Print

November 28, 2013
Boalsburg, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
    1      OpM  Alex Curtze, 19, Boalsburg, PA             16:36  
    2      OpM  David Barry, 24, Vandalia, OH              16:58  
    3      OpM  Eric Marshall, 30, State College, PA       17:10  
    4    1 M20  Robert Lugg, 24, State College, PA         17:34  
    5    1 M40  Jonathan Spowart, 42, Dayton, OH           18:04  
    6    1 M14  Patrick McCue, 14, Amesbury, MA            18:05  
    7    2 M40  Chip Kogelmann, 42, State College, PA      18:08  
    8      OpW  Megan Marshall, 27*, State College, PA     18:46  
    9      OpW  Jaime Wright, 35*, State College, PA       18:57  
   10      OpW  Vicki Barclay, 31*, State College, PA      19:04  
   11    1 W40  Meira Minard, 40*, State College, PA       19:05  
   12    1 JrM  Robert Weeden, 12, Interlaken, NJ          19:07  
   13    3 M40  Andrew Maguire, 43, State College, PA      19:08  
   14    1 M30  Weston Schempf, 36, Rockville, MD          19:15  
   15    2 W40  Kathy Koetje-Simin, 42*, State College, PA
                                                           19:52  
   16    2 M14  Devon Wiser, 19, Warriors Mark, PA         20:04  
   17    1 W30  Tara Murray, 37*, Bellefonte, PA           20:11  
   18    1 M60  Dean Capone, 50, State College, PA         20:12  
   19    3 M14  John Clark, 18, Morrisdale                 20:14  
   20    2 M30  Ryan Leech, 36, Lemont, PA                 20:23  
   21    3 M30  Marc Pensyl, 31, Port Matilda, PA          20:25  
   22    4 M30  Dan Weidensaul, 36, Locust Grove, VA       20:33  
   23    5 M30  Kayne Milhomme, 39, State College, PA      20:38  
   24    2 M60  Michaell Goldfine, 57, Lemont, PA          20:40  
   25    3 M60  Scott Etter, 50, State College, PA         20:44  
   26    1 JrW  Annie Wicker, 11*, Sewickley, PA           20:45  
   27    4 M40  Bill Hessert, 49, Port Matilda, PA         20:54  
   28    4 M60  Mark Bergstrom, 53, State College, PA      20:58  
   29    5 M40  Gregory Luna, 48, State College, PA        20:59  
   30    6 M30  Nick Gildow, 35, Philipsburg, PA           21:13  
   31    2 W30  Tanyal Rissmiller, 31*                     21:20  
   32    5 M60  Rob Cooper, 57, State College, PA          21:31  
   33    3 W40  Deborah Sheteurer, 44*, Boalsburg, PA      21:36  
   34    2 JrM  Matthew Maguire, 10, State College, PA     21:42  
   35    1 W14  Jordan Wiser, 15*, Warriors Mark, PA       21:44  
   36    2 W14  Haley Garvin, 14*, State College, PA       21:58  
   37    6 M60  Pat Mcfalls, 54, pennellville, NY          22:00  
   38    3 W30  Mandy Slegle, 32*, Philipsburg, PA         22:12  
   39    6 M40  Terry Garvin, 45, State College, PA        22:14  
   40           Turkey                                     22:14  
   41    7 M40  Aaron Straleg, 42, Port Matilda, PA        22:39  
   42    4 W40  Maggie Ellis, 41*, State College, PA       22:45  
   43    4 W30  Jennifer Roth, 38*, State College, PA      22:47  
   44    1 M70  Peter Trainor, 64, Williamsburg, VA        22:51  
   45    5 W30  Shawna Barry, 33*, Arlington, VA           22:53  
   46    6 W30  Elizabeth Hay, 33*, Port Matilda, PA       22:56  
   47    7 W30  Regan Bailey, 37*, bethesda, MD            23:03  
   48    3 JrM  Josh Hershbine, 10, Port Matilda, PA       23:07  
   49    2 JrW   Elly Haushalter, 12*                      23:13  
   50    5 W40  Liz Haushalter, 48*                        23:14  
   51    6 W40  Amy Spowart, 42*, Dayton, OH               23:15  
   52    3 JrW  Jordan Terrizzi, 12*, State College, PA    23:18  
   53    8 M40  William Ward, 44, Harrisburg, PA           23:20  
   54    2 M20  Derek Haver, 23, Pleasanton, CA            23:26  
   55    8 W30  Nicole Weidensaul, 36*, Locust Grove, VA   23:28  
   56    7 W40  Stephanie Shrewsbury, 47*, beeson, WV      23:31  
   57    9 W30  Kendra Harpster, 36*, New York, NY         23:32  
   58   10 W30  Courtney Cleck, 33*, State College, PA     23:34  
   59    8 W40  Ivy Albright, 41*, State College, PA       23:44  
   60    3 W14  Molly Wicker, 18*, Sewickley, PA           23:48  
   61    4 JrW  Katie Maguire, 13*, State College, PA      23:52  
   62    5 JrW  Elizabeth Weeden, 13*, Interlaken, NJ      23:53  
   63    7 M60  Earl Lake, 59, Pennsylvania Furn, PA       24:01  
   64    8 M60  Kevin Dietz, 51, Port Matilda, PA          24:07  
   65    6 JrW  Amber Shirey, 11*, Pleasant Gap, PA        24:12  
   66    7 M30  Matthew Willis, 30, New York, NY           24:14  
   67   11 W30  Kelly Duarte, 31*, Portland, ME            24:24  
   68    2 M70  Stewart Dotts, 60, Newark,DE               24:29  
   69    4 W14  Grace Roane-Hopkins, 15*, Camp Hill, PA    24:30  
   70   12 W30  Kortney Sherbine, 31*, State College, PA   24:33  
   71    7 JrW  Madison Cowen, 9*, Leesburg, VA            24:36  
   72    9 M60  Joe Gardiner, 56, State College, PA        24:37  
   73    3 M20  Andrew DeLonga, 27, Alexandria, VA         24:38  
   74    5 W14  Savannah Bailey, 16*, Rockville, MD        24:42  
   75    1 W20  Katee Brown, 29*, State College, PA        24:45  
   76    4 M14  Mitchell Lester, 17, Pa Furnace, PA        24:47  
   77           Turkey                                     24:47  
   78    8 M30  Trey Thompson, 32, Chicago, IL             24:57  
   79    6 W14  Jael Goldfine, 18*, Lemont, PA             25:00  
   80    2 W20  Kelson Goldfine, 20*, Lemont, PA           25:01  
   81    8 JrW  Emma Smeland, 12*, Ottsville, PA           25:01  
   82    1 W60  Kimberly Funk, 54*, Mifflintown, PA        25:02  
   83    3 W20  Sarah Yoder, 26*, Bellefonte, PA           25:05  
   84    9 JrW  Brynn Haushalter, 11*                      25:08  
   85   13 W30  Amy Rumbel, 39*, State College, PA         25:20  
   86   14 W30  Christine Willnecker, 39*, Altoona, PA     25:31  
   87    7 W14  Kara Gardiner, 16*, State College, PA      25:32  
   88   10 JrW  Anna Kwasnica, 12*, State College, PA      25:34  
   89    9 W40  Tina Gregory, 43*, Bellefonte, PA          25:37  
   90   15 W30  Jodi Himelright, 37*, State College, PA    25:40  
   91   10 W40  Alicia Cornali, 41*, Centre Hall, PA       25:42  
   92   11 W40  Shannon Weaver, 41*, Port Matilda, PA      25:43  
   93    4 JrM  David Shoemaker, 12, State College, PA     25:46  
   94    9 M30  Blake Cooper, 38, State College, PA        25:49  
   95   16 W30  Emily Morrison, 37*, State College, PA     25:58  
   96    4 W20  Gina Frank, 23*, Boalsburg, PA             25:59  
   97   11 JrW  Marlee Kwasnica, 8*, State College, PA     26:00  
   98    8 W14  Abby Maguire, 19*, Pleasanton, CA          26:03  
   99   10 M30  Jared Brown, 32, Boalsburg, PA             26:08  
  100   17 W30  Tracey Tumemski, 32*, Westborough, MA      26:08  
  101    5 W20  Josephine Juang, 21*, State College, PA    26:10  
  102    2 W60  Nicole Summers, 50*, Bellefonte, PA        26:13  
  103    4 M20  Jose Calvo, 23, Bethlehem, PA              26:13  
  104   11 M30  Jay Thompson, 33, Philadelphia, PA         26:14  
  105    9 M40  Brian Kononchuk, 40, State College, PA     26:16  
  106    3 W60  penny bechtol, 54*, Port Matilda, PA       26:17  
  107   12 W40  Sandy Gabel, 49*, Boalsburg, PA            26:18  
  108    3 M70  Dennis McDowell, 64, Mingoville, PA        26:19  
  109   12 M30  Matthew Cowen, 37, State College, PA       26:21  
  110   13 W40  Lesley Ward, 43*, Harrisburg, PA           26:26  
  111    5 M14  Jacob Cipar, 18, Boalsburg, PA             26:31  
  112    9 W14  Megan Reid, 17*, State College, PA         26:36  
  113    6 W20  Allyson Reid, 21*, State College, PA       26:37  
  114    6 M14  Kevin Reid, 16, State College, PA          26:38  
  115   10 M40  Andy Zimmerman, 49, State College, PA      26:43  
  116    7 W20  Tara Bechdel, 29*, Howard, PA              26:48  
  117   11 M40  John Thompson, 45, Boalsburg, PA           26:51  
  118   14 W40  Cady Cowen, 42*, Leesburg, VA              26:56  
  119   18 W30  Sara Pensyl, 30*, Port Matilda, PA         26:59  
  120    5 JrM  Neil Maguire, 7, State College, PA         27:08  
  121   15 W40  Dawn Maguire, 42*, State College, PA       27:16  
  122   19 W30  Leslie Dutchcot, 39*, State College, PA    27:30  
  123    8 W20  Megan Porter, 21*, State College, PA       27:42  
  124   20 W30  Katie Shoemaker, 35*, State College, PA    27:45  
  125   12 JrW  Kate Youngmark, 9*, State College, PA      27:46  
  126   10 M60  John Youngmark, 56, State College, PA      27:52  
  127    9 W20  Carrie Miller, 29*, State College, PA      28:02  
  128   16 W40  Jami Claycomb, 44*, hollidaysburg, PA      28:04  
  129   12 M40  Craig Funk, 44, Mifflintown, PA            28:06  
  130   10 W14  Rose Handel, 15*, State College, PA        28:13  
  131   11 W14  Casey Restivo, 16*, State College, PA      28:14  
  132   13 JrW  Clarre Porter, 10*, State College, PA      28:16  
  133   11 M60  Jeff Henderson, 53, Pennsylvania Furn, PA  28:21  
  134   21 W30  Michel Haigh, 37*, State College, PA       28:27  
  135   22 W30  Katrina Bautista, 30*, State College, PA   28:30  
  136    6 JrM  Thomas Hay, 8, Port Matilda, PA            28:33  
  137   14 JrW  Charlotte Takac, 8*, State College, PA     28:34  
  138   17 W40  Regan Takac, 48*, State College, PA        28:35  
  139   15 JrW  Carrie Porter, 10*, State College, PA      28:35  
  140   10 W20  Katrina Stein, 28*, Beech Creek, PA        28:36  
  141   11 W20  Malti McKinnon, 20*, Pa Furnace, PA        28:37  
  142   12 W20  Leela McKinnon, 23*, Pa Furnace, PA        28:37  
  143    4 W60  Tina Hyduke, 57*, Port Matilda, PA         28:42  
  144   13 M40  David Reid, 46, State College, PA          28:56  
  145   13 W20  Lauren Reid, 23*, State College, PA        28:57  
  146   23 W30  Danielle Montler, 37*, Julian, PA          29:04  
  147   18 W40  Laurie Shirey, 42*, Pleasant Gap, PA       29:10  
  148   12 M60  Jim Carlson, 57, Warriors Mark, PA         29:35  
  149   13 M60  Mark Oleynik, 54, Port Matilda, PA         29:40  
  150    5 M20  Matt Cooper, 28, State College, PA         29:49  
  151    5 W60  Mary Cooper, 58*, State College, PA        29:50  
  152   24 W30  Christina Farber, 31*, Alexandria, VA      29:53  
  153   16 JrW  Zoe Brown, 12*, Centre Hall, PA            30:10  
  154    6 M20  Joshua belcher, 27, State College, PA      30:15  
  155   25 W30  Michelle Hagan, 36*, Centre Hall, PA       30:16  
  156    7 M14  Nick Gingher, 18, Boalsburg, PA            30:18  
  157   14 W20  Michele Gingher, 23*, Boalsburg, PA        30:25  
  158   14 M40  Todd Hershbine, 44, Port Matilda, PA       30:34  
  159   19 W40  Kristen Katancik, 42*, State College, PA   30:42  
  160    7 JrM  Jack LaMotta, 9, State College, PA         30:46  
  161    8 JrM  Joel Craig, 9, Tyrone, PA                  30:50  
  162   13 M30  Aaron Craig, 35, Tyrone, PA                30:50  
  163   20 W40  Kelly Foreman, 44*, Philipsburg, PA        30:58  
  164   21 W40  Stacey Stein, 40*, Orient, OH              31:06  
  165   22 W40  Wendy Belinc, 46*, State College, PA       31:20  
  166   23 W40  Alison Portanova, 41*, State College, PA   31:21  
  167    4 M70  Derril Wright, 70, State College, PA       31:31  
  168    6 W60  Sue Whitehead, 57*, Philipsburg, PA        31:38  
  169    5 M70  Randy Earhart, 63, Boalsburg, PA           32:25  
  170   12 W14  Christina Calvo, 19*, Bethlehem, PA        32:47  
  171   15 W20  Melinda Richner, 28*, Guilderland, NY      33:06  
  172   13 W14  Marie Gingher, 19*, Boalsburg, PA          33:25  
  173   14 M30  Jeffrey Shoemaker, 36, State College, PA   33:26  
  174   24 W40  Susan Wilson, 41*, State College, PA       33:32  
  175    9 JrM  Asher Goldfine, 9                          33:54  
  176   16 W20  Gwendolyn Deger, 26*, State College, PA    34:02  
  177   17 W20  Kristin Barry, 29*, Boalsburg, PA          34:22  
  178   15 M40  Rick Goldfine, 47                          34:38  
  179   15 M30  Sokroeun Pheap, 31, Chicago, IL            35:09  
  180    8 M14  Ben Gingher, 15, Boalsburg, PA             35:25  
  181   18 W20  Lauren Gingher, 25*, Alexandria, VA        35:26  
  182    7 W60  Patty Klaus, 54*, Cincinnati, OH           35:39  
  183   19 W20  Carissa Bailey, 25*, State College, PA     35:52  
  184   20 W20  Courtney Bailey, 22*, Harrisburg, PA       35:53  
  185   14 M60  Timothy Barry, 58, Vandalia, OH            35:55  
  186    8 W60  Deborah Barry, 57*, Vandalia, OH           35:56  
  187   17 JrW  Jane McCue, 10*, Amesbury, MA              35:59  
  188    9 W60  Maureen Calvo, 53*, Bethlehem, PA          36:22  
  189   15 M60  Tim McCue, 53, Amesbury, MA                36:33  
  190   21 W20  Rebecca Pugliese, 29*, State College, PA   38:00  
  191   10 JrM  Daniel Gardiner, 10, State College, PA     38:12  
  192   11 JrM  Peter Takac, 12, State College, PA         38:13  
  193   22 W20  Emilie Church, 24*, Bellefonte, PA         38:20  
  194   12 JrM  Joshua Louella, 10, Langhorne, PA          39:08  
  195   13 JrM  Matthew Louella, 8, Langhorne, PA          39:15  
  196   16 M40  Steven Louella, 44, Langhorne, PA          39:17  
  197   26 W30  Kathryn Gines, 35*, State College, PA      39:30  
  198   27 W30  Leticia Oseguera, 37*, State College, PA   39:30  
  199   14 W14  Kate Erickson, 19*, Leesburg, VA           40:24  
  200   17 M40  Todd Erickson, 48, Leesburg, VA            40:26  
  201   18 M40  Danny Weeden, 46, Interlaken, NJ           40:52  
  202   15 W14  Anna Weeden, 16*, Interlaken, NJ           40:53  
  203   25 W40  Joann Weeden, 46*, Interlaken, NJ          40:54  
  204   28 W30  Michelle Barry, 31*, Vandalia, OH          41:15  
  205   26 W40  Sharon Lester, 43*, Pa Furnace, PA         42:34  
  206   16 M60  Lew Rinard, 58, State College, PA          42:56  
  207   16 W14  Anna Shrewsbury, 16*, beeson, WV           43:04  
  208    1 W70  Pat Leech, 65*, State College, PA          43:05  
  209   27 W40  Salsinee Delmoral, 40*, AmHerst, MA        43:20  
  210   14 JrM  Joey Gardiner, 12, State College, PA       44:57  
  211   10 W60  Renee Mcfalls, 53*, pennellville, NY       45:14  
  212   11 W60  Elaine Kupper, 52*, Glen Allen, VA         45:28  
  213   18 JrW  Anna Gardner, 8*, State College, PA        45:29  
  214   28 W40  Laura Zimmerman, 45*, State College, PA    47:04  
  215    6 M70  John Kupper, 60, Glen Allen, VA            47:05  
  216   23 W20  Susanne Gingher, 21*, Boalsburg, PA        47:45  
  217   12 W60  Beth Gingher, 52*, Boalsburg, PA           47:47  
  218   29 W30  Jocelyn Aguero, 30*, Chicago, IL           47:59  
  219   19 JrW  Elizabeth Peters, 11*, State College, PA   50:03  
  220   15 JrM  Timothy Peters, 8, State College, PA       50:03  
  221   29 W40  Kathy Peters, 46*, State College, PA       51:00  
  222   17 M60  Jeff Peters, 53, State College, PA         51:02  
  223   16 M30  Luciano Sormani, 38, Bellefonte, PA      1:00:20  
  224   17 M30  Billy Toy, 38, Bellefonte, PA            1:00:39  
  225   13 W60  Anne Rinard, 55*, State College, PA      1:01:23  
  226   17 W14  Abbie Rinard, 18*, State College, PA     1:01:30  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
15 finishers among Men Under 14
8 finishers among Men 14 - 19
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
17 finishers among Men 30 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 49
17 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
19 finishers among Women Under 14
17 finishers among Women 14 - 19
23 finishers among Women 20 - 29
29 finishers among Women 30 - 39
29 finishers among Women 40 - 49
13 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
93 male finishers
131 female finishers
224 total finishers

Age Groups

        CLASS  
PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                 TIME
—————   —————                     ————————                 ————
Open Men
    1    1 M14  Alex Curtze, 19, Boalsburg, PA             16:36  
    2    2 M20  David Barry, 24, Vandalia, OH              16:58  
    3    3 M30  Eric Marshall, 30, State College, PA       17:10  

Open Women
    8    1 W20  Megan Marshall, 27, State College, PA      18:46  
    9    2 W30  Jaime Wright, 35, State College, PA        18:57  
   10    3 W30  Vicki Barclay, 31, State College, PA       19:04  

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                 TIME
————— —————                   ————————                 ————
Men Under 14
   12    1  Robert Weeden, 12, Interlaken, NJ          19:07  
   34    2  Matthew Maguire, 10, State College, PA     21:42  
   47    3  Josh Hershbine, 10, Port Matilda, PA       23:07  
   91    4  David Shoemaker, 12, State College, PA     25:46  
  118    5  Neil Maguire, 7, State College, PA         27:08  
  134    6  Thomas Hay, 8, Port Matilda, PA            28:33  
  158    7  Jack LaMotta, 9, State College, PA         30:46  
  159    8  Joel Craig, 9, Tyrone, PA                  30:50  
  173    9  Asher Goldfine, 9                          33:54  
  189   10  Daniel Gardiner, 10, State College, PA     38:12  
  190   11  Peter Takac, 12, State College, PA         38:13  
  192   12  Joshua Louella, 10, Langhorne, PA          39:08  
  193   13  Matthew Louella, 8, Langhorne, PA          39:15  
  208   14  Joey Gardiner, 12, State College, PA       44:57  
  218   15  Timothy Peters, 8, State College, PA       50:03  

Men 14 - 19
    6    1  Patrick McCue, 14, Amesbury, MA            18:05  
   16    2  Devon Wiser, 19, Warriors Mark, PA         20:04  
   19    3  John Clark, 18, Morrisdale                 20:14  
   75    4  Mitchell Lester, 17, Pa Furnace, PA        24:47  
  109    5  Jacob Cipar, 18, Boalsburg, PA             26:31  
  112    6  Kevin Reid, 16, State College, PA          26:38  
  154    7  Nick Gingher, 18, Boalsburg, PA            30:18  
  178    8  Ben Gingher, 15, Boalsburg, PA             35:25  

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Robert Lugg, 24, State College, PA         17:34  
   53    2  Derek Haver, 23, Pleasanton, CA            23:26  
   72    3  Andrew DeLonga, 27, Alexandria, VA         24:38  
  101    4  Jose Calvo, 23, Bethlehem, PA              26:13  
  148    5  Matt Cooper, 28, State College, PA         29:49  
  152    6  Joshua belcher, 27, State College, PA      30:15  

Men 30 - 39
   14    1  Weston Schempf, 36, Rockville, MD          19:15  
   20    2  Ryan Leech, 36, Lemont, PA                 20:23  
   21    3  Marc Pensyl, 31, Port Matilda, PA          20:25  
   22    4  Dan Weidensaul, 36, Locust Grove, VA       20:33  
   23    5  Kayne Milhomme, 39, State College, PA      20:38  
   30    6  Nick Gildow, 35, Philipsburg, PA           21:13  
   65    7  Matthew Willis, 30, New York, NY           24:14  
   76    8  Trey Thompson, 32, Chicago, IL             24:57  
   92    9  Blake Cooper, 38, State College, PA        25:49  
   97   10  Jared Brown, 32, Boalsburg, PA             26:08  
  102   11  Jay Thompson, 33, Philadelphia, PA         26:14  
  107   12  Matthew Cowen, 37, State College, PA       26:21  
  160   13  Aaron Craig, 35, Tyrone, PA                30:50  
  171   14  Jeffrey Shoemaker, 36, State College, PA   33:26  
  177   15  Sokroeun Pheap, 31, Chicago, IL            35:09  
  221   16  Luciano Sormani, 38, Bellefonte, PA      1:00:20  
  222   17  Billy Toy, 38, Bellefonte, PA            1:00:39  

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Jonathan Spowart, 42, Dayton, OH           18:04  
    7    2  Chip Kogelmann, 42, State College, PA      18:08  
   13    3  Andrew Maguire, 43, State College, PA      19:08  
   27    4  Bill Hessert, 49, Port Matilda, PA         20:54  
   29    5  Gregory Luna, 48, State College, PA        20:59  
   39    6  Terry Garvin, 45, State College, PA        22:14  
   40    7  Aaron Straleg, 42, Port Matilda, PA        22:39  
   52    8  William Ward, 44, Harrisburg, PA           23:20  
  103    9  Brian Kononchuk, 40, State College, PA     26:16  
  113   10  Andy Zimmerman, 49, State College, PA      26:43  
  115   11  John Thompson, 45, Boalsburg, PA           26:51  
  127   12  Craig Funk, 44, Mifflintown, PA            28:06  
  142   13  David Reid, 46, State College, PA          28:56  
  156   14  Todd Hershbine, 44, Port Matilda, PA       30:34  
  176   15  Rick Goldfine, 47                          34:38  
  194   16  Steven Louella, 44, Langhorne, PA          39:17  
  198   17  Todd Erickson, 48, Leesburg, VA            40:26  
  199   18  Danny Weeden, 46, Interlaken, NJ           40:52  

Men 50 - 59
   18    1  Dean Capone, 50, State College, PA         20:12  
   24    2  Michaell Goldfine, 57, Lemont, PA          20:40  
   25    3  Scott Etter, 50, State College, PA         20:44  
   28    4  Mark Bergstrom, 53, State College, PA      20:58  
   32    5  Rob Cooper, 57, State College, PA          21:31  
   37    6  Pat Mcfalls, 54, pennellville, NY          22:00  
   62    7  Earl Lake, 59, Pennsylvania Furn, PA       24:01  
   63    8  Kevin Dietz, 51, Port Matilda, PA          24:07  
   71    9  Joe Gardiner, 56, State College, PA        24:37  
  124   10  John Youngmark, 56, State College, PA      27:52  
  131   11  Jeff Henderson, 53, Pennsylvania Furn, PA  28:21  
  146   12  Jim Carlson, 57, Warriors Mark, PA         29:35  
  147   13  Mark Oleynik, 54, Port Matilda, PA         29:40  
  183   14  Timothy Barry, 58, Vandalia, OH            35:55  
  187   15  Tim McCue, 53, Amesbury, MA                36:33  
  204   16  Lew Rinard, 58, State College, PA          42:56  
  220   17  Jeff Peters, 53, State College, PA         51:02  

Men 60 & Up
   43    1  Peter Trainor, 64, Williamsburg, VA        22:51  
   67    2  Stewart Dotts, 60, Newark,DE               24:29  
  106    3  Dennis McDowell, 64, Mingoville, PA        26:19  
  165    4  Derril Wright, 70, State College, PA       31:31  
  167    5  Randy Earhart, 63, Boalsburg, PA           32:25  
  213    6  John Kupper, 60, Glen Allen, VA            47:05  


      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                 TIME
————— —————                   ————————                 ————
Women Under 14
   26    1  Annie Wicker, 11, Sewickley, PA            20:45  
   48    2  Elly Haushalter, 12                        23:13  
   51    3  Jordan Terrizzi, 12, State College, PA     23:18  
   60    4  Katie Maguire, 13, State College, PA       23:52  
   61    5  Elizabeth Weeden, 13, Interlaken, NJ       23:53  
   64    6  Amber Shirey, 11, Pleasant Gap, PA         24:12  
   70    7  Madison Cowen, 9, Leesburg, VA             24:36  
   79    8  Emma Smeland, 12, Ottsville, PA            25:01  
   82    9  Brynn Haushalter, 11                       25:08  
   86   10  Anna Kwasnica, 12, State College, PA       25:34  
   95   11  Marlee Kwasnica, 8, State College, PA      26:00  
  123   12  Kate Youngmark, 9, State College, PA       27:46  
  130   13  Clarre Porter, 10, State College, PA       28:16  
  135   14  Charlotte Takac, 8, State College, PA      28:34  
  137   15  Carrie Porter, 10, State College, PA       28:35  
  151   16  Zoe Brown, 12, Centre Hall, PA             30:10  
  185   17  Jane McCue, 10, Amesbury, MA               35:59  
  211   18  Anna Gardner, 8, State College, PA         45:29  
  217   19  Elizabeth Peters, 11, State College, PA    50:03  

Women 14 - 19
   35    1  Jordan Wiser, 15, Warriors Mark, PA        21:44  
   36    2  Haley Garvin, 14, State College, PA        21:58  
   59    3  Molly Wicker, 18, Sewickley, PA            23:48  
   68    4  Grace Roane-Hopkins, 15, Camp Hill, PA     24:30  
   73    5  Savannah Bailey, 16, Rockville, MD         24:42  
   77    6  Jael Goldfine, 18, Lemont, PA              25:00  
   85    7  Kara Gardiner, 16, State College, PA       25:32  
   96    8  Abby Maguire, 19, Pleasanton, CA           26:03  
  110    9  Megan Reid, 17, State College, PA          26:36  
  128   10  Rose Handel, 15, State College, PA         28:13  
  129   11  Casey Restivo, 16, State College, PA       28:14  
  168   12  Christina Calvo, 19, Bethlehem, PA         32:47  
  170   13  marie Gingher, 19, Boalsburg, PA           33:25  
  197   14  Kate Erickson, 19, Leesburg, VA            40:24  
  200   15  Anna Weeden, 16, Interlaken, NJ            40:53  
  205   16  Anna Shrewsbury, 16, beeson, WV            43:04  
  224   17  Abbie Rinard, 18, State College, PA      1:01:30  

Women 20 - 29
   74    1  Katee Brown, 29, State College, PA         24:45  
   78    2  Kelson Goldfine, 20, Lemont, PA            25:01  
   81    3  Sarah Yoder, 26, Bellefonte, PA            25:05  
   94    4  Gina Frank, 23, Boalsburg, PA              25:59  
   99    5  Josephine Juang, 21, State College, PA     26:10  
  111    6  Allyson Reid, 21, State College, PA        26:37  
  114    7  Tara Bechdel, 29, Howard, PA               26:48  
  121    8  Megan Porter, 21, State College, PA        27:42  
  125    9  Carrie Miller, 29, State College, PA       28:02  
  138   10  Katrina Stein, 28, Beech Creek, PA         28:36  
  139   11  Malti McKinnon, 20, Pa Furnace, PA         28:37  
  140   12  Leela McKinnon, 23, Pa Furnace, PA         28:37  
  143   13  Lauren Reid, 23, State College, PA         28:57  
  155   14  Michele Gingher, 23, Boalsburg, PA         30:25  
  169   15  Melinda Richner, 28, Guilderland, NY       33:06  
  174   16  Gwendolyn Deger, 26, State College, PA     34:02  
  175   17  Kristin Barry, 29, Boalsburg, PA           34:22  
  179   18  Lauren Gingher, 25, Alexandria, VA         35:26  
  181   19  Carissa Bailey, 25, State College, PA      35:52  
  182   20  Courtney Bailey, 22, Harrisburg, PA        35:53  
  188   21  Rebecca Pugliese, 29, State College, PA    38:00  
  191   22  Emilie Church, 24, Bellefonte, PA          38:20  
  214   23  Susanne Gingher, 21, Boalsburg, PA         47:45  

Women 30 - 39
   17    1  Tara Murray, 37, Bellefonte, PA            20:11  
   31    2  Tanyal Rissmiller, 31                      21:20  
   38    3  Mandy Slegle, 32, Philipsburg, PA          22:12  
   42    4  Jennifer Roth, 38, State College, PA       22:47  
   44    5  Shawna Barry, 33, Arlington, VA            22:53  
   45    6  Elizabeth Hay, 33, Port Matilda, PA        22:56  
   46    7  Regan Bailey, 37, bethesda, MD             23:03  
   54    8  Nicole Weidensaul, 36, Locust Grove, VA    23:28  
   56    9  Kendra Harpster, 36, New York, NY          23:32  
   57   10  Courtney Cleck, 33, State College, PA      23:34  
   66   11  Kelly Duarte, 31, Portland, ME             24:24  
   69   12  Kortney Sherbine, 31, State College, PA    24:33  
   83   13  Amy Rumbel, 39, State College, PA          25:20  
   84   14  Christine Willnecker, 39, Altoona, PA      25:31  
   88   15  Jodi Himelright, 37, State College, PA     25:40  
   93   16  Emily Morrison, 37, State College, PA      25:58  
   98   17  Tracey Tumemski, 32, Westborough, MA       26:08  
  117   18  Sara Pensyl, 30, Port Matilda, PA          26:59  
  120   19  Leslie Dutchcot, 39, State College, PA     27:30  
  122   20  Katie Shoemaker, 35, State College, PA     27:45  
  132   21  Michel Haigh, 37, State College, PA        28:27  
  133   22  Katrina Bautista, 30, State College, PA    28:30  
  144   23  Danielle Montler, 37, Julian, PA           29:04  
  150   24  Christina Farber, 31, Alexandria, VA       29:53  
  153   25  Michelle Hagan, 36, Centre Hall, PA        30:16  
  195   26  Kathryn Gines, 35, State College, PA       39:30  
  196   27  Leticia Oseguera, 37, State College, PA    39:30  
  202   28  Michelle Barry, 31, Vandalia, OH           41:15  
  216   29  Jocelyn Aguero, 30, Chicago, IL            47:59  

Women 40 - 49
   11    1  Meira Minard, 40, State College, PA        19:05  
   15    2  Kathy Koetje-Simin, 42, State College, PA  19:52  
   33    3  Deborah Sheteurer, 44, Boalsburg, PA       21:36  
   41    4  Maggie Ellis, 41, State College, PA        22:45  
   49    5  Liz Haushalter, 48                         23:14  
   50    6  Amy Spowart, 42, Dayton, OH                23:15  
   55    7  Stephanie Shrewsbury, 47, beeson, WV       23:31  
   58    8  Ivy Albright, 41, State College, PA        23:44  
   87    9  Tina Gregory, 43, Bellefonte, PA           25:37  
   89   10  Alicia Cornali, 41, Centre Hall, PA        25:42  
   90   11  Shannon Weaver, 41, Port Matilda, PA       25:43  
  105   12  Sandy Gabel, 49, Boalsburg, PA             26:18  
  108   13  Lesley Ward, 43, Harrisburg, PA            26:26  
  116   14  Cady Cowen, 42, Leesburg, VA               26:56  
  119   15  Dawn Maguire, 42, State College, PA        27:16  
  126   16  Jami Claycomb, 44, hollidaysburg, PA       28:04  
  136   17  Regan Takac, 48, State College, PA         28:35  
  145   18  Laurie Shirey, 42, Pleasant Gap, PA        29:10  
  157   19  Kristen Katancik, 42, State College, PA    30:42  
  161   20  Kelly Foreman, 44, Philipsburg, PA         30:58  
  162   21  Stacey Stein, 40, Orient, OH               31:06  
  163   22  Wendy Belinc, 46, State College, PA        31:20  
  164   23  Alison Portanova, 41, State College, PA    31:21  
  172   24  Susan Wilson, 41, State College, PA        33:32  
  201   25  Joann Weeden, 46, Interlaken, NJ           40:54  
  203   26  sharon lester, 43, Pa Furnace, PA          42:34  
  207   27  Salsinee Delmoral, 40, AmHerst, MA         43:20  
  212   28  Laura Zimmerman, 45, State College, PA     47:04  
  219   29  Kathy Peters, 46, State College, PA        51:00  

Women 50 - 59
   80    1  Kimberly Funk, 54, Mifflintown, PA         25:02  
  100    2  Nicole Summers, 50, Bellefonte, PA         26:13  
  104    3  penny bechtol, 54, Port Matilda, PA        26:17  
  141    4  Tina Hyduke, 57, Port Matilda, PA          28:42  
  149    5  Mary Cooper, 58, State College, PA         29:50  
  166    6  Sue Whitehead, 57, Philipsburg, PA         31:38  
  180    7  Patty Klaus, 54, Cincinnati, OH            35:39  
  184    8  Deborah Barry, 57, Vandalia, OH            35:56  
  186    9  Maureen Calvo, 53, Bethlehem, PA           36:22  
  209   10  Renee Mcfalls, 53, pennellville, NY        45:14  
  210   11  Elaine Kupper, 52, Glen Allen, VA          45:28  
  215   12  Beth Gingher, 52, Boalsburg, PA            47:47  
  223   13  Anne Rinard, 55, State College, PA       1:01:23  

Women 60 & Up
  206    1  Pat Leech, 65, State College, PA           43:05