Print

Boalsburg, PA
November 27, 2014

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
    1      OpM  David Moore, 29, State College, PA         15:43  
    2      OpM  Grant Bower, 22, State College, PA         16:02  
    3      OpM  Thomas Stitt, 23, State College, PA        16:15  
    4    1 M30  Ashley Sollenberger, 31, laNdisville, PA   16:18  
    5    1 M20  Peter Lin, 22, State College, PA           17:18  
    6    2 M30  Loc O, 37, Williamsburg, VA                17:40  
    7    1 M40  Jerry Harrington, 46, Port Matilda, PA     17:56  
    8      OpW  Meira Minard, 40*, State College, PA       19:19  
    9    1 M14  Sam Horn, 14, State College, PA            19:30  
   10      OpW  Tara Murray, 38*, State College, PA        19:44  
   11    2 M40  John Iceland, 44, State College, PA        19:47  
   12    3 M30  Nick Gildow, 36, Philipsburg, PA           20:23  
   13    2 M20  Jeff Coll, 27, Port Matilda, PA            20:25  
   14    4 M30  Joshua Cone, 31, State College, PA         20:26  
   15    3 M40  Joe Horn, 46, State College, PA            20:41  
   16    1 M50  Michael Goldfine, 58, Lemont, PA           20:43  
   17    2 M50  Jim Sellmer, 53, Port Matilda, PA          21:04  
   18    3 M50  Bill Hessert, 50, Port Matilda, PA         21:18  
   19    1 JrM  Andrew Brown, 13, West Chester, PA         21:19  
   20      OpW  Jen Springinatic, 31*, Bellefonte, PA      21:22  
   21    4 M40  Todd Mackenzie, 45, Norwich, VT            21:34  
   22    2 JrM  Josh Hershbine, 11, Port Matilda, PA       21:35  
   23           8xprwfd                                    21:36  
   24    1 JrW  Marlee Kwasnica, 9*, State College, PA     21:36  
   25    5 M40  Anthony Kwasnica, 42, State College, PA    21:50  
   26    4 M50  Mark Bergstrom, 54, State College, PA      22:07  
   27    1 W30  Elizabeth Hay, 34*, Port Matilda, PA       22:11  
   28    1 W40  Liz Haushalter, 49*, State College, PA     22:15  
   29    5 M50  Bill Higgins, 57, State College, PA        22:25  
   30    1 W20  Marlee Berg, 27*, Ayer, MA                 22:27  
   31           Stephanie Serriere*, State College, PA     22:33  
   32    2 W20  Sarah Yoder, 27*, Bellefonte, PA           22:34  
   33    6 M50  John Youngmark, 57, State College, PA      22:34  
   34    2 W40  Amy Blake, 40*, Port Matilda, PA           22:38  
   35    7 M50  Steven Romig, 52, Pleasant Gap, PA         22:42  
   36    2 M14  Robert Bahnsen, 14, Port Matilda, PA       22:44  
   37    2 W30  Stacey Halderman, 35*, Havertown, PA       22:47  
   38    3 W20  Loren Archibeque, 24*, State College, PA   22:48  
   39    1 W14  Jael Goldfine, 19*, Lemont, PA             22:49  
   40    2 W14  Juliet Goldfine, 15*, West Chester, PA     22:50  
   41    4 W20  claire weaver, 24*, Boalsburg, PA          23:03  
   42    3 W14  Maria Rodriguez-Hertz, 16*, State College, PA
                                                           23:06  
   43    2 JrW  Elly Haushhalter, 13*, State College, PA   23:12  
   44    3 W30  Shawna Barry, 34*, Arlington, VA           23:12  
   45    3 JrW  Brynn Hershbine, 12*, Port Matilda, PA     23:27  
   46    4 W14  Lea Fisher, 14*, State College, PA         23:27  
   47    4 JrW  Julia Cusatis, 13*, Spruce Creek, PA       23:32  
   48    4 W30  Jennifer Smith, 36*, Boalsburg, PA         23:32  
   49    8 M50  Jeff Shaw, 54, Evergreen, CO               23:39  
   50    5 M30  Ben Penrod, 33, Boalsburg, PA              23:45  
   51    6 M30  Geoffrey Stricker, 33, Philadelphia, PA    23:49  
   52    5 W30  Holly Berkey, 31*, St Peterburg, FL        23:54  
   53    3 JrM  Jakob Iceland, 12, State College, PA       23:54  
   54    3 M14  Hayden Davidson, 14, State College, PA     23:54  
   55    6 M40  Phil Bosha, 40, Boalsburg, PA              23:59  
   56    7 M40  Eugene McFeely, 48, Centre Hall, PA        24:03  
   57    8 M40  Mark Brady, 48, Bellefonte, PA             24:04  
   58    5 JrW  Lexi Kranich, 12*, State College, PA       24:10  
   59    7 M30  Brent Beauseigneur, 31, Great Meadows, NJ  24:16  
   60    3 M20  Joey McNitt, 20, Centre Hall, PA           24:18  
   61    6 W30  Tara Bechdel, 30*, Howard, PA              24:18  
   62    7 W30  Dawn Lorenz, 33*, Pleasant Gap, PA         24:25  
   63    6 JrW  Ava Conroy, 11*, Boalsburg, PA             24:27  
   64    3 W40  Karen Conroy, 48*, Boalsburg, PA           24:28  
   65    4 W40  Regan Takac, 49*, State College, PA        24:28  
   66    8 W30  Amy Beauseigneur, 30*, Great Meadows, NJ   24:28  
   67    5 W40  Ashley Kranich, 43*, State College, PA     24:28  
   68    9 M40  Eric Juhn, 40, Penn Valley, PA             24:29  
   69    9 W30  Aimee Eggler, 39*, Penn Valley, PA         24:29  
   70   10 M40  Paul Takac, 49, State College, PA          24:38  
   71    1 W50  Cindy Waltemire, 53*, Cranberry Twp, PA    24:42  
   72    8 M30  Jamison Malcolm, 32, State College, PA     24:43  
   73    9 M50  Bob Langton, 54, State College, PA         24:46  
   74           Joe Gardener                               24:50  
   75    6 W40  Christina Gregory, 44*, Bellefonte, PA     25:03  
   76   11 M40  Steven Louella, 45, langhorne, PA          25:04  
   77   10 M50  Chris Felsman, 52, State College, PA       25:06  
   78   10 W30  Rebecca Reitz, 37*, State College, PA      25:19  
   79   11 W30  Catherine Levis, 36*, State College, PA    25:29  
   80    5 W20  Jessie Runnoe, 29*, State College, PA      25:36  
   81   12 W30  Amy Brown, 35*, Philadelphia, PA           25:38  
   82    4 JrM  Thomas Hay, 9, Port Matilda, PA            25:40  
   83   12 M40  Tom Hay, 40, Port Matilda, PA              25:42  
   84    5 JrM  Jacob Will, 8, Port Matilda, PA            25:47  
   85   13 M40  Thaddeus Will, 41, Port Matilda, PA        25:48  
   86   13 W30  Natasha Vogt, 39*, Lemont, PA              25:55  
   87    9 M30  Nate Halderman, 35, Havertown, PA          25:58  
   88   10 M30  Andy Shanks, 35, clementon, NJ             26:01  
   89    7 JrW  Kaylee Shanks, 8*, clementon, NJ           26:01  
   90   11 M30  Matthew D'Amico, 38, State College, PA     26:15  
   91    7 W40  Cynthia Alexander, 40*, State College, PA  26:16  
   92    8 W40  Margaret McMullin, 46*, State College, PA  26:20  
   93   14 M40  Marc McMullin, 46, State College, PA       26:20  
   94    6 W20  Katrina Stein, 29*, Beech Creek, PA        26:30  
   95    2 W50  Nicole Summers, 51*, Bellefonte, PA        26:34  
   96   12 M30  Danlel Dennedy-Frank, 30, Santa Clara, CA  26:40  
   97    4 M14  Owen McFeely, 15, Centre Hall, PA          26:45  
   98    3 W50  Sandy Gabel, 50*, Boalsburg, PA            26:49  
   99    7 W20  Lauren Malcolm, 29*, State College, PA     26:54  
  100    1 M60  Dennis McDowell, 65, MiNgoville, PA        27:05  
  101    5 M14  Christian Lee, 15, State College, PA       27:10  
  102   15 M40  Michael Lee, 47, State College, PA         27:12  
  103    9 W40  Jean D'Amico, 43*, State College, PA       27:13  
  104   11 M50  John Hook, 55, State College, PA           27:16  
  105   10 W40  kelly hughes, 49*, State College, PA       27:17  
  106    4 M20  Erik Carlson, 28, Boyds, MD                27:17  
  107    8 W20  Meghan Carlson, 23*, Warriors Mark, PA     27:20  
  108   13 M30  Trey Thompson, 33, Chicago, IL             27:21  
  109           Andy Zimmerman                             27:22  
  110    4 W50  Denise Weaver, 50*, Pleasant Gap, PA       27:24  
  111    9 W20  Marissa Gesell, 28*, State College, PA     27:27  
  112   14 W30  Monica Thompson, 32*, Glen Burnie, MD      27:31  
  113   10 W20  Lydia Hayes, 28*, Bellefonte, PA           27:32  
  114   11 W20  Kira Jerruyside, 29*, State College, PA    27:32  
  115   14 M30  Jay Thompson, 34, Glen Burnie, MD          27:32  
  116   11 W40  Jennifer Hartz, 41*, Bellefonte, PA        27:33  
  117   15 W30  Jennifer Hubler, 33*, State College, PA    27:34  
  118   12 M50  Jeff Henderson, 54, Pennsylvania Furn, PA  27:55  
  119           4apk8ak                                    27:58  
  120    8 JrW  Anna Kwasnica, 13*, State College, PA      27:58  
  121           5dt32nt                                    28:00  
  122   13 M50  Greg Hillegas, 53, State College, PA       28:08  
  123   12 W40  Alexandra McFeely, 45*, Centre Hall, PA    28:09  
  124   12 W20  Ashley Gutierrez, 28*, State College, PA   28:29  
  125   16 W30  Sara Pensyl, 31*, Port Matilda, PA         28:31  
  126   15 M30  Marc Pensyl, 32, Port Matilda, PA          28:32  
  127   16 M30  Brian Anderson, 33, Fairfax, VA            28:33  
  128   14 M50  Jim Carlson, 58, Warriors Mark, PA         28:51  
  129   17 W30  Sara Hackman, 32*, Bellefonte, PA          29:11  
  130   13 W40  Heather Lutz, 40*, State College, PA       29:16  
  131   14 W40  Julie Hershbine, 42*, Port Matilda, PA     29:19  
  132   16 M40  Todd Hershbine, 45, Port Matilda, PA       29:20  
  133    2 M60  George Cornelius, 65, Tampa, FL            29:24  
  134    5 W50  JoAnn Cornelius, 59*, Tampa, FL            29:25  
  135    1 W60  Sharon Phillips, 64*, State College, PA    29:36  
  136   18 W30  Enid Dunmire-Swinson, 36*, Pottstown, PA   29:37  
  137   13 W20  Danielle Penrod, 27*, Boalsburg, PA        29:45  
  138   19 W30  Crystal Henry, 33*, State College, PA      29:46  
  139    3 M60  Larry Miles, 67, State College, PA         29:49  
  140    6 JrM  Nathan Alexander, 9, State College, PA     29:59  
  141   15 M50  Steven Brown, 53, West Chester, PA         30:07  
  142    4 M60  David Nelson, 67, Boalsburg, PA            30:13  
  143    5 W14  Maeve McFeely, 17*, Boalsburg, PA          30:23  
  144    5 M20  Luke Vincent, 24, State College, PA        30:42  
  145   20 W30  Wendy Pease, 30*, Sudbury, MA              30:48  
  146   16 M50  Dernnis Ney, 58, State College, PA         30:55  
  147    6 W50  Tina Lucas, 50*, Bellefonte, PA            30:55  
  148   15 W40  Sonya Witmer, 42*, Bellefonte, PA          30:59  
  149    7 W50  Heidi Vonbernewitz, 50*, State College, PA 31:11  
  150    6 M14  Hunter Peirson, 14, Murphy, TX             31:27  
  151   14 W20  Kelly Conron, 27*, Roswell, GA             31:46  
  152    6 M20  Ricky Dove, 24, Roswell, GA                31:46  
  153   17 M50  Mike Conron, 56, Boalsburg, PA             31:47  
  154   17 M30  Jeff Strobeck, 35, Reston, VA              31:48  
  155   21 W30  Lisa Bohn, 32*, State College, PA          31:51  
  156   18 M30  Andy Bang, 33, State College, PA           31:53  
  157   16 W40  Stacey Stein, 41*, Orient, OH              31:54  
  158    7 JrM  Teja Nairn, 12, State College, PA          32:06  
  159   15 W20  Cassie Ward, 24*, State College, PA        32:07  
  160   22 W30  Jennie Fraker, 35*, Reston, VA             32:09  
  161   23 W30  Christy Casetta, 33*, Stone Ridge, VA      32:37  
  162   24 W30  Amy DeBoer, 35*, Kentwood, MI              32:38  
  163   16 W20  Stephanie Anderson, 29*, Fairfax, VA       32:58  
  164    9 JrW  Emma Peirson, 9*, Murphy, TX               33:00  
  165           Asher Goldfine, PA                         33:01  
  166    8 JrM  Josh Rogan, 11, State College, PA          33:28  
  167    8 W50  June Shaw, 54*, Evergreen, CO              33:29  
  168    2 W60  Jan Miles, 66*, State College, PA          33:33  
  169           Kara Gardener*                             33:45  
  170    5 M60  Arnold Gasche, 84, State College, PA       33:55  
  171    6 M60  Robert Scholz, 66, Glen Mills, PA          34:00  
  172           Rachel Zimmerman*                          34:06  
  173   17 W20  Bethany Liddick, 20*, State College, PA    34:20  
  174   17 W40  Karen Liddick, 44*, State College, PA      34:20  
  175   17 M40  Rick Goldfine, 48, West Chester, PA        34:47  
  176   18 M40  Ray Liddick, 45, State College, PA         34:49  
  177    7 M60  Dennis Anderson, 65, Chapin, SC            34:51  
  178    7 M20  Benjamin McNitt, 28, Centre Hall, PA       35:24  
  179    3 W60  Barbara Anderson, 61*, Chapin, SC          35:29  
  180   18 W20  Laura Carlson, 28*, Boyds, MD              35:29  
  181   10 JrW  Jessica Kurpeikis, 6*, Chicago, IL         35:41  
  182   25 W30  Danaca Clark, 35*, Morrisville, PA         35:50  
  183   26 W30  Jeanine Kurpeikis, 37*, Chicago, IL        35:53  
  184   27 W30  Lindsey Rupert, 32*, State College, PA     35:54  
  185   19 W20  Leilani Nelson, 20*, BoUlder, CO           36:20  
  186   28 W30  Janna Stone, 30*, Santa Clara, CA          36:47  
  187   20 W20  Rebecca Diehl, 27*, Warriors Mark, PA      36:52  
  188    9 JrM  David Pease, 10, Sudbury, MA               36:53  
  189    7 M14  Stephen Forstmeier, 18, Bellefonte, PA     37:01  
  190    6 W14  Liz McNitt, 18*, Centre Hall, PA           37:03  
  191   29 W30  Allison Fournier, 31*, Ft Meade, MD        37:04  
  192    7 W14  Ally Schwaegler, 15*, Westfield, IN        37:04  
  193   21 W20  Courtney Bailey, 23*, Harrisburg, PA       37:53  
  194   22 W20  Carissa Bailey, 26*, State College, PA     37:54  
  195   10 JrM  Jack Lamotta, 10, State College, PA        38:02  
  196    8 M60  James Malayter, 63, Centre Hall, PA        38:02  
  197   30 W30  Erin LaMotta, 37*, State College, PA       38:06  
  198   23 W20  Kayla Dove, 24*, Roswell, GA               39:23  
  199    9 W50  Cindy Conron, 56*, Boalsburg, PA           39:23  
  200   18 W40  Marcie Rockey, 43*, Boalsburg, PA          39:46  
  201   19 W40  Gretchen Fetterolf, 47*, State College, PA 39:46  
  202   31 W30  Emily Ford, 30*, Falls Church, VA          40:34  
  203   32 W30  Anne Behler, 33*, Bellefonte, PA           40:35  
  204           Keith Nels, Warriors Mark, PA              41:06  
  205   33 W30  jodie potter, 38*, Philipsburg, PA         42:03  
  206   19 M40  Ramey Womer, 43, Philipsburg, PA           42:08  
  207   20 W40  Robyn Mabrey, 46*, Westfield, IN           42:26  
  208   11 JrW  Meredith Albright, 13*, Pleasant Gap, PA   42:52  
  209   12 JrW  Brynn Albright, 10*, Pleasant Gap, PA      42:55  
  210   20 M40  Jason Albright, 43, Pleasant Gap, PA       43:04  
  211   21 W40  Jennifer Peirson, 42*, Murphy, TX          44:03  
  212   10 W50  Sharon Heimbaugh, 50*, Port Matilda, PA    44:07  
  213   22 W40  Donna Hanlon, 47*, Oakmont, PA             44:08  
  214    4 W60  Lois Lynn, 66*, State College, PA          44:08  
  215           Joey Gardener                              44:10  
  216           Laura Zimmerman*                           44:10  
  217           Daniel Gardener                            44:17  
  218           Claire Kupper*                             45:53  
  219           Anna Gardener*                             45:53  
  220   23 W40  Wendy Davidson, 49*, State College, PA     46:37  
  221   11 W50  Janine Surover, 52*, Boalsurg, PA          50:54  
  222   21 M40  Matt Peirson, 45, Murphy, TX               51:32  
  223   34 W30  Laurel Henderson, 32*, Philipsburg, PA     51:35  
  224   19 M30  Brian Henderson, 35, Philipsburg, PA       51:41  
  225    9 M60  Bob Berg, 62, Julian, MA                   51:41  
  226   13 JrW  Abigail Weiser, 9*, Bellefonte, PA         52:04  
  227   22 M40  Tom Weiser, 40, Bellefonte, PA             52:04  
  228   18 M50  Jeff Peters, 54, State College, PA         52:17  
  229    5 W60  Chris Walden-Rigamonti, 67*, Humble, TX    52:22  
  230   24 W40  Kathy Peters, 47*, State College, PA       52:28  
  231    8 W14  Colleen Moore, 19*, State College, PA      52:46  
  232   24 W20  Nichole Ault, 24*, Bellefonte, PA          53:47  
  233   25 W20  Mandy Robbins, 22*, Julian, PA             53:48  
  234    8 M20  George Donley, 29, Julian, PA              53:49  
  235           Mark Hayes, BoIse, ID                      55:57  
  236   19 M50  Kathleen Geier-Hayes, 55, BoIse, ID        56:04  
  237   20 M30  Chad Owens, 32, Bellefonte, PA             56:08  
  238   14 JrW  Elizabeth Peters, 12*, State College, PA   58:42  
  239   12 W50  Kris Holzwarth, 51*, Boalsburg, PA       1:07:27  
  240    6 W60  Sharon Holzwarth, 74*, Crozet, VA        1:07:27  
* indicates females
16 finishers among Males (no age given)
10 finishers among Men Under 14
7 finishers among Men 14 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 29
20 finishers among Men 30 - 39
22 finishers among Men 40 - 49
19 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 & Up
14 finishers among Women Under 14
8 finishers among Women 14 - 19
25 finishers among Women 20 - 29
34 finishers among Women 30 - 39
24 finishers among Women 40 - 49
12 finishers among Women 50 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 & Up
6 finishers among Females (no age given)
111 male finishers
129 female finishers
240 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 —————   —————                   ————————                  ————
Open Men
    1    1 M20  David Moore, 29, State College, PA         15:43  
    2    2 M20  Grant Bower, 22, State College, PA         16:02  
    3    3 M20  Thomas Stitt, 23, State College, PA        16:15  

Open Women
    8    1 W40  Meira Minard, 40, State College, PA        19:19  
   10    2 W30  Tara Murray, 38, State College, PA         19:44  
   20    3 W30  Jen Springinatic, 31*, Bellefonte, PA      21:22

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
————— —————                  ————————                  ————
Men Under 14
   19    1  Andrew Brown, 13, West Chester, PA         21:19  
   22    2  Josh Hershbine, 11, Port Matilda, PA       21:35  
   53    3  Jakob Iceland, 12, State College, PA       23:54  
   82    4  Thomas Hay, 9, Port Matilda, PA            25:40  
   84    5  Jacob Will, 8, Port Matilda, PA            25:47  
  140    6  Nathan Alexander, 9, State College, PA     29:59  
  158    7  Teja Nairn, 12, State College, PA          32:06  
  166    8  Josh Rogan, 11, State College, PA          33:28  
  188    9  David Pease, 10, Sudbury, MA               36:53  
  195   10  Jack Lamotta, 10, State College, PA        38:02  

Men 14 - 19
    9    1  Sam Horn, 14, State College, PA            19:30  
   36    2  Robert Bahnsen, 14, Port Matilda, PA       22:44  
   54    3  Hayden Davidson, 14, State College, PA     23:54  
   97    4  Owen McFeely, 15, Centre Hall, PA          26:45  
  101    5  Christian Lee, 15, State College, PA       27:10  
  150    6  Hunter Peirson, 14, Murphy, TX             31:27  
  189    7  Stephen Forstmeier, 18, Bellefonte, PA     37:01  

Men 20 - 29
    5    1  Peter Lin, 22, State College, PA           17:18  
   13    2  Jeff Coll, 27, Port Matilda, PA            20:25  
   60    3  Joey McNitt, 20, Centre Hall, PA           24:18  
  106    4  Erik Carlson, 28, Boyds, MD                27:17  
  144    5  Luke Vincent, 24, State College, PA        30:42  
  152    6  Ricky Dove, 24, Roswell, GA                31:46  
  178    7  Benjamin McNitt, 28, Centre Hall, PA       35:24  
  234    8  George Donley, 29, Julian, PA              53:49  

Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Ashley Sollenberger, 31, laNdisville, PA   16:18  
    6    2  Loc O, 37, Williamsburg, VA                17:40  
   12    3  Nick Gildow, 36, Philipsburg, PA           20:23  
   14    4  Joshua Cone, 31, State College, PA         20:26  
   50    5  Ben Penrod, 33, Boalsburg, PA              23:45  
   51    6  Geoffrey Stricker, 33, Philadelphia, PA    23:49  
   59    7  Brent Beauseigneur, 31, Great Meadows, NJ  24:16  
   72    8  Jamison Malcolm, 32, State College, PA     24:43  
   87    9  Nate Halderman, 35, Havertown, PA          25:58  
   88   10  Andy Shanks, 35, clementon, NJ             26:01  
   90   11  Matthew D'Amico, 38, State College, PA     26:15  
   96   12  Danlel Dennedy-Frank, 30, Santa Clara, CA  26:40  
  108   13  Trey Thompson, 33, Chicago, IL             27:21  
  115   14  Jay Thompson, 34, Glen Burnie, MD          27:32  
  126   15  Marc Pensyl, 32, Port Matilda, PA          28:32  
  127   16  Brian Anderson, 33, Fairfax, VA            28:33  
  154   17  Jeff Strobeck, 35, Reston, VA              31:48  
  156   18  Andy Bang, 33, State College, PA           31:53  
  224   19  Brian Henderson, 35, Philipsburg, PA       51:41  
  237   20  Chad Owens, 32, Bellefonte, PA             56:08

Men 40 - 49
    7    1  Jerry Harrington, 46, Port Matilda, PA     17:56  
   11    2  John Iceland, 44, State College, PA        19:47  
   15    3  Joe Horn, 46, State College, PA            20:41  
   21    4  Todd Mackenzie, 45, Norwich, VT            21:34  
   25    5  Anthony Kwasnica, 42, State College, PA    21:50  
   55    6  Phil Bosha, 40, Boalsburg, PA              23:59  
   56    7  Eugene McFeely, 48, Centre Hall, PA        24:03  
   57    8  Mark Brady, 48, Bellefonte, PA             24:04  
   68    9  Eric Juhn, 40, Penn Valley, PA             24:29  
   70   10  Paul Takac, 49, State College, PA          24:38  
   76   11  Steven Louella, 45, langhorne, PA          25:04  
   83   12  Tom Hay, 40, Port Matilda, PA              25:42  
   85   13  Thaddeus Will, 41, Port Matilda, PA        25:48  
   93   14  Marc McMullin, 46, State College, PA       26:20  
  102   15  Michael Lee, 47, State College, PA         27:12  
  132   16  Todd Hershbine, 45, Port Matilda, PA       29:20  
  175   17  Rick Goldfine, 48, West Chester, PA        34:47  
  176   18  Ray Liddick, 45, State College, PA         34:49  
  206   19  Ramey Womer, 43, Philipsburg, PA           42:08  
  210   20  Jason Albright, 43, Pleasant Gap, PA       43:04  
  222   21  Matt Peirson, 45, Murphy, TX               51:32  
  227   22  Tom Weiser, 40, Bellefonte, PA             52:04  

Men 50 - 59
   16    1  Michael Goldfine, 58, Lemont, PA           20:43  
   17    2  Jim Sellmer, 53, Port Matilda, PA          21:04  
   18    3  Bill Hessert, 50, Port Matilda, PA         21:18  
   26    4  Mark Bergstrom, 54, State College, PA      22:07  
   29    5  Bill Higgins, 57, State College, PA        22:25  
   33    6  John Youngmark, 57, State College, PA      22:34  
   35    7  Steven Romig, 52, Pleasant Gap, PA         22:42  
   49    8  Jeff Shaw, 54, Evergreen, CO               23:39  
   73    9  Bob Langton, 54, State College, PA         24:46  
   77   10  Chris Felsman, 52, State College, PA       25:06  
  104   11  John Hook, 55, State College, PA           27:16  
  118   12  Jeff Henderson, 54, Pennsylvania Furn, PA  27:55  
  122   13  Greg Hillegas, 53, State College, PA       28:08  
  128   14  Jim Carlson, 58, Warriors Mark, PA         28:51  
  141   15  Steven Brown, 53, West Chester, PA         30:07  
  146   16  Dernnis Ney, 58, State College, PA         30:55  
  153   17  Mike Conron, 56, Boalsburg, PA             31:47  
  228   18  Jeff Peters, 54, State College, PA         52:17  
  236   19  Kathleen Geier-Hayes, 55, BoIse, ID        56:04  

Men 60 & Up
  100    1  Dennis McDowell, 65, MiNgoville, PA        27:05  
  133    2  George Cornelius, 65, Tampa, FL            29:24  
  139    3  Larry Miles, 67, State College, PA         29:49  
  142    4  David Nelson, 67, Boalsburg, PA            30:13  
  170    5  Arnold Gasche, 84, State College, PA       33:55  
  171    6  Robert Scholz, 66, Glen Mills, PA          34:00  
  177    7  Dennis Anderson, 65, Chapin, SC            34:51  
  196    8  James Malayter, 63, Centre Hall, PA        38:02  
  225    9  Bob Berg, 62, Julian, MA                   51:41  


      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
————— —————                  ————————                  ————
Women Under 14
   24    1  Marlee Kwasnica, 9, State College, PA      21:36  
   43    2  Elly Haushhalter, 13, State College, PA    23:12  
   45    3  Brynn Hershbine, 12, Port Matilda, PA      23:27  
   47    4  Julia Cusatis, 13, Spruce Creek, PA        23:32  
   58    5  Lexi Kranich, 12, State College, PA        24:10  
   63    6  Ava Conroy, 11, Boalsburg, PA              24:27  
   89    7  Kaylee Shanks, 8, clementon, NJ            26:01  
  120    8  Anna Kwasnica, 13, State College, PA       27:58  
  164    9  Emma Peirson, 9, Murphy, TX                33:00  
  181   10  Jessica Kurpeikis, 6, Chicago, IL          35:41  
  208   11  Meredith Albright, 13, Pleasant Gap, PA    42:52  
  209   12  Brynn Albright, 10, Pleasant Gap, PA       42:55  
  226   13  Abigail Weiser, 9, Bellefonte, PA          52:04  
  238   14  Elizabeth Peters, 12, State College, PA    58:42  

Women 14 - 19
   39    1  Jael Goldfine, 19, Lemont, PA              22:49  
   40    2  Juliet Goldfine, 15, West Chester, PA      22:50  
   42    3  Maria Rodriguez-Hertz, 16, State College, PA
                                                       23:06  
   46    4  Lea Fisher, 14, State College, PA          23:27  
  143    5  Maeve McFeely, 17, Boalsburg, PA           30:23  
  190    6  Liz McNitt, 18, Centre Hall, PA            37:03  
  192    7  Ally Schwaegler, 15, Westfield, IN         37:04  
  231    8  Colleen Moore, 19, State College, PA       52:46  

Women 20 - 29
7    1  Marlee Berg, 27, Ayer, MA                  22:27  
    9    2  Sarah Yoder, 27, Bellefonte, PA            22:34  
   12    3  Loren Archibeque, 24, State College, PA    22:48  
   15    4  claire weaver, 24, Boalsburg, PA           23:03  
   37    5  Jessie Runnoe, 29, State College, PA       25:36  
   43    6  Katrina Stein, 29, Beech Creek, PA         26:30  
   46    7  Lauren Malcolm, 29, State College, PA      26:54  
   49    8  Meghan Carlson, 23, Warriors Mark, PA      27:20  
   51    9  Marissa Gesell, 28, State College, PA      27:27  
   53   10  Lydia Hayes, 28, Bellefonte, PA            27:32  
   54   11  Kira Jerruyside, 29, State College, PA     27:32  
   59   12  Ashley Gutierrez, 28, State College, PA    28:29  
   67   13  Danielle Penrod, 27, Boalsburg, PA         29:45  
   74   14  Kelly Conron, 27, Roswell, GA              31:46  
   77   15  Cassie Ward, 24, State College, PA         32:07  
   81   16  Stephanie Anderson, 29, Fairfax, VA        32:58  
   87   17  Bethany Liddick, 20, State College, PA     34:20  
   90   18  Laura Carlson, 28, Boyds, MD               35:29  
   95   19  Leilani Nelson, 20, BoUlder, CO            36:20  
   97   20  Rebecca Diehl, 27, Warriors Mark, PA       36:52  
  101   21  Courtney Bailey, 23, Harrisburg, PA        37:53  
  102   22  Carissa Bailey, 26, State College, PA      37:54  
  104   23  Kayla Dove, 24, Roswell, GA                39:23  
  128   24  Nichole Ault, 24, Bellefonte, PA           53:47  
  129   25  Mandy Robbins, 22, Julian, PA              53:48  

Women 30 - 39
   27    1  Elizabeth Hay, 34, Port Matilda, PA        22:11  
   37    2  Stacey Halderman, 35, Havertown, PA        22:47  
   44    3  Shawna Barry, 34, Arlington, VA            23:12  
   48    4  Jennifer Smith, 36, Boalsburg, PA          23:32  
   52    5  Holly Berkey, 31, St Peterburg, FL         23:54  
   61    6  Tara Bechdel, 30, Howard, PA               24:18  
   62    7  Dawn Lorenz, 33, Pleasant Gap, PA          24:25  
   66    8  Amy Beauseigneur, 30, Great Meadows, NJ    24:28  
   69    9  Aimee Eggler, 39, Penn Valley, PA          24:29  
   78   10  Rebecca Reitz, 37, State College, PA       25:19  
   79   11  Catherine Levis, 36, State College, PA     25:29  
   81   12  Amy Brown, 35, Philadelphia, PA            25:38  
   86   13  Natasha Vogt, 39, Lemont, PA               25:55  
  112   14  Monica Thompson, 32, Glen Burnie, MD       27:31  
  117   15  Jennifer Hubler, 33, State College, PA     27:34  
  125   16  Sara Pensyl, 31, Port Matilda, PA          28:31  
  129   17  Sara Hackman, 32, Bellefonte, PA           29:11  
  136   18  Enid Dunmire-Swinson, 36, Pottstown, PA    29:37  
  138   19  Crystal Henry, 33, State College, PA       29:46  
  145   20  Wendy Pease, 30, Sudbury, MA               30:48  
  155   21  Lisa Bohn, 32, State College, PA           31:51  
  160   22  Jennie Fraker, 35, Reston, VA              32:09  
  161   23  Christy Casetta, 33, Stone Ridge, VA       32:37  
  162   24  Amy DeBoer, 35, Kentwood, MI               32:38  
  182   25  Danaca Clark, 35, Morrisville, PA          35:50  
  183   26  Jeanine Kurpeikis, 37, Chicago, IL         35:53  
  184   27  Lindsey Rupert, 32, State College, PA      35:54  
  186   28  Janna Stone, 30, Santa Clara, CA           36:47  
  191   29  Allison Fournier, 31, Ft Meade, MD         37:04  
  197   30  Erin LaMotta, 37, State College, PA        38:06  
  202   31  Emily Ford, 30, Falls Church, VA           40:34  
  203   32  Anne Behler, 33, Bellefonte, PA            40:35  
  205   33  jodie potter, 38, Philipsburg, PA          42:03  
  223   34  Laurel Henderson, 32, Philipsburg, PA      51:35  

Women 40 - 49
   28    1  Liz Haushalter, 49, State College, PA      22:15  
   34    2  Amy Blake, 40, Port Matilda, PA            22:38  
   64    3  Karen Conroy, 48, Boalsburg, PA            24:28  
   65    4  Regan Takac, 49, State College, PA         24:28  
   67    5  Ashley Kranich, 43, State College, PA      24:28  
   75    6  Christina Gregory, 44, Bellefonte, PA      25:03  
   91    7  Cynthia Alexander, 40, State College, PA   26:16  
   92    8  Margaret McMullin, 46, State College, PA   26:20  
  103    9  Jean D'Amico, 43, State College, PA        27:13  
  105   10  kelly hughes, 49, State College, PA        27:17  
  116   11  Jennifer Hartz, 41, Bellefonte, PA         27:33  
  123   12  Alexandra McFeely, 45, Centre Hall, PA     28:09  
  130   13  Heather Lutz, 40, State College, PA        29:16  
  131   14  Julie Hershbine, 42, Port Matilda, PA      29:19  
  148   15  Sonya Witmer, 42, Bellefonte, PA           30:59  
  157   16  Stacey Stein, 41, Orient, OH               31:54  
  174   17  Karen Liddick, 44, State College, PA       34:20  
  200   18  Marcie Rockey, 43, Boalsburg, PA           39:46  
  201   19  Gretchen Fetterolf, 47, State College, PA  39:46  
  207   20  Robyn Mabrey, 46, Westfield, IN            42:26  
  211   21  Jennifer Peirson, 42, Murphy, TX           44:03  
  213   22  Donna Hanlon, 47, Oakmont, PA              44:08  
  220   23  Wendy Davidson, 49, State College, PA      46:37  
  230   24  Kathy Peters, 47, State College, PA        52:28  

Women 50 - 59
   33    1  Cindy Waltemire, 53, Cranberry Twp, PA     24:42  
   44    2  Nicole Summers, 51, Bellefonte, PA         26:34  
   45    3  Sandy Gabel, 50, Boalsburg, PA             26:49  
   50    4  Denise Weaver, 50, Pleasant Gap, PA        27:24  
   64    5  JoAnn Cornelius, 59, Tampa, FL             29:25  
   71    6  Tina Lucas, 50, Bellefonte, PA             30:55  
   73    7  Heidi Vonbernewitz, 50, State College, PA  31:11  
   83    8  June Shaw, 54, Evergreen, CO               33:29  
  105    9  Cindy Conron, 56, Boalsburg, PA            39:23  
  115   10  Sharon Heimbaugh, 50, Port Matilda, PA     44:07  
  122   11  Janine Surover, 52, Boalsurg, PA           50:54  
  131   12  Kris Holzwarth, 51, Boalsburg, PA        1:07:27

Women 60 & Up
  135    1  Sharon Phillips, 64, State College, PA     29:36  
  168    2  Jan Miles, 66, State College, PA           33:33  
  179    3  Barbara Anderson, 61, Chapin, SC           35:29  
  214    4  Lois Lynn, 66, State College, PA           44:08  
  229    5  Chris Walden-Rigamonti, 67, Humble, TX     52:22  
  240    6  Sharon Holzwarth, 74, Crozet, VA         1:07:27