Saturday, October 16
Boalsburg, PA


YXC 2021 Finish Line Crew The finish line crew. Greg Fredericks, Liz Kisenwether, Cheryl Capone, and helper Hugh.


Fall 2021
Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Meet - Event #1
Location: Oak Hall Regional Park, Boalsburg, PA

Age 8 and Under / 2K (1.2 miles)
Girls
 1. Mila Tucker (age 8)             10:10
 2. Elsa Raish (age 7)              10:26
 3. Sarah Yackey (age 6)            10:42
 4. Julia Sheridan (age 6)          11:35
 5. Brynn Antolick (age 7)          12:28
 6. Elka Raish (age 5)              12:38
 7. Elizabeth Moritz (age 6)        14:36
 8.  Launa Antolick (age 5)         15:19

Boys
 1. Elliott Viara (age 8)            8:31
 2. Graydon Cunningham (age 8)       8:40
 3. Daniel Jenssen (age 7)           9:52
 4. Theo Tucker (age 5)              9:57
 5. Tom Hunsberger (age 6)          11:42
 6. Lucca Niu (age 7)               12:54
 7. Luis Huber (age 7)              13:43
 8. Penny Shevock (age 7)           17:29

----------------------------------------------------------
Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls
 1. Norah Harpster (age 9)          13:44
 2. Bernadette Cate (age 10)        13:51
 3. Jovie Tucker (age 9)            14:15
 4. Olivia Meyers (age 10)          14:16
 5. Elissa Bell (age 9)             14:17
 6. Ella Raish (age 10)             14:43
 7. Daliyah Bargas (age 10)         15:11
 8. Anneliese Viara (age 10)        15:17
 9. Espie Bargas (age 10)           16:40
10. Hannah Bradbury (age 9)         16:41
11. Ava Bolinger (age 9)            17:03
12. Maya Ilieva (age 10)            17:10
13. Nadia Earle (age 9)             17:38
14. Emma Sheridan (age 9)           18:03
15. Rachel Turner (age 10)          20:09
16. Caroline Coker (age 9)          20:16

Boys
 1. Parker Rader (age 9)            13:02
 2. Evan Yackey (age 9)             13:22
 3. Quinn Cunningham(age 10)        13:43
 4. Max Beck (age 10)               14:55
 5. Jakob Jenssen (age 9)           15:01
 6. William Petersen (age 10)       16:13

--------------------------------------------------------------
Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls
 1. Katherine Savitski (age 12)     12:54
 2. Kristina Fedkin (age 12)        13:04
 3. Alexa Petersen (age 12)         14:25
 4. Charis Turay (age 11)           15:23
 5. Kennedy McConnell (age 11)      15:29
 6. Emma Raish (age 12)             15:43
 7. Hannah Earle (age 12)           16:57
 8. Aya Rasgon (age 11)             17:17
 9. Caroline Siuta (age 11)         19:17

Boys
 1. Max Zajac-Bargas (age 12)       12:39
 2. Marshall Laskowski (age 11)     12:50
 3. Mason Beck (age 12)             13:40
 4. Benjamin Herickhoff (age 11)    14:14
 5. Joseph Janik (age 11)           15:03
 6. Nathan Babinski (age 11)        16:24
 7. Marcus Coker (age 11)           17:25
 8. Kale Cunningham (age 12)        18:20
 9. AJ Hunsberger (age 11)          18:35

-------------------------------------------------------------
Age 13-14 / 4K (2.4 miles)
Girls:
 1. Natalie Branstetter (age 13)    18:55

Boys:
 1. Theo Oppermann (age 13)         15:37
 2. Luke Bradbury (age 13)          16:57
 3. Eli Frank (age 13)              17:50
 4. Sam Bodner (age 13)             18:22
 5. Benjamin Alexander (age 13)     18:45
 6. Baird Murray-Wright (age 13)    19:48
 7. John Michael Turay (age 13)     22:03