September 20, 2012
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS    PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                 ------    -------------------              --------- ------
  1   Carlisle                 15    1    2    3    4    5    8    9    18:37    0:13
  2   Central Dauphin East     46    6    7   10   11   12   13   14    19:54    2:33

        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER           TIME        TEAM         
 ----- -----         --------           ----        ----
Individuals
    1     1  Jack Wisner, Sr            18:30    Carlisle             
    2     2  Casey Padgett, Jr          18:30    Carlisle             
    3     3  Andrew Booths, So          18:38    Carlisle             
    4     4  Evan Peachey, So           18:41    Carlisle             
    5     5  Bryce Dunkelberger, Sr     18:42    Carlisle             
    6     6  Joseph Muniz, Jr           18:49    Central Dauphin East
    7     7  John Thomas, Jr            18:53    Central Dauphin East
    8     8  Jacob Morris, Sr           19:10    Carlisle             
    9     9  Nathan Fogelsanger, Sr     19:11    Carlisle             
   10    10  Michael Ginter, So         19:17    Carlisle             
   11    11  Caleb Padgett, Sr          19:23    Carlisle             
   12    12  Noah Spayd, Fr             19:41    Central Dauphin East
   13    13  Caleb Kennedy, Sr          19:52    Carlisle             
   14    14  Bennett Solomon, So        20:06    Carlisle             
   15    15  Briar Thompson, Fr         20:23    Carlisle             
   16    16  Conner Morrow, Fr          20:36    Carlisle             
   17    17  Brent Johnson, Sr          20:45    Central Dauphin East
   18    18  Josh Fogelsanger, Fr       20:58    Carlisle             
   19    19  Michael Julias, Jr         21:07    Carlisle             
   20    20  Andrew Voltz, Jr           21:22    Central Dauphin East
   21    21  Francis Frazier, So        21:27    Carlisle             
   22    22  Colin Cronen, Sr           21:42    Central Dauphin East
   23    23  Owen Andrews, Fr           21:46    Carlisle             
   24    24  Michael Patterson, Jr      22:21    Central Dauphin East
   25    25  Drew Easteadt, So          22:22    Carlisle             
   26    26  Carter Smith, Fr           22:24    Carlisle             
   27    27  James Seltzer, Jr          22:52    Central Dauphin East
   28    28  Quinton Anderson, Jr       22:53    Central Dauphin East
   29    29  Kush Patel, Sr             23:38    Central Dauphin East
   30    30  Kodi Ireland, Jr           24:12    Central Dauphin East
   31    31  Michael Lago, Fr           24:43    Central Dauphin East
   32    32  Grant Flemming, Sr         24:53    Central Dauphin East
   33    33  Logan Stewart, Sr          25:29    Central Dauphin East
   34    34  Zachary Craine, Jr         25:45    Central Dauphin East
   35    35  Ethan Zarek, So            27:04    Central Dauphin East
35 finishers among Open Men
35 male finishers
0 female finishers
35 total finishers

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS    PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                 ------    -------------------              --------- ------
  1 Central Dauphin East     27    2    3    4    8   10   13   14    19:54      2:33
  2 State College            28    1    5    6    7    9   11   12    20:12      2:30

        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER           TIME        TEAM         
 ----- -----         --------           ----        ----
Individuals
    1     1  Brady Bigger, So           18:43    State College        
    2     2  Joseph Muniz, Jr           18:49    Central Dauphin East
    3     3  John Thomas, Jr            18:53    Central Dauphin East
    4     4  Noah Spayd, Fr             19:41    Central Dauphin East
    5     5  Patrick Langs, So          20:07    State College        
    6     6  Matthew Maguire, So        20:27    State College        
    7     7  Jacob Messner, So          20:28    State College        
    8     8  Brent Johnson, Sr          20:45    Central Dauphin East
    9     9  Evan Degleris, Jr          21:13    State College        
   10    10  Andrew Voltz, Jr           21:22    Central Dauphin East
   11    11  Danny Karpenko, So         21:28    State College        
   12    12  Nicholas Cole, Jr          21:33    State College        
   13    13  Elliot Sheehan, Jr         21:37    State College        
   14    14  Johnathan Kondratyev, So   21:41    State College        
   15    15  Colin Cronen, Sr           21:42    Central Dauphin East
   16    16  Zack Packard, Sr           21:43    State College        
   17    17  Ethan Rowland, Jr          21:44    State College        
   18    18  Conner Gardner, Jr         21:53    State College        
   19    19  Ashwin Godura, Jr          22:18    State College        
   20    20  Michael Patterson, Jr      22:21    Central Dauphin East
   21    21  Quincy Dillard, Fr         22:29    State College        
   22    22  James Seltzer, Jr          22:52    Central Dauphin East
   23    23  Quinton Anderson, Jr       22:53    Central Dauphin East
   24    24  Roi Bowser, Jr             23:10    State College        
   25    25  Daniel Gardiner, Fr        23:25    State College        
   26    26  Kush Patel, Sr             23:38    Central Dauphin East
   27    27  Sam Lutz, Fr               23:57    State College        
   28    28  Kodi Ireland, Jr           24:12    Central Dauphin East
   29    29  Sean Rohan, Jr             24:40    State College        
   30    30  Michael Lago, Fr           24:43    Central Dauphin East
   31    31  Ben Dworsky, Jr            24:44    State College        
   32    32  Grant Flemming, Sr         24:53    Central Dauphin East
   33    33  Ben Trout, Fr              25:19    State College        
   34    34  Logan Stewart, Sr          25:29    Central Dauphin East
   35    35  Alex Hynoski, So           25:43    State College        
   36    36  Zachary Craine, Jr         25:45    Central Dauphin East
   37    37  Gabriel Herrera, Sr        25:46    State College        
   38    38  Christian Crabtree, So     25:52    State College        
   39    39  Ethan Zarek, So            27:04    Central Dauphin East
   40    40  Sam Robey, Fr              27:19    State College        
40 finishers among Open Men
40 male finishers
0 female finishers
40 total finishers


PLACE TEAM                 POINTS    PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                 ------    -------------------              --------- ------
  1   Carlisle                 15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8    18:37    0:13
  2   State College            48    6    9   10   11   12   13   14    20:12    2:30

        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER           TIME        TEAM         
 ----- -----         --------           ----        ----
Individuals
    1     1  Jack Wisner, Sr            18:30    Carlisle             
    2     2  Casey Padgett, Jr          18:30    Carlisle             
    3     3  Andrew Booths, So          18:38    Carlisle             
    4     4  Evan Peachey, So           18:41    Carlisle             
    5     5  Bryce Dunkelberger, Sr     18:42    Carlisle             
    6     6  Brady Bigger, So           18:43    State College        
    7     7  Jacob Morris, Sr           19:10    Carlisle             
    8     8  Nathan Fogelsanger, Sr     19:11    Carlisle             
    9     9  Michael Ginter, So         19:17    Carlisle             
   10    10  Caleb Padgett, Sr          19:23    Carlisle             
   11    11  Caleb Kennedy, Sr          19:52    Carlisle             
   12    12  Bennett Solomon, So        20:06    Carlisle             
   13    13  Patrick Langs, So          20:07    State College        
   14    14  Briar Thompson, Fr         20:23    Carlisle             
   15    15  Matthew Maguire, So        20:27    State College        
   16    16  Jacob Messner, So          20:28    State College        
   17    17  Conner Morrow, Fr          20:36    Carlisle             
   18    18  Josh Fogelsanger, Fr       20:58    Carlisle             
   19    19  Michael Julias, Jr         21:07    Carlisle             
   20    20  Evan Degleris, Jr          21:13    State College        
   21    21  Francis Frazier, So        21:27    Carlisle             
   22    22  Danny Karpenko, So         21:28    State College        
   23    23  Nicholas Cole, Jr          21:33    State College        
   24    24  Elliot Sheehan, Jr         21:37    State College        
   25    25  Johnathan Kondratyev, So   21:41    State College        
   26    26  Zack Packard, Sr           21:43    State College        
   27    27  Ethan Rowland, Jr          21:44    State College        
   28    28  Owen Andrews, Fr           21:46    Carlisle             
   29    29  Conner Gardner, Jr         21:53    State College        
   30    30  Ashwin Godura, Jr          22:18    State College        
   31    31  Drew Easteadt, So          22:22    Carlisle             
   32    32  Carter Smith, Fr           22:24    Carlisle             
   33    33  Quincy Dillard, Fr         22:29    State College        
   34    34  Roi Bowser, Jr             23:10    State College        
   35    35  Daniel Gardiner, Fr        23:25    State College        
   36    36  Sam Lutz, Fr               23:57    State College        
   37    37  Sean Rohan, Jr             24:40    State College        
   38    38  Ben Dworsky, Jr            24:44    State College        
   39    39  Ben Trout, Fr              25:19    State College        
   40    40  Alex Hynoski, So           25:43    State College        
   41    41  Gabriel Herrera, Sr        25:46    State College        
   42    42  Christian Crabtree, So     25:52    State College        
   43    43  Sam Robey, Fr              27:19    State College        
43 finishers among Open Men
43 male finishers
0 female finishers
43 total finishers

Girls

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS    PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                 ------    -------------------              --------- ------
  1   Carlisle                 24    2    4    5    6    7    8   10    23:07    3:27
  2   Central Dauphin East     36    1    3    9   11   12   13   14    25:09   12:48

        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER           TIME        TEAM         
 ----- -----         --------           ----        ----
Individuals
    1     1  Makenna Krebs, Sr          19:43    Central Dauphin East
    2     2  Sophia Toti, Jr            20:22    Carlisle             
    3     3  Delaney Line, So           20:26    Central Dauphin East
    4     4  Gretal Shank, So           23:48    Carlisle             
    5     5  Alyssa Dyson, So           23:48    Carlisle             
    6     6  Cera Schulke, Sr           23:48    Carlisle             
    7     7  Sophie Salomone, So        23:49    Carlisle             
    8     8  Karlin Powell, So          24:10    Carlisle             
    9     9  Christina Voltz, So        25:02    Central Dauphin East
   10    10  Jaida Thomas, So           25:13    Carlisle             
   11    11  Sara Plant, Fr             25:40    Carlisle             
   12    12  Trinity Bellamy, So        27:59    Central Dauphin East
   13    13  Graycen Macon, So          32:31    Central Dauphin East
   14    14  Kianna Diaz, Sr            35:22    Central Dauphin East
   15    15  Holly Logan, Sr            35:57    Central Dauphin East
7 finishers among Open Men
8 finishers among Open Women
7 male finishers
8 female finishers
15 total finishers

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS    PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                 ------    -------------------              --------- ------
  1   State College            26    3    4    5    6    8    9   10    24:13    2:21
  2   Central Dauphin East     33    1    2    7   11   12   13   14    25:09   12:48

        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER           TIME        TEAM         
 ----- -----         --------           ----        ----
Individuals
    1     1  Makenna Krebs, Sr          19:43    Central Dauphin East
    2     2  Delaney Line, So           20:26    Central Dauphin East
    3     3  Jane Biddle, Jr            22:52    State College        
    4     4  Maya Ikenberry, Fr         24:10    State College        
    5     5  Maggie Leahey, So          24:15    State College        
    6     6  Maria Bressan, Sr          24:31    State College        
    7     7  Christina Voltz, So        25:02    Central Dauphin East
    8     8  Clare Connell, Sr          25:13    State College        
    9     9  Molly Drass, Jr            26:14    State College        
   10    10  Alex Steward, Fr           27:11    State College        
   11    11  Jessica Gordon, Jr         27:16    State College        
   12    12  Claire Diperna, Jr         27:31    State College        
   13    13  Trinity Bellamy, So        27:59    Central Dauphin East
   14    14  Kylie Ehrensberger, Fr     28:02    State College        
   15    15  Hannah Lenze, Sr           28:57    State College        
   16    16  Lilly Riddle, Sr           29:15    State College        
   17    17  Anna Curtis, Sr            29:36    State College        
   18    18  Ava Loehr, Fr              30:34    State College        
   19    19  Sophie Morar, Sr           30:39    State College        
   20    20  Graycen Macon, So          32:31    Central Dauphin East
   21    21  Hannah Langelaan, Jr       32:50    State College        
   22    22  Caitlin Maggs, Sr          34:28    State College        
   23    23  Kianna Diaz, Sr            35:22    Central Dauphin East
   24    24  Holly Logan, Sr            35:57    Central Dauphin East
   25    25  Ella Corson, Fr            37:16    State College        
7 finishers among Open Men
18 finishers among Open Women
7 male finishers
18 female finishers
25 total finishers

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS    PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                 ------    -------------------              --------- ------
  1   Carlisle                 19    1    3    4    5    6    7   12    23:07    3:27
  2   State College            40    2    8    9   10   11   13   14    24:13    2:21

        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER           TIME        TEAM         
 ----- -----         --------           ----        ----
Individuals
    1     1  Sophia Toti, Jr            20:22    Carlisle             
    2     2  Jane Biddle, Jr            22:52    State College        
    3     3  Gretal Shank, So           23:48    Carlisle             
    4     4  Alyssa Dyson, So           23:48    Carlisle             
    5     5  Cera Schulke, Sr           23:48    Carlisle             
    6     6  Sophie Salomone, So        23:49    Carlisle             
    7     7  Karlin Powell, So          24:10    Carlisle             
    8     8  Maya Ikenberry, Fr         24:10    State College        
    9     9  Maggie Leahey, So          24:15    State College        
   10    10  Maria Bressan, Sr          24:31    State College        
   11    11  Clare Connell, Sr          25:13    State College        
   12    12  Jaida Thomas, So           25:13    Carlisle             
   13    13  Sara Plant, Fr             25:40    Carlisle             
   14    14  Molly Drass, Jr            26:14    State College        
   15    15  Alex Steward, Fr           27:11    State College        
   16    16  Jessica Gordon, Jr         27:16    State College        
   17    17  Claire Diperna, Jr         27:31    State College        
   18    18  Kylie Ehrensberger, Fr     28:02    State College        
   19    19  Hannah Lenze, Sr           28:57    State College        
   20    20  Lilly Riddle, Sr           29:15    State College        
   21    21  Anna Curtis, Sr            29:36    State College        
   22    22  Ava Loehr, Fr              30:34    State College        
   23    23  Sophie Morar, Sr           30:39    State College        
   24    24  Hannah Langelaan, Jr       32:50    State College        
   25    25  Caitlin Maggs, Sr          34:28    State College        
   26    26  Ella Corson, Fr            37:16    State College        
26 finishers among Open Women
0 male finishers
26 female finishers
26 total finishers