Print

September 6, 2015
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Here are photos from the start, Mile 4 of the race (in the fog), and the finish line area, courtesy of Mark R. Brady.

Here are some more race photos about two miles from the finish, courtesy of Jim Moore. (You don't have to get a Dropbox account to view, so just click past the sign-up form if it comes up!)

Standing near Jim Moore was Esther Prins, who provided a pretty comprehensive view of how runners looked coming up the last big hill on the course.

Marathon

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS                                                CLOCK        NET
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER                           TIME         TIME
 —————   —————             ————————                           —————        ————
    1      OpM  Scott McArthur, 25, Somerville, MA           2:40:12      2:40:12  
    2      OpM  Seth Senior, 29, State College, PA           2:50:40      2:50:39  
    3      OpM  Christopher Wilbur, 24, Brockport, NY        2:56:10      2:56:09  
    4    1 JrM  Michael Dalton, 28, Bellefonte, PA           2:59:54      2:59:53  
    5    1 M30  Ryan Hadley, 36, Silver Spring, MD           3:00:19      3:00:19  
    6    2 JrM  Erik Pindrock, 28, New York, NY              3:00:45      3:00:44  
    7    1 M60  Tom Cali, 60, State College, PA              3:09:56      3:09:53  
    8    2 M30  Michael Renz, 39, State College, PA          3:10:51      3:10:48  
    9    1 M40  Jon Bitler, 44, Fayetteville, AR             3:11:45      3:11:41  
   10    3 JrM  Joshua Coon, 23, Brockport, NY               3:12:23      3:12:22  
   11    2 M40  Tom Rhine, 47, Bridgeport, WV                3:14:38      3:14:37  
   12      OpW  Meira Minard, 42*, State College, PA         3:14:59      3:14:55  
   13    1 M50  Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA    3:17:13      3:17:10  
   14    4 JrM  Brian Sheehan, 23, Phoenixville, PA          3:19:01      3:18:58  
   15    3 M40  Radu Roiban, 41, State College, PA           3:19:04      3:19:01  
   16    4 M40  Bill Deardorff, 49, State College, PA        3:20:45      3:20:34  
   17    3 M30  Pat Kasper, 39, State College, PA            3:21:10      3:21:00  
   18    4 M30  Timothy McGee, 37, Columbia, MD              3:24:54      3:24:54  
   19      OpW  Alison Jumper, 40*, Fayetteville, AR         3:25:07      3:24:58  
   20    5 JrM  Jonathan Luettgen, 21, Cochranville, PA      3:26:58      3:26:56  
   21    5 M40  Ralph Smith, 43, Altoona, PA                 3:27:34      3:27:27  
   22    5 M30  Christopher McGinnis, 34, Broken Arrow, OK   3:27:34      3:27:33  
   23      OpW  Rebecca Rose, 21*, Croton on Hudson, NY      3:28:43      3:28:40  
   24    1 W40  Mary Kreis, 45*, Belle Vernon, PA            3:29:43      3:29:39  
   25    6 JrM  Michael Womelsdorf, 29, Mechanicsburg, PA    3:29:49      3:29:48  
   26    6 M30  Paul Donahue, 37, Dover, NH                  3:30:00      3:29:58  
   27    7 JrM  Joao Matias, 25, State College, PA           3:30:16      3:30:13  
   28    2 W40  Becky Wittrig, 47*, Port Matilda, PA         3:31:02      3:30:58  
   29    7 M30  Kenneth Boland, 30, Lancaster, PA            3:31:14      3:31:00  
   30    8 M30  Bob Shafer, 34, Bellefonte, PA               3:31:21      3:31:18  
   31    9 M30  Michael Martin, 34, State College, PA        3:31:22      3:31:19  
   32   10 M30  Brian Garthwaite, 36, Lewisburg, PA          3:33:02      3:32:58  
   33    2 M50  Joe Guilyard, 58, Penfield, PA               3:33:55      3:33:54  
   34    3 W40  Amy Prokop, 45*, huntingdon, PA              3:34:33      3:34:28  
   35    6 M40  Peter Schwanke, 47, Westfield Center, OH     3:35:07      3:35:02  
   36    1 W30  Jennifer Webber, 34*, Boalsburg, PA          3:35:55      3:35:49  
   37    3 M50  John Armstrong, 50, Grove Cty, PA            3:38:23      3:38:13  
   38   11 M30  Todd Arnold, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              3:38:43      3:38:37  
   39   12 M30  Anywhere Sikochi, 35, Boalsburg, PA          3:39:23      3:39:18  
   40    1 M70  Philip Krajewski, 71, Liberty, PA            3:39:27      3:39:19  
   41    7 M40  Matt Creech, 42, Greensboro, NC              3:40:36      3:40:30  
   42    8 JrM  Cole Walters, 18, Mifflintown, PA            3:40:53      3:40:52  
   43    8 M40  Paul Tubbs, 44, coudersport, PA              3:41:50      3:41:39  
   44   13 M30  Tyson Switzer, 32, Lewisburg, PA             3:43:44      3:43:39  
   45    9 JrM  Frank Shen, 25, State College, PA            3:43:45      3:43:42  
   46   14 M30  Austin Boyle, 31, Bellefonte, PA             3:44:26      3:44:21  
   47   15 M30  Chad Lockard, 37, Cincinnati, OH             3:48:12      3:48:03  
   48    2 W30  Juliene Bell-Smith, 33*, Mount Vernon, NY    3:48:33      3:48:22  
   49    4 M50  David DeGroote, 57, State College, PA        3:49:04      3:48:58  
   50    3 W30  Tara Murray, 39*, State College, PA          3:52:52      3:52:47  
   51    9 M40  Brian Prusinski, 48, Jermyn, PA              3:52:56      3:52:48  
   52   10 JrM  David Patzer, 23, Landisville, PA            3:55:20      3:55:16  
   53   11 JrM  Jason Contino, 24, State College, PA         3:55:44      3:55:42  
   54   12 JrM  Kyle Healy, 24, State College, PA            3:56:03      3:55:55  
   55   16 M30  Chad Mosco, 36, Indiana, PA                  3:56:14      3:56:02  
   56    4 W30  Leanne Shaffer, 32*, Brookville, PA          3:58:56      3:58:50  
   57    5 W30  Kelly Adams, 38*, Hingham, MA                3:59:43      3:59:30  
   58   17 M30  Brian Rosser, 39, Orangeville, PA            3:59:42      3:59:33  
   59   18 M30  Thomas Hausch, 34, Brookhaven, PA            4:00:50      4:00:42  
   60   13 JrM  Donn Righter, 29, Wildwood, NJ               4:01:00      4:00:53  
   61    5 M50  Eric Silver, 50, State College, PA           4:01:31      4:01:25  
   62    6 W30  Maggie Muir, 32*, Princeton, NJ              4:02:03      4:01:58  
   63    2 M70  Anthony Cerminaro, 79, Jermyn, PA            4:03:18      4:03:11  
   64    7 W30  Karina Gates, 38*, Orangeville, PA           4:03:23      4:03:13  
   65    2 M60  Wing-Kwong Keung, 64, Brecksville, OH        4:06:01      4:05:58  
   66    1 JrW  Maggie King, 29*, Lewisburg, PA              4:06:26      4:06:20  
   67    6 M50  Kevin Eaton, 57, St George, UT               4:10:42      4:10:35  
   68   14 JrM  Dustin Baker, 25, Arlington, VA              4:11:04      4:10:53  
   69    4 W40  Kim Bennett, 45*, Philipsburg, PA            4:11:34      4:11:29  
   70    8 W30  Misty DiGangi, 37*, Colonia, NJ              4:12:36      4:12:31  
   71    7 M50  Don Halke, 56, Newport, PA                   4:17:34      4:17:27  
   72    3 M60  Leo Turissini, 63, Scott Twp , PA            4:18:57      4:18:49  
   73    8 M50  Geoffrey Kingsley, 50, Spring Mills, PA      4:20:21      4:20:15  
   74   15 JrM  Mike Topolski, 25, Westminster, CO           4:21:23      4:21:07  
   75    9 W30  Katherine Krafty, 31*, Bristow, VA           4:23:46      4:23:35  
   76    4 M60  Tim Palencik, 63, Uniontown, PA              4:24:25      4:24:16  
   77    1 W50  Jamie Huneycutt, 57*, Fayetteville, AR       4:25:44      4:25:35  
   78   10 M40  John Oh, 48, Arlington, VA                   4:27:59      4:27:47  
   79   16 JrM  Brian Walsh, 24, Cincinnati, OH              4:29:24      4:29:16  
   80    2 W50  Kathy Thomas, 51*, Newmanstown, PA           4:29:28      4:29:19  
   81    5 M60  Dave Weiss, 66, Corning, NY                  4:30:04      4:29:50  
   82   11 M40  Jason Mabee, 40, Ellicott City, MD           4:30:13      4:30:09  
   83   19 M30  Cedric Detry, 34, Port Matilda, PA           4:32:36      4:32:26  
   84    9 M50  Gabriel Oloughlin, 57, Syracuse, NY          4:33:22      4:33:18  
   85   17 JrM  Chris Colyer, 24, Leonardtown, MD            4:33:50      4:33:44  
   86    2 JrW  Marisa Hitchcock, 22*, Honesdale, PA         4:34:07      4:34:02  
   87   12 M40  Todd Grady, 40, Clearfield, PA               4:38:16      4:38:10  
   88   18 JrM  Eric Perlock, 27, DuBois, PA                 4:38:52      4:38:46  
   89   20 M30  Adam Gable, 36, Tampa, FL                    4:40:10      4:39:55  
   90   21 M30  John Havrilla, 33, Pottstown, PA             4:42:16      4:42:07  
   91    5 W40  Kristen Sheely, 46*, State College, PA       4:42:39      4:42:24  
   92   22 M30  Justin Armstrong, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         4:43:03      4:42:53  
   93   23 M30  Shane Bradley, 38, Swoyersville, PA          4:43:55      4:43:43  
   94   10 M50  Brian Healy, 52, Garnet Valley, PA           4:46:28      4:46:15  
   95    3 JrW  Brittany Sakovich, 25*, Gainesville, FL      4:47:11      4:47:03  
   96    3 W50  Clare Leinweber, 50*, Haddonfield, NJ        4:48:22      4:48:12  
   97   19 JrM  Alex Hamborsky, 22, Uniontown, PA            4:50:45      4:50:31  
   98    4 W50  suncha rhone, 54*, benton, PA                4:51:25      4:51:11  
   99    4 JrW  Sha Sun, 25*, State College, PA              4:53:37      4:53:32  
  100   20 JrM  Bin Liu, 24, State College, PA               4:53:37      4:53:33  
  101   11 M50  Richard Fry, 56, McLean, VA                  5:02:30      5:02:18  
  102   10 W30  Kira Jerzerick, 30*, State College, PA       5:04:39      5:04:26  
  103   21 JrM  Zebulon Plotnick, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         5:05:19      5:05:07  
  104   24 M30  Andy Wallover, 32, Lancaster, PA             5:05:36      5:05:27  
  105    5 JrW  Haylie Eutsey, 20*, Normalville, PA          5:05:51      5:05:40  
  106    6 JrW  Rachel Miller, 19*, Champion, PA             5:05:51      5:05:40  
  107   22 JrM  Zachary Rosario, 29, Ephrata, PA             5:24:27      5:24:11  
  108    6 W40  Kelly Hogan, 45*, Ann Arbor, MI              5:27:52      5:27:38  
  109   25 M30  Jamey Greene, 38, State College, PA          5:28:09      5:27:54  
  110    7 JrW  Hialy Gutierrez, 29*, Staten Island, NY      5:29:30      5:29:23  
  111   26 M30  Josh Bailey, 34, Carlisle, PA                5:33:24      5:33:24  
  112    8 JrW  Catherine Wisniewski, 29*, Ephrata, PA       5:36:12      5:35:58  
  113    5 W50  Mary Spear, 54*, Virginia Beach, VA          5:39:38      5:39:23  
  114   11 W30  Emily Rolka, 31*, Williamsport, PA           5:48:55      5:48:39  
  115    1 W60  Gloria Richardson, 66*, coudersport, PA      6:04:54      6:04:42  
  116    6 M60  Larry Wasson, 60, North Vernon, IN           6:29:32      6:29:32  
  117    9 JrW  marina white, 29*, Laguna Niguel, CA         6:29:32      6:29:32  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
22 finishers among Men Under 30
26 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
9 finishers among Women Under 30
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
85 male finishers
32 female finishers
117 total finishers

Age Groups

Marathon


         CLASS                                                CLOCK        NET
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER                           TIME         TIME
 —————   —————             ————————                           —————        ————
Open Men
    1    1 JrM  Scott McArthur, 25, Somerville, MA           2:40:12      2:40:12  
    2    2 JrM  Seth Senior, 29, State College, PA           2:50:40      2:50:39  
    3    3 JrM  Christopher Wilbur, 24, Brockport, NY        2:56:10      2:56:09  
Open Women
    1    1 W40  Meira Minard, 42, State College, PA          3:14:59      3:14:55  
    2    2 W40  Alison Jumper, 40, Fayetteville, AR          3:25:07      3:24:58  
    3    3 JrW  Rebecca Rose, 21, Croton on Hudson, NY       3:28:43      3:28:40  


      CLASS                                                   CLOCK        NET
PLACE PLACE             FINISHER                              TIME         TIME
————— —————             ————————                              —————        ————
Men Under 30
    4    1      Michael Dalton, 28, Bellefonte, PA           2:59:54      2:59:53  
    6    2      Erik Pindrock, 28, New York, NY              3:00:45      3:00:44  
   10    3      Joshua Coon, 23, Brockport, NY               3:12:23      3:12:22  
   13    4      Brian Sheehan, 23, Phoenixville, PA          3:19:01      3:18:58  
   18    5      Jonathan Luettgen, 21, Cochranville, PA      3:26:58      3:26:56  
   21    6      Michael Womelsdorf, 29, Mechanicsburg, PA    3:29:49      3:29:48  
   23    7      Joao Matias, 25, State College, PA           3:30:16      3:30:13  
   35    8      Cole Walters, 18, Mifflintown, PA            3:40:53      3:40:52  
   38    9      Frank Shen, 25, State College, PA            3:43:45      3:43:42  
   43   10      David Patzer, 23, Landisville, PA            3:55:20      3:55:16  
   44   11      Jason Contino, 24, State College, PA         3:55:44      3:55:42  
   45   12      Kyle Healy, 24, State College, PA            3:56:03      3:55:55  
   49   13      Donn Righter, 29, Wildwood, NJ               4:01:00      4:00:53  
   54   14      Dustin Baker, 25, Arlington, VA              4:11:04      4:10:53  
   58   15      Mike Topolski, 25, Westminster, CO           4:21:23      4:21:07  
   61   16      Brian Walsh, 24, Cincinnati, OH              4:29:24      4:29:16  
   66   17      Chris Colyer, 24, Leonardtown, MD            4:33:50      4:33:44  
   68   18      Eric Perlock, 27, DuBois, PA                 4:38:52      4:38:46  
   74   19      Alex Hamborsky, 22, Uniontown, PA            4:50:45      4:50:31  
   75   20      Bin Liu, 24, State College, PA               4:53:37      4:53:33  
   77   21      Zebulon Plotnick, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         5:05:19      5:05:07  
   79   22      Zachary Rosario, 29, Ephrata, PA             5:24:27      5:24:11  

Men 30 - 39
    5    1      Ryan Hadley, 36, Silver Spring, MD           3:00:19      3:00:19  
    8    2      Michael Renz, 39, State College, PA          3:10:51      3:10:48  
   16    3      Pat Kasper, 39, State College, PA            3:21:10      3:21:00  
   17    4      Timothy McGee, 37, Columbia, MD              3:24:54      3:24:54  
   20    5      Christopher McGinnis, 34, Broken Arrow, OK   3:27:34      3:27:33  
   22    6      Paul Donahue, 37, Dover, NH                  3:30:00      3:29:58  
   24    7      Kenneth Boland, 30, Lancaster, PA            3:31:14      3:31:00  
   25    8      Bob Shafer, 34, Bellefonte, PA               3:31:21      3:31:18  
   26    9      Michael Martin, 34, State College, PA        3:31:22      3:31:19  
   27   10      Brian Garthwaite, 36, Lewisburg, PA          3:33:02      3:32:58  
   31   11      Todd Arnold, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              3:38:43      3:38:37  
   32   12      Anywhere Sikochi, 35, Boalsburg, PA          3:39:23      3:39:18  
   37   13      Tyson Switzer, 32, Lewisburg, PA             3:43:44      3:43:39  
   39   14      Austin Boyle, 31, Bellefonte, PA             3:44:26      3:44:21  
   40   15      Chad Lockard, 37, Cincinnati, OH             3:48:12      3:48:03  
   46   16      Chad Mosco, 36, Indiana, PA                  3:56:14      3:56:02  
   47   17      Brian Rosser, 39, Orangeville, PA            3:59:42      3:59:33  
   48   18      Thomas Hausch, 34, Brookhaven, PA            4:00:50      4:00:42  
   64   19      Cedric Detry, 34, Port Matilda, PA           4:32:36      4:32:26  
   69   20      Adam Gable, 36, Tampa, FL                    4:40:10      4:39:55  
   70   21      John Havrilla, 33, Pottstown, PA             4:42:16      4:42:07  
   71   22      Justin Armstrong, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         4:43:03      4:42:53  
   72   23      Shane Bradley, 38, Swoyersville, PA          4:43:55      4:43:43  
   78   24      Andy Wallover, 32, Lancaster, PA             5:05:36      5:05:27  
   80   25      Jamey Greene, 38, State College, PA          5:28:09      5:27:54  
   81   26      Josh Bailey, 34, Carlisle, PA                5:33:24      5:33:24  

Men 40 - 49
    9    1      Jon Bitler, 44, Fayetteville, AR             3:11:45      3:11:41  
   11    2      Tom Rhine, 47, Bridgeport, WV                3:14:38      3:14:37  
   14    3      Radu Roiban, 41, State College, PA           3:19:04      3:19:01  
   15    4      Bill Deardorff, 49, State College, PA        3:20:45      3:20:34  
   19    5      Ralph Smith, 43, Altoona, PA                 3:27:34      3:27:27  
   29    6      Peter Schwanke, 47, Westfield Center, OH     3:35:07      3:35:02  
   34    7      Matt Creech, 42, Greensboro, NC              3:40:36      3:40:30  
   36    8      Paul Tubbs, 44, coudersport, PA              3:41:50      3:41:39  
   42    9      Brian Prusinski, 48, Jermyn, PA              3:52:56      3:52:48  
   60   10      John Oh, 48, Arlington, VA                   4:27:59      4:27:47  
   63   11      Jason Mabee, 40, Ellicott City, MD           4:30:13      4:30:09  
   67   12      Todd Grady, 40, Clearfield, PA               4:38:16      4:38:10  

Men 50 - 59
   12    1      Patrick Singletary, 50, State College, PA    3:17:13      3:17:10  
   28    2      Joe Guilyard, 58, Penfield, PA               3:33:55      3:33:54  
   30    3      John Armstrong, 50, Grove Cty, PA            3:38:23      3:38:13  
   41    4      David DeGroote, 57, State College, PA        3:49:04      3:48:58  
   50    5      Eric Silver, 50, State College, PA           4:01:31      4:01:25  
   53    6      Kevin Eaton, 57, St George, UT               4:10:42      4:10:35  
   55    7      Don Halke, 56, Newport, PA                   4:17:34      4:17:27  
   57    8      Geoffrey Kingsley, 50, Spring Mills, PA      4:20:21      4:20:15  
   65    9      Gabriel Oloughlin, 57, Syracuse, NY          4:33:22      4:33:18  
   73   10      Brian Healy, 52, Garnet Valley, PA           4:46:28      4:46:15  
   76   11      Richard Fry, 56, McLean, VA                  5:02:30      5:02:18  

Men 60 - 69
    7    1      Tom Cali, 60, State College, PA              3:09:56      3:09:53  
   52    2      Wing-Kwong Keung, 64, Brecksville, OH        4:06:01      4:05:58  
   56    3      Leo Turissini, 63, Scott Twp , PA            4:18:57      4:18:49  
   59    4      Tim Palencik, 63, Uniontown, PA              4:24:25      4:24:16  
   62    5      Dave Weiss, 66, Corning, NY                  4:30:04      4:29:50  
   82    6      Larry Wasson, 60, North Vernon, IN           6:29:32      6:29:32  

Men 70 & Up
   33    1      Philip Krajewski, 71, Liberty, PA            3:39:27      3:39:19  
   51    2      Anthony Cerminaro, 79, Jermyn, PA            4:03:18      4:03:11


      CLASS                                                   CLOCK        NET
PLACE PLACE             FINISHER                              TIME         TIME
————— —————             ————————                              —————        ————
Women Under 30
   14    1      Maggie King, 29, Lewisburg, PA               4:06:26      4:06:20  
   20    2      Marisa Hitchcock, 22, Honesdale, PA          4:34:07      4:34:02  
   22    3      Brittany Sakovich, 25, Gainesville, FL       4:47:11      4:47:03  
   25    4      Sha Sun, 25, State College, PA               4:53:37      4:53:32  
   27    5      Haylie Eutsey, 20, Normalville, PA           5:05:51      5:05:40  
   28    6      Rachel Miller, 19, Champion, PA              5:05:51      5:05:40  
   30    7      Hialy Gutierrez, 29, Staten Island, NY       5:29:30      5:29:23  
   31    8      Catherine Wisniewski, 29, Ephrata, PA        5:36:12      5:35:58  
   35    9      marina white, 29, Laguna Niguel, CA          6:29:32      6:29:32  

Women 30 - 39
    7    1      Jennifer Webber, 34, Boalsburg, PA           3:35:55      3:35:49  
    8    2      Juliene Bell-Smith, 33, Mount Vernon, NY     3:48:33      3:48:22  
    9    3      Tara Murray, 39, State College, PA           3:52:52      3:52:47  
   10    4      Leanne Shaffer, 32, Brookville, PA           3:58:56      3:58:50  
   11    5      Kelly Adams, 38, Hingham, MA                 3:59:43      3:59:30  
   12    6      Maggie Muir, 32, Princeton, NJ               4:02:03      4:01:58  
   13    7      Karina Gates, 38, Orangeville, PA            4:03:23      4:03:13  
   16    8      Misty DiGangi, 37, Colonia, NJ               4:12:36      4:12:31  
   17    9      Katherine Krafty, 31, Bristow, VA            4:23:46      4:23:35  
   26   10      Kira Jerzerick, 30, State College, PA        5:04:39      5:04:26  
   33   11      Emily Rolka, 31, Williamsport, PA            5:48:55      5:48:39  

Women 40 - 49
    4    1      Mary Kreis, 45, Belle Vernon, PA             3:29:43      3:29:39  
    5    2      Becky Wittrig, 47, Port Matilda, PA          3:31:02      3:30:58  
    6    3      Amy Prokop, 45, huntingdon, PA               3:34:33      3:34:28  
   15    4      Kim Bennett, 45, Philipsburg, PA             4:11:34      4:11:29  
   21    5      Kristen Sheely, 46, State College, PA        4:42:39      4:42:24  
   29    6      Kelly Hogan, 45, Ann Arbor, MI               5:27:52      5:27:38  

Women 50 - 59
   18    1      Jamie Huneycutt, 57, Fayetteville, AR        4:25:44      4:25:35  
   19    2      Kathy Thomas, 51, Newmanstown, PA            4:29:28      4:29:19  
   23    3      Clare Leinweber, 50, Haddonfield, NJ         4:48:22      4:48:12  
   24    4      suncha rhone, 54, benton, PA                 4:51:25      4:51:11  
   32    5      Mary Spear, 54, Virginia Beach, VA           5:39:38      5:39:23  

Women 60 - 69
   34    1      Gloria Richardson, 66, coudersport, PA       6:04:54      6:04:42  

5K

Overall Order of Finish
                                                               
PLACE            FINISHER                             TIME  
 —————            ————————                             ————
    1  Hannah Rose, 25*, State College, PA            19:10  
    2  Nick Shell, 24, University Park, PA            21:08  
    3  Jeff Hart, 47, CeDar City, UT                  21:15  
    4  Patrick Creech, 12, Greensboro, NC             21:41  
    5  Kyle Shoulders, 25, University Park, PA        21:56  
    6  Keith Henderson, 51, State College, PA         22:27  
    7  Timothy Lucas, 32, State College, PA           22:42  
    8  Kieran Allan-Hadley, 9, Washington, Dc         23:03  
    9  Sue Mazza, 49*, Centre Hall, PA                23:06  
   10  Chad Laubach, 30, Bellefonte, PA               23:15  
   11  Mark Brady, 49, State College, PA              23:19  
   12  Ashley Schrag, 31*, Pennsylvania Furn, PA      23:36  
   13  Kevin Colyer, 43, Leonardtown, MD              23:41  
   14  Troy Steiner, 24, State College, PA            24:25  
   15  john germer, 47, columbia, PA                  24:25  
   16  Morgan Murrell, 31*, State College, PA         24:41  
   17  Tom Young, 60, Boalsburg, PA                   24:55  
   18  Gro Torsethaugen, 46*, Howard, PA              25:00  
   19  Marielle Balz, 24*, New York, NY               25:04  
   20  David Lloyd, 45, State College, PA             25:06  
   21  Mark Sanders, 41, Harrisburg, PA               25:35  
   22  Makenna Sanders, 9*, Harrisburg, PA            25:38  
   23  Grayson Creech, 10, Greensboro, NC             26:59  
   24  Kerry Moore, 57, Coburn, PA                    27:05  
   25  Traci Beck, 38*, Howard, PA                    28:34  
   26  Sara Pensyl, 32*, Port Matilda, PA             29:04  
   27  Fallon Mazza, 24*, Centre Hall, PA             29:05  
   28  Lindsey Delegge, 30*, Tampa, FL                29:14  
   29  Irena Gorski, 23*, State College, PA           29:24  
   30  Emily Thomas, 28*, DuBois, PA                  29:33  
   31  Kaitlin Taylor, 27*, Bellefonte, PA            29:34  
   32  Lataysha Sherretta, 31*, Rio Grande,  Nj       29:50  
   33  Ashlee Snyder, 28*, Port Matilda, PA           29:54  
   34  Ciera Miller, 26*, Bellefonte, PA              29:54  
   35  Alice Sanders, 41*, Harrisburg, PA             29:59  
   36  Laura Shell, 25*, University Park, PA          29:59  
   37  Kitty MacKenzie, 54*, Coburn, PA               30:25  
   38  Amelia Colyer, 41*, Leonardtown, MD            30:30  
   39  Jon Walk, 48, Spring, TX                       30:53  
   40  Rebecca Pugliese, 31*, State College, PA       31:11  
   41  Cheryl Boland, 32*, Lancaster, PA              31:39  
   42  Anja Jain, 57, New Haven, CT                   31:55  
   43  Susan Bogart, 48*, State College, PA           32:19  
   44  Ashlynn Drees, 24*, Harrisburg, PA             32:36  
   45  Christine Roth Akiyoshi, 47*, Dallas,TX        33:03  
   46  Monica Smith, 37*, Altoona, PA                 33:59  
   47  Teresa Underkoffler, 15*, Loganton, PA         34:33  
   48  Tina Underkoffler, 38*, Loganton, PA           34:34  
   49  Alan Cameron, 77, State College, PA            35:20  
   50  Carl Miller, 79, Bellefonte, PA                36:43  
   51  Amanda Smith, 32*, Pleasant Gap, PA            38:12  
   52  Ellen Krajewski, 54*, Liberty, PA              41:39  
   53  Jennifer Donahue, 41*, Dover, NH               41:39  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Men Under 30
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
12 finishers among Women Under 30
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
21 male finishers
32 female finishers
53 total finishers