October 8, 2019
Boalsburg, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Boys
Overall Order of Finish


PLACE           FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
-----           --------          ----        ----
    1  Carter Kauffman            18:08    St Josephs Catholic  
    2  Isaac Hyman                18:39    St Josephs Catholic  
    3  Jonah Clark                19:06    St Josephs Catholic  
    4  Aidan Cross                19:33    St Josephs Catholic  
    5  Josh Hyman                 19:42    St Josephs Catholic  
    6  Chad Muckey, Fr            19:45    Philipsburg-Osceola  
    7  Cole Hoover, Sr            19:48    Philipsburg-Osceola  
    8  Sam Palmer                 20:08    St Josephs Catholic  
    9  Josh Rea, Sr               20:17    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   10  Roman Faulds               20:43    Moshannon Valley     
   11  Scott Frantz, So           21:14    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   12  Mathew Thomas, Sr          21:31    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   13  Hunter Martin, Sr          23:12    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   14  Braeden Fenton, So         23:30    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   15  Shane Parish, Fr           23:31    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   16  Austin Shoff               25:01    Moshannon Valley     
   17  Joseph Spewock             25:43    Moshannon Valley     
   18  Alex Leskovansky           26:29    Moshannon Valley     
   19  Nathan Murarik             26:50    Moshannon Valley     
   20  Austin Beirlair            29:22    Moshannon Valley     
   21  Zane Hensal                29:28    Moshannon Valley     
   22  Skylar Kephart             31:57    Moshannon Valley     
   23  Gavyn Varner               32:46    Moshannon Valley     
14 finishers among Males (no age given)
8 finishers among Open Men
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
22 male finishers
1 female finishers
23 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                   POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                   ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   St Josephs Catholic      15    1    2    3    4    5    8         19:02    1:35
  2   Philipsburg-Osceola      43    6    7    9   10   11   12   13    20:31    1:47

PLACE TEAM                   POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                   ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   Philipsburg-Osceola      17    1    2    3    5    6    7    8    20:31    1:47
  2   Moshannon Valley         46    4    9   10   11   12   13   14    24:58    6:08

PLACE TEAM                   POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                   ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   St Josephs Catholic      15    1    2    3    4    5    6         19:02    1:35
  2   Moshannon Valley         45    7    8    9   10   11   12   13    24:58    6:08

St Josephs Catholic    2 wins
Philipsburg-Osceola    1 wins
Moshannon Valley       0 wins

Girls

Overall Order of Finish


PLACE           FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
-----           --------          ----        ----
    1  Kate Youngmark             20:40    St Josephs Catholic  
    2  Edith Manfred              20:49    Grier School         
    3  Myah Chappell              21:36    St Josephs Catholic  
    4  Brandi Carmack             22:06    St Josephs Catholic  
    5  Camryn Eby                 22:31    St Josephs Catholic  
    6  Manna Potter, Fr           23:10    Philipsburg-Osceola  
    7  Danielle Bianco            23:28    Grier School         
    8  Samantha Bainey, Sr        23:42    Philipsburg-Osceola  
    9  Megan Kosut, Sr            26:09    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   10  Kita Chappell              26:43    St Josephs Catholic  
   11  Kylie Timko, So            26:49    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   12  Hannah Wildman, Sr         26:55    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   13  Lily Li                    27:01    Grier School         
   14  Audrey Smith, So           27:13    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   15  Natalie Shaw, Jr           27:37    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   16  Abby Leskovansky           27:53    Moshannon Valley     
   17  Katie Trentham, Jr         28:02    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   18  Maddy Sparks, Sr           28:05    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   19  Emily Gao Wang             29:10    Grier School         
   20  Mila Xiao                  29:35    Grier School         
   21  Alysa Butterworth, Sr      29:51    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   22  Aubrey Dotts               31:15    Moshannon Valley     
   23  Rachel Howard              31:27    Moshannon Valley     
   24  Diana Nguyen               31:28    Grier School         
   25  Mae Howell, Fr             32:46    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   26  Roselyn Weaver, Sr         32:49    Philipsburg-Osceola  
   27  Eleanor Faulds             34:01    Moshannon Valley     
   28  Arionna Houser             35:58    Moshannon Valley     
   29  Journee Varner             36:25    Moshannon Valley     
   30  Hana Dinh                  36:53    Grier School         
12 finishers among Open Women
18 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
30 female finishers
30 total finishers


Dual Meet Scores

PLACE TEAM                   POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                   ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   Philipsburg-Osceola      24    2    4    5    6    7    9   10    25:21    3:45
  2   Grier School             35    1    3    8   11   12   13   14    26:01    8:47

PLACE TEAM                   POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                   ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   St Josephs Catholic      18    1    2    3    4    8              22:44    6:04
  2   Philipsburg-Osceola      37    5    6    7    9   10   11   12    25:21    3:45

PLACE TEAM                   POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                   ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   Philipsburg-Osceola      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    25:21    3:45
  2   Moshannon Valley         50    8    9   10   11   12   13         32:07    8:05

PLACE TEAM                   POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                   ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   St Josephs Catholic      20    1    3    4    5    7              22:44    6:04
  2   Grier School             35    2    6    8    9   10   11   12    26:01    8:47

PLACE TEAM                   POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                   ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   Grier School             17    1    2    3    5    6    9   13    26:01    8:47
  2   Moshannon Valley         40    4    7    8   10   11   12         32:07    8:05

PLACE TEAM                   POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
----- ----                   ------  -------------------              --------- ------
  1   St Josephs Catholic      15    1    2    3    4    5              22:44    6:04
  2   Moshannon Valley         40    6    7    8    9   10   11         32:07    8:05

St Josephs Catholic    3 wins
Philipsburg-Osceola    2 wins
Grier School           1 wins
Moshannon Valley       0 wins