Print
December 31, 2018
State College, PA

Timing by Runner's High


Overall Order of Finish


       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 ----- -----                 --------                  ----     ----
    1       Derrick Hamel, 35, Newmarket, NH           15:54    5:08
    2       Mark Puleo, 22, State College, PA          16:17    5:15
    3       Matthew Balogh, 20, State College, PA      16:21    5:16
    4    1  Eric Marshall, 35, State College, PA       16:30    5:19
    5    1  Joshua Velez, 23, Lewistown, PA            16:35    5:21
    6    2  Ben Hietsch, 21, State College, PA         16:41    5:23
    7    1  Brett Pope, 19, Bellefonte, PA             16:44    5:24
    8    1  Christopher Delaney, 27, College Station, TX
                                                       16:47    5:25
    9    3  Wyatt Kline, 21, Pine Grove Mills, PA      16:56    5:28
   10       Shundai Li, 45, State College, PA          17:11    5:32
   11    2  Ben St. Pierre, 17, State College, PA      17:36    5:41
   12       Shane May, 44, Bedford, PA                 17:40    5:42
   13    2  Will Lush, 26, Spring Mills, PA            17:59    5:48
   14    3  Maximilan Vido, 25, State College, PA      18:33    5:59
   15    1  Patrick Singletary, 53, State College, PA  18:34    5:59
   16    3  Derek Guissanie, 18, Lewisburg, PA         18:34    5:59
   17    4  Brett Rossio, 27, State College, PA        18:38    6:01
   18    2  Rob Guissanie, 50, Lewisburg, PA           18:51    6:05
   19    4  Jacob Cordell, 23, Golden, CO              19:10    6:11
   20    1  Jesse Mellon, 43, San Diego, CA            19:15    6:12
   21    1  Elijah Kamermans, 33, State College, PA    19:44    6:22
   22        Amy Puleo, 23*, State College, PA         19:56    6:26
   23    2  Alan Effrig, 39, State College, PA         20:00    6:27
   24    5  Kyle Penney, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            20:23    6:34
   25    3  Matt Smith, 52, State College, PA          20:34    6:38
   26    1  Jacob Messner, 15, State College, PA       20:40    6:40
   27    3  Doug Schunk, 37, State College, PA         20:44    6:41
   28    1  Henry Adams, 13, Pa Furnace, PA            20:55    6:45
   29       Maryanne Knappenberger, 16*, State College, PA
                                                       21:03    6:47
   30       Serafina Mazza, 17*, Centre Hall, PA       21:03    6:47
   31    2  Ken Knappenberger, 42, State College, PA   21:08    6:49
   32    2  Griffin Selber, 12, State College, PA      21:10    6:50
   33    4  Kevin Campbell, 36, Hollidaysburg, PA      21:22    6:53
   34    1  Emma Federinko, 22*, Spring Mills, PA      21:26    6:55
   35    2  Parker Saville, 14, Warrenton, VA          21:27    6:55
   36    3  Scott Anthony, 40, State College, PA       21:29    6:56
   37    2  Chelsea Swift, 22*, New York, NY           21:36    6:58
   38    6  Kyle Guissanie, 21, Lewisburg, PA          21:43    7:00
   39    1  John Iceland, 48, State College, PA        21:47    7:01
   40    4  Cory Knox, 17, Syracuse, NY                21:47    7:02
   41    4  Gregory Luna, 53, Homestead, FL            21:47    7:02
   42    1  Kate Oyler, 39*, State College, PA         21:49    7:02
   43    5  Jared Oyler, 38, State College, PA         21:49    7:02
   44    5  Geoff Kingsley, 53, Spring Mills, PA       22:03    7:07
   45    1  Camryn Bendik, 18*, State College, PA      22:06    7:08
   46    6  Stuart Selber, 53, State College, PA       22:16    7:11
   47    7  Lucas A Schuman, 20, Providence, RI        22:19    7:12
   48    1  Maddie Adams, 16*, State College, PA       22:20    7:12
   49    8  Grace McStravock, 20, State College, PA    22:24    7:13
   50    5  Thomas Santangelo, 27, Somerville, NJ      22:24    7:13
   51       Tara Murray, 42*, State College, PA        22:30    7:15
   52    2  Dawn Lorenz, 37*, State College, KY        22:32    7:16
   53    2  Troy Miller, 48, Julian, PA                22:36    7:17
   54       Molly Quesenberry, 47*, St. Mary's, PA     22:47    7:21
   55    1  Michael Goldfine, 63, Lemont, PA           22:48    7:21
   56    1  Erica Pitcavage, 29*, State College, PA    22:54    7:23
   57    3  Ashwin Godura, 16, Boalsburg, PA           22:58    7:25
   58    1  Jim Sellmer, 57, Port Matilda, PA          23:03    7:26
   59    2  Marty Klanchar, 61, State College, PA      23:19    7:31
   60    3  Dave Hunter, 48, State College, PA         23:26    7:33
   61    6  Andrew Lenagan, 25, State College, PA      23:28    7:34
   62    7  Adam Langton, 25, Pine Grove Mills, PA     23:28    7:34
   63    9  Forrest Rothrock, 24, Ephrata, PA          23:31    7:35
   64   10  Austin Smail, 24, Boalsburg, PA            23:32    7:35
   65    3  Marc Warren, 62, Boalsburg, PA             23:34    7:36
   66    2  Jessica Scott, 28*, Port Matilda, PA       23:41    7:38
   67    4  Connor Price, 16, State College, PA        23:46    7:40
   68    4  Jim Kisenwether, 61, State College, PA     23:46    7:40
   69   11  Sean Cigich, 20, State College, PA         23:58    7:44
   70    5  Garret Hogue, 16, Venus, PA                23:59    7:44
   71    3  Josh Fragin, 12, State College, PA         23:59    7:44
   72    4  Patrick English, 47, Big Rapids, MI        24:03    7:45
   73    8  Richard Lynch, 26, State College, PA       24:05    7:46
   74    1  Rebecca Whitesell, 56*, Bellefonte, PA     24:17    7:50
   75    2  Rick Leuschner, 56, Harrisburg, PA         24:23    7:52
   76    2  Emma Maras, 17*, State College, PA         24:26    7:53
   77    3  Jim Maras, 57, State College, PA           24:26    7:53
   78    1  Katie Kisenwether, 31*, State College, PA  24:28    7:53
   79    3  Jennifer Rinehart, 21*, State College, PA  24:34    7:55
   80    7  Tom Tarilam, 54, State College, PA         24:36    7:56
   81    2  Dara Ford, 31*, State College, PA          25:08    8:06
   82    2  Jordan Ford, 33, State College, PA         25:09    8:07
   83    8  Ian Shelley, 53, State College, PA         25:12    8:08
   84    3  Alex Voight-Shelley, 17*, State College, PA
                                                       25:12    8:08
   85    4  Laura Brownstead, 19*, Port Matilda, PA    25:14    8:08
   86    6  John Brownstead, 14, Port Matilda, PA      25:14    8:08
   87    1  Lisa Lytle, 50*, Montoursville, PA         25:14    8:08
   88    9  William Bown, 53, State College, PA        25:15    8:08
   89    4  Phil Bosha, 44, Boalsburg, PA              25:18    8:10
   90   12  Andreas Marsala, 23, State College, PA     25:23    8:11
   91    5  Ainsley Sheehan, 18*, State College, PA    25:24    8:11
   92    4  Rebecca Terosky, 22*, Fairfax, VA          25:31    8:14
   93    1  Jean Brownstead, 45*, Port Matilda, PA     25:34    8:15
   94    4  Steve Maruszewski, 59, Washington, DC      25:34    8:15
   95    3  Kristin Maruszewski, 33*, Washington, DC   25:35    8:15
   96    1  Rebecca Reitz, 41*, State College, PA      25:38    8:16
   97    5  Warren Frick, 57, Ashburn, VA              25:42    8:17
   98    4  Neil Maguire, 12, State College, PA        25:42    8:17
   99    1  Jonathan Gasper, 8, Bellefonte, PA         25:43    8:18
  100    5  Marc Burns, 41, Pleasant Gap, PA           25:47    8:19
  101    5  Anthony Cardell, 62, Bellefonte, PA        25:48    8:19
  102    5  Andrew Maguire, 48, State College, PA      25:48    8:19
  103    2  Lynda Federinko, 55*, Spring Mills, PA     25:52    8:21
  104    6  David Miller, 62, Blainville, QC           25:53    8:21
  105    7  Joel Weidner, 60, State College, PA        25:53    8:21
  106    3  Hayley Knox, 26*, State College, PA        26:03    8:24
  107   10  John Messner, 51, State College, PA        26:10    8:26
  108   13  Kyle Sutherland, 23, Boalsburg, PA         26:19    8:29
  109    9  Colin Sutherland, 25, Boalsburg, PA        26:20    8:30
  110    6  Joseph Gridley, 35, Bellefonte, PA         26:20    8:30
  111    6  Mike Bratton, 59, State College, PA        26:21    8:30
  112   11  Cyril Kapinus, 51, Reedsville, PA          26:26    8:31
  113   14  Jon Battista, 24, State College, PA        26:28    8:32
  114    5  David Shoemaker, 18, State College, PA     26:28    8:32
  115   15  William Leuschner, 20, Harrisburg, PA      26:28    8:32
  116    6  Ben Krantweiss, 18, State College, PA      26:30    8:33
  117    7  Ryan Battista, 18, State College, PA       26:38    8:35
  118    3  Jessica Beal, 38*, Batavia, NY             26:45    8:37
  119    6  Matthew Quesenberry, 48, St. Mary's, PA    26:45    8:37
  120    5  Marissa Hettinger, 22*, Coburn, PA         26:48    8:39
  121    7  James Seidler, 58, Harrisburg, PA          26:49    8:39
  122    1  Manna Potter, 13*, Philipsburg, PA         26:53    8:40
  123    2  Karen Miller, 54*, Port Matilda, PA        26:56    8:41
  124    6  Kayla Swift, 17*, New York, NY             27:01    8:43
  125    6  Victoria Maras, 20*, State College, PA     27:11    8:46
  126   12  John Marshall, 50, Bellefonte, PA          27:20    8:49
  127    1  Mary Ellen Harvey, 61*, State College, PA  27:20    8:49
  128    3  Sherry Hyland, 54*, Jersey Shore, PA       27:21    8:49
  129    2  Jessica McCormick, 40*, State College, PA  27:26    8:51
  130    6  Jayson Jackson, 42, Port Matilda, PA       27:32    8:53
  131    1  Gretel Jackson, 8*, Port Matilda, PA       27:32    8:53
  132    8  Bob Langton, 58, State College, PA         27:33    8:53
  133    8  Earl Lake, 64, Pa Furnace, PA              27:38    8:55
  134    3  Lorraine Crocco, 59*, Weedville, PA        27:41    8:56
  135    7  Andrew Lehman, 46, New Cumberland, PA      27:47    8:58
  136    2  Elizabeth Hargrove, 16*, Bellefonte, PA    27:49    8:58
  137    3  Jodi Rice, 43*, Julian, PA                 27:49    8:58
  138   16  Caleb Gawne, 20, Lancaster, PA             27:50    8:58
  139    7  Jordi Rohrbach, 20*, State College, PA     27:50    8:59
  140    7  Jaeson Koszarsky, 35, Centre Hall, PA      27:59    9:02
  141    9  Robert Kapinus, 64, Centre Hall, PA        28:05    9:03
  142    9  Charles Travis, 57, Houtzdale, PA          28:09    9:05
  143    2  Tina Cigich, 49*, State College, PA        28:13    9:06
  144    8  Cassie Cigich, 24*, State College, PA      28:13    9:06
  145    9  Nunes Da Silva, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA        28:23    9:09
  146    3  Megan Wilson, 14*, State College, PA       28:26    9:10
  147    8  David Lloyd, 48, State College, PA         28:28    9:11
  148    7  Brad Ream, 40, Clearfield, PA              28:32    9:12
  149    9  James Peters, 48, Reedville, PA            28:33    9:13
  150    4  Julie Bown, 53*, State College, PA         28:36    9:13
  151   10  Roy Fisher, 60, State College, PA          28:36    9:13
  152    4  Tara Sirianni, 36*, Vienna, VA             28:38    9:14
  153   10  Chris Felsmann, 56, State College, PA      28:39    9:14
  154    4  Andrea Snyder, 32*, State College, PA      28:40    9:15
  155   10  Dennis Shafnisky, 49, State College, PA    28:41    9:15
  156   13  Jamie Brown, 52, Bellefonte, PA            28:50    9:18
  157   14  Forest Wenrick, 53, Woodward, PA           28:50    9:18
  158   10  Nathan Keilbart, 29, State College, PA     28:54    9:19
  159   15  Rob Bokunewicz, 53, State College, PA      28:54    9:19
  160    8  Andrew Harpster, 42, 16683, PA             28:57    9:20
  161   11  Dean Capone, 55, State College, PA         28:58    9:20
  162    5  Brian Capone, 13, State College, PA        28:58    9:20
  163   11  Randy Moore, 60, State College, PA         29:03    9:22
  164    1  Stephen McGregor, 67, State College, PA    29:06    9:23
  165   16  Patrick McDaniel, 52, State College, PA    29:08    9:24
  166    9  Todd Grody, 43, Clearfield, PA             29:08    9:24
  167   12  Michael Harvey, 61, State College, PA      29:09    9:24
  168    5  Marjie Mogul, 53*, Audubon, PA             29:14    9:26
  169   13  Steve Kirshenbaum, 61, Audubon, PA         29:15    9:26
  170   17  Tim Caldawa, 50, Moshannon, PA             29:15    9:26
  171    7  Grace Fletcher, 19*, State College, PA     29:16    9:26
  172    4  Maria Capule, 55*, Boalsburg, PA           29:18    9:27
  173    4  Claire Leuschner, 15*, Harrisburg, PA      29:18    9:27
  174   12  John Hook, 59, State College, PA           29:30    9:31
  175    6  Jay Potter, 11, Philipsburg, PA            29:34    9:32
  176    4  Jodie Potter, 43*, Philipsburg, PA         29:35    9:33
  177   13  Mike Holtzinger, 56, Julian, PA            29:36    9:33
  178    2  John Johnson, 65, State College, PA        29:43    9:35
  179    5  Kimberly Elliott, 15*, Port Matilda, PA    29:44    9:35
  180    8  Devren Yener, 35, State College, PA        29:46    9:36
  181    5  Christina Soult, 40*, Clearfield, PA       29:51    9:38
  182   11  Phil Gipe, 48, State College, PA           29:53    9:38
  183    7  Isaac Boyer, 12, Greencastle, PA           29:54    9:39
  184    8  Maria Rebecca Duiker, 18*, State College, PA
                                                       30:00    9:40
  185    9  Lucy Mylin, 17*, Boalsburg, PA             30:00    9:40
  186    6  Carolyn Marshall, 54*, Bellefonte, PA      30:02    9:41
  187    7  Melissa DeSandre, 54*, Port Matilda, PA    30:08    9:43
  188   18  Dave Allgeier, 54, Port Matilda, PA        30:09    9:43
  189    5  Shaina Baier, 35*, Port Matilda, PA        30:10    9:44
  190    6  Parisa Shokoouhi, 40*, State College, PA   30:12    9:44
  191   19  Daniel Perkins, 52, Port Matilda, PA       30:27    9:49
  192    5  Diane Henderson, 57*, State College, PA    30:30    9:50
  193    6  Allison Mellon, 35*, San Diego, CA         30:35    9:52
  194    7  Courtney Chambers, 39*, State College, PA  30:35    9:52
  195    6  Alexandra Antoniono, 14*, State College, PA
                                                       30:36    9:52
  196    2  Alice Gipe, 13*, State College, PA         30:36    9:52
  197    7  Betsy Hunter, 16*, State College, PA       30:37    9:52
  198   10  Casey Marfitt, 22*, Pa Furnace, PA         30:37    9:52
  199   11  Mary Lemmon, 23*, State College, PA        30:38    9:53
  200    3  John Casses, 34, Mill Hall, PA             30:38    9:53
  201   11  Robert Petrilla, 29, Bellefonte, PA        30:41    9:54
  202    3  Sheridan Sheehan, 48*, State College, PA   30:48    9:56
  203    8  Amy Elliott, 54*, Port Matilda, PA         31:05   10:02
  204    4  Dawn McGuire, 47*, State College, PA       31:09   10:03
  205   10  Michael Vance, 42, York, PA                31:12   10:04
  206    1  Susan Traynor, 66*, State College, PA      31:15   10:05
  207    8  Heather Reiner, 39*, York, PA              31:15   10:05
  208    4  Regina Santangelo, 26*, Somerville, NJ     31:17   10:05
  209    5  Ali Rothrock, 29*, Ephrata, PA             31:22   10:07
  210   10  Molly Hunter, 19*, State College, PA       31:28   10:09
  211    6  Emily Reed, 28*, State College, PA         31:29   10:09
  212   11  Rich Hallihan, 40, Jackson, NJ             31:37   10:12
  213    7  Kimberly Cassel, 40*, Montoursville, PA    31:38   10:12
  214   12  Mitchell Cassel, 41, Montoursville, PA     31:39   10:12
  215    9  Jamie Johnson, 37*, Jackson, NJ            31:40   10:13
  216   17  Jesse Moore, 24, State College, PA         31:44   10:14
  217    7  Amanda Jones, 27*, State College, PA       31:44   10:14
  218    8  Eliza Gabel, 27*, State College, PA        32:00   10:19
  219    9  Breanne Decker, 29*, Norristown, PA        32:00   10:19
  220    1  Richard Ciervo, 71, State College, PA      32:04   10:20
  221    3  Abigail Krim, 12*, Brockton, MA            32:10   10:23
  222   20  Rob Lytle, 52, Montoursville, PA           32:16   10:24
  223    8  Aiden Kelsey, 13, Huntingdon, PA           32:22   10:26
  224    2  Natalie Kelsey, 10*, Huntingdon, PA        32:23   10:27
  225    9  Barbara Kelsey, 50*, Huntingdon, PA        32:23   10:27
  226   21  Brent Kelsey, 50, Huntingdon, PA           32:24   10:27
  227    3  Russell Scheuren, 69, State College, PA    32:28   10:28
  228   12  Jessica Hook, 24*, State College, PA       32:29   10:28
  229    5  Kathy Gipe, 48*, State College, PA         32:32   10:30
  230    6  Laura Krim, 48*, Brockton, MA              32:34   10:30
  231   13  Benjamin Hogue, 40, Venus, PA              32:57   10:38
  232    8  Traci Richardson, 40*, State College, PA   33:01   10:39
  233    6  Linda Puder, 58*, Boalsburg, PA            33:06   10:41
  234    2  Pamela Baier, 62*, Spring Mills, PA        33:22   10:46
  235    7  Denise Boyer, 47*, Greencastle, PA         33:27   10:47
  236   14  Ben Goldman, 42, State College, PA         33:28   10:48
  237    1  Paula Jech, 74*, State College, PA         33:37   10:50
  238    2  Jay Maynard, 73, Boalsburg, PA             33:40   10:52
  239   10  Eileen Petrilla, 28*, Bellefonte, PA       34:01   10:58
  240    9  Jennie Deforest, 41*, Chatsworth, CA       34:02   10:59
  241   12  Larry Becker, 49, Chatsworth, CA           34:02   10:59
  242    7  Amy Moore, 55*, State College, PA          34:16   11:03
  243    2  Susan Freeland, 72*, Philadelphia, PA      34:26   11:06
  244    4  Steve Travis, 31, Monroeville, PA          34:28   11:07
  245    3   Amanda Maple, 62*, State College, PA      35:07   11:19
  246    8  Tyler Gayan, 18, Boalsburg, PA             35:15   11:22
  247    9  Thomas Murosky, 39, State College, PA      35:17   11:23
  248    3  Evelyn Moore, 9*, Johnstown, PA            35:20   11:24
  249    9  Ethan Fong, 13, State College, PA          35:22   11:24
  250   22  James Fong, 53, State College, PA          35:22   11:24
  251   10  Christine Cocozza, 40*, Phoenixville, PA   35:47   11:32
  252   10  Jeff Mellon, 13, San Diego, CA             35:53   11:34
  253   15  Jeremiah Northridge, 41, State College, PA 35:59   11:36
  254    8  Beverly Pazur, 58*, New York, NY           36:12   11:41
  255   10  Maurie Kelly, 54*, State College, PA       36:14   11:41
  256   12  Jacob Allegar, 29, Boalsburg, PA           36:14   11:41
  257    9  Kim Nelson, 59*, State College, PA         36:20   11:43
  258   14  Thomas Mulherin, 60, Port Matilda, PA      36:34   11:48
  259   13  Mikalyn Travis, 20*, Houtzdale, PA         36:41   11:50
  260    3  Paul Nelson, 72, Pleasant Gap, PA          36:55   11:54
  261   10  Elisabeth Parra, 35*, State College, PA    37:33   12:06
  262   11  Rebecca Thorsen, 38*, State College, PA    37:33   12:07
  263    4  Robert Pangborn, 67, State College, PA     37:33   12:07
  264   12  Amanda Benson, 38*, Asbury, IA             37:34   12:07
  265   13  Kelly Kopchinsky, 39*, Cranberry Twp, PA   37:34   12:07
  266    5  Emma Futhey, 30*, State College, PA        37:50   12:12
  267   23  Victor Pasko, 53, Port Matilda, PA         37:51   12:13
  268   13  Russ Deforest, 45, State College, PA       37:58   12:15
  269    4  Nora Poole, 8*, State College, PA          38:03   12:16
  270    8  Kari Kugler, 45*, State College, PA        38:04   12:17
  271    9  Julie Decooman, 49*, N Vancouver, BC       38:10   12:19
  272   11  Kayla Bowman, 27*, Bellefonte, PA          38:30   12:25
  273    5  Brielle Boyer, 10*, Greencastle, PA        38:33   12:26
  274   14  Stephen Boyer, 47, Greencastle, PA         38:34   12:26
  275    4  Jim Rosenberger, 72, State College, PA     39:01   12:35
  276    2  Molly Muchanan, 65*, Woodward, PA          39:11   12:38
  277   14  Caitlin Stanton, 22*, State College, PA    40:07   12:56
  278   18  Jose Santos, 24, Seaford, DE               40:07   12:56
  279    2  Samuel Antoniono, 10, State College, PA    40:23   13:01
  280   15  Nikol Antoniono, 45, State College, PA     40:42   13:07
  281   15  Drew Frank, 63, State College, PA          40:54   13:11
  282    4  Jacque Markle, 62*, State College, PA      40:54   13:11
  283   14  Fiona Ampbell, 35*, Centre Hall, PA        41:57   13:32
  284   12  Laura Egan, 27*, Boalsburg, PA             41:57   13:32
  285   24  Mike Poole, 50, State College, PA          43:14   13:57
  286   11  Isaac Poole, 11, State College, PA         43:15   13:57
  287   13  Ashley Nottingham, 28*, State College, PA  43:15   13:57
  288    5  Kathleen Kapinus, 64*, Centre Hall, PA     43:27   14:01
  289    6  Jean Frank, 63*, State College, PA         43:45   14:07
  290   15  Rachel Sherbondy, 23*, Golden, CO          43:51   14:09
  291   11   Amy Moore, 42*, Johnstown, PA             43:56   14:10
  292    6  Jessica Moore, 7*, Johnstown, PA           44:39   14:24
  293    8  Kate Watkins, 16*, Watsontown, PA          44:52   14:28
  294    6  Hannah Allen, 30*, State College, PA       44:54   14:29
  295    1  Arnold Gasche, 88, State College, PA       44:54   14:29
  296    9  Camryn Longenecker, 15*, State College, PA 44:58   14:30
  297   10  Alexa Adams, 15*, State College, PA        44:58   14:30
  298   14  Keli Henrickson, 27*, State College, PA    46:56   15:08
  299    3  Theresa Facini, 68*, State College, PA     48:05   15:31
  300    1  Harold Woodruff, 78, State College, PA     49:09   15:51
  301   11  Sunii Rice, 15*, Julian, PA                52:01   16:47
  302    3  Solomon Moore, 5, Johnstown, PA            55:15   17:49
  303    4  Eston Deforest, 8, State College, PA       58:56   19:00
  304   12  Sunna Deforest, 44*, State College, PA     58:56   19:01
  305   10  Carolyn Jensen, 57*, State College, PA   1:05:55   21:16
* indicates females
10 finishers among Males (no age given)
4 finishers among Men Under 11
11 finishers among Men 11 - 13
6 finishers among Men 14 - 16
8 finishers among Men 17 - 19
18 finishers among Men 20 - 24
12 finishers among Men 25 - 29
4 finishers among Men 30 - 34
9 finishers among Men 35 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 44
15 finishers among Men 45 - 49
24 finishers among Men 50 - 54
13 finishers among Men 55 - 59
15 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
4 finishers among Men 70 - 74
1 finishers among Men 75 - 79
1 finishers among Men 80 & Up
6 finishers among Women Under 11
3 finishers among Women 11 - 13
11 finishers among Women 14 - 16
10 finishers among Women 17 - 19
15 finishers among Women 20 - 24
14 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
14 finishers among Women 35 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 54
10 finishers among Women 55 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 - 64
3 finishers among Women 65 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 - 74
174 male finishers
131 female finishers
305 total finishers

Age Groups

       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 ----- -----                 --------                  ----     ----
Open Men
    1    1  Derrick Hamel, 35, Newmarket, NH           15:54    5:08
    2    2  Mark Puleo, 22, State College, PA          16:17    5:15
    3    3  Matthew Balogh, 20, State College, PA      16:21    5:16
Open Women
    1    1   Amy Puleo, 23, State College, PA          19:56    6:26
    2    2  Maryanne Knappenberger, 16, State College, PA
                                                       21:03    6:47
    3    3  Serafina Mazza, 17, Centre Hall, PA        21:03    6:47
Masters Men
   10    1  Shundai Li, 45, State College, PA          17:11    5:32
   12    2  Shane May, 44, Bedford, PA                 17:40    5:42
Masters Women
    9    1  Tara Murray, 42, State College, PA         22:30    7:15
   11    2  Molly Quesenberry, 47, St. Mary's, PA      22:47    7:21


       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 ----- -----                 --------                  ----     ----
Men Under 11
   73    1  Jonathan Gasper, 8, Bellefonte, PA         25:43    8:18
  161    2  Samuel Antoniono, 10, State College, PA    40:23   13:01
  168    3  Solomon Moore, 5, Johnstown, PA            55:15   17:49
  169    4  Eston Deforest, 8, State College, PA       58:56   19:00

Men 11 - 13
   27    1  Henry Adams, 13, Pa Furnace, PA            20:55    6:45
   29    2  Griffin Selber, 12, State College, PA      21:10    6:50
   58    3  Josh Fragin, 12, State College, PA         23:59    7:44
   72    4  Neil Maguire, 12, State College, PA        25:42    8:17
  113    5  Brian Capone, 13, State College, PA        28:58    9:20
  122    6  Jay Potter, 11, Philipsburg, PA            29:34    9:32
  127    7  Isaac Boyer, 12, Greencastle, PA           29:54    9:39
  138    8  Aiden Kelsey, 13, Huntingdon, PA           32:22   10:26
  148    9  Ethan Fong, 13, State College, PA          35:22   11:24
  150   10  Jeff Mellon, 13, San Diego, CA             35:53   11:34
  165   11  Isaac Poole, 11, State College, PA         43:15   13:57

Men 14 - 16
   25    1  Jacob Messner, 15, State College, PA       20:40    6:40
   31    2  Parker Saville, 14, Warrenton, VA          21:27    6:55
   45    3  Ashwin Godura, 16, Boalsburg, PA           22:58    7:25
   54    4  Connor Price, 16, State College, PA        23:46    7:40
   57    5  Garret Hogue, 16, Venus, PA                23:59    7:44
   66    6  John Brownstead, 14, Port Matilda, PA      25:14    8:08

Men 17 - 19
    7    1  Brett Pope, 19, Bellefonte, PA             16:44    5:24
   11    2  Ben St. Pierre, 17, State College, PA      17:36    5:41
   16    3  Derek Guissanie, 18, Lewisburg, PA         18:34    5:59
   35    4  Cory Knox, 17, Syracuse, NY                21:47    7:02
   86    5  David Shoemaker, 18, State College, PA     26:28    8:32
   88    6  Ben Krantweiss, 18, State College, PA      26:30    8:33
   89    7  Ryan Battista, 18, State College, PA       26:38    8:35
  146    8  Tyler Gayan, 18, Boalsburg, PA             35:15   11:22

Men 20 - 24
    5    1  Joshua Velez, 23, Lewistown, PA            16:35    5:21
    6    2  Ben Hietsch, 21, State College, PA         16:41    5:23
    9    3  Wyatt Kline, 21, Pine Grove Mills, PA      16:56    5:28
   19    4  Jacob Cordell, 23, Golden, CO              19:10    6:11
   23    5  Kyle Penney, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            20:23    6:34
   33    6  Kyle Guissanie, 21, Lewisburg, PA          21:43    7:00
   40    7  Lucas A Schuman, 20, Providence, RI        22:19    7:12
   41    8  Grace McStravock, 20, State College, PA    22:24    7:13
   51    9  Forrest Rothrock, 24, Ephrata, PA          23:31    7:35
   52   10  Austin Smail, 24, Boalsburg, PA            23:32    7:35
   56   11  Sean Cigich, 20, State College, PA         23:58    7:44
   69   12  Andreas Marsala, 23, State College, PA     25:23    8:11
   80   13  Kyle Sutherland, 23, Boalsburg, PA         26:19    8:29
   85   14  Jon Battista, 24, State College, PA        26:28    8:32
   87   15  William Leuschner, 20, Harrisburg, PA      26:28    8:32
   97   16  Caleb Gawne, 20, Lancaster, PA             27:50    8:58
  135   17  Jesse Moore, 24, State College, PA         31:44   10:14
  160   18  Jose Santos, 24, Seaford, DE               40:07   12:56

Men 25 - 29
    8    1  Christopher Delaney, 27, College Station, TX
                                                       16:47    5:25
   13    2  Will Lush, 26, Spring Mills, PA            17:59    5:48
   14    3  Maximilan Vido, 25, State College, PA      18:33    5:59
   17    4  Brett Rossio, 27, State College, PA        18:38    6:01
   42    5  Thomas Santangelo, 27, Somerville, NJ      22:24    7:13
   49    6  Andrew Lenagan, 25, State College, PA      23:28    7:34
   50    7  Adam Langton, 25, Pine Grove Mills, PA     23:28    7:34
   60    8  Richard Lynch, 26, State College, PA       24:05    7:46
   81    9  Colin Sutherland, 25, Boalsburg, PA        26:20    8:30
  109   10  Nathan Keilbart, 29, State College, PA     28:54    9:19
  131   11  Robert Petrilla, 29, Bellefonte, PA        30:41    9:54
  152   12  Jacob Allegar, 29, Boalsburg, PA           36:14   11:41

Men 30 - 34
   21    1  Elijah Kamermans, 33, State College, PA    19:44    6:22
   64    2  Jordan Ford, 33, State College, PA         25:09    8:07
  130    3  John Casses, 34, Mill Hall, PA             30:38    9:53
  145    4  Steve Travis, 31, Monroeville, PA          34:28   11:07

Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Eric Marshall, 35, State College, PA       16:30    5:19
   22    2  Alan Effrig, 39, State College, PA         20:00    6:27
   26    3  Doug Schunk, 37, State College, PA         20:44    6:41
   30    4  Kevin Campbell, 36, Hollidaysburg, PA      21:22    6:53
   37    5  Jared Oyler, 38, State College, PA         21:49    7:02
   82    6  Joseph Gridley, 35, Bellefonte, PA         26:20    8:30
   98    7  Jaeson Koszarsky, 35, Centre Hall, PA      27:59    9:02
  125    8  Devren Yener, 35, State College, PA        29:46    9:36
  147    9  Thomas Murosky, 39, State College, PA      35:17   11:23

Men 40 - 44
   20    1  Jesse Mellon, 43, San Diego, CA            19:15    6:12
   28    2  Ken Knappenberger, 42, State College, PA   21:08    6:49
   32    3  Scott Anthony, 40, State College, PA       21:29    6:56
   68    4  Phil Bosha, 44, Boalsburg, PA              25:18    8:10
   74    5  Marc Burns, 41, Pleasant Gap, PA           25:47    8:19
   93    6  Jayson Jackson, 42, Port Matilda, PA       27:32    8:53
  102    7  Brad Ream, 40, Clearfield, PA              28:32    9:12
  111    8  Andrew Harpster, 42, 16683, PA             28:57    9:20
  117    9  Todd Grody, 43, Clearfield, PA             29:08    9:24
  132   10  Michael Vance, 42, York, PA                31:12   10:04
  133   11  Rich Hallihan, 40, Jackson, NJ             31:37   10:12
  134   12  Mitchell Cassel, 41, Montoursville, PA     31:39   10:12
  141   13  Benjamin Hogue, 40, Venus, PA              32:57   10:38
  142   14  Ben Goldman, 42, State College, PA         33:28   10:48
  151   15  Jeremiah Northridge, 41, State College, PA 35:59   11:36

Men 45 - 49
   34    1  John Iceland, 48, State College, PA        21:47    7:01
   43    2  Troy Miller, 48, Julian, PA                22:36    7:17
   48    3  Dave Hunter, 48, State College, PA         23:26    7:33
   59    4  Patrick English, 47, Big Rapids, MI        24:03    7:45
   76    5  Andrew Maguire, 48, State College, PA      25:48    8:19
   90    6  Matthew Quesenberry, 48, St. Mary's, PA    26:45    8:37
   96    7  Andrew Lehman, 46, New Cumberland, PA      27:47    8:58
  101    8  David Lloyd, 48, State College, PA         28:28    9:11
  103    9  James Peters, 48, Reedville, PA            28:33    9:13
  106   10  Dennis Shafnisky, 49, State College, PA    28:41    9:15
  126   11  Phil Gipe, 48, State College, PA           29:53    9:38
  144   12  Larry Becker, 49, Chatsworth, CA           34:02   10:59
  157   13  Russ Deforest, 45, State College, PA       37:58   12:15
  158   14  Stephen Boyer, 47, Greencastle, PA         38:34   12:26
  162   15  Nikol Antoniono, 45, State College, PA     40:42   13:07

Men 50 - 54
   15    1  Patrick Singletary, 53, State College, PA  18:34    5:59
   18    2  Rob Guissanie, 50, Lewisburg, PA           18:51    6:05
   24    3  Matt Smith, 52, State College, PA          20:34    6:38
   36    4  Gregory Luna, 53, Homestead, FL            21:47    7:02
   38    5  Geoff Kingsley, 53, Spring Mills, PA       22:03    7:07
   39    6  Stuart Selber, 53, State College, PA       22:16    7:11
   63    7  Tom Tarilam, 54, State College, PA         24:36    7:56
   65    8  Ian Shelley, 53, State College, PA         25:12    8:08
   67    9  William Bown, 53, State College, PA        25:15    8:08
   79   10  John Messner, 51, State College, PA        26:10    8:26
   84   11  Cyril Kapinus, 51, Reedsville, PA          26:26    8:31
   92   12  John Marshall, 50, Bellefonte, PA          27:20    8:49
  107   13  Jamie Brown, 52, Bellefonte, PA            28:50    9:18
  108   14  Forest Wenrick, 53, Woodward, PA           28:50    9:18
  110   15  Rob Bokunewicz, 53, State College, PA      28:54    9:19
  116   16  Patrick McDaniel, 52, State College, PA    29:08    9:24
  120   17  Tim Caldawa, 50, Moshannon, PA             29:15    9:26
  128   18  Dave Allgeier, 54, Port Matilda, PA        30:09    9:43
  129   19  Daniel Perkins, 52, Port Matilda, PA       30:27    9:49
  137   20  Rob Lytle, 52, Montoursville, PA           32:16   10:24
  139   21  Brent Kelsey, 50, Huntingdon, PA           32:24   10:27
  149   22  James Fong, 53, State College, PA          35:22   11:24
  156   23  Victor Pasko, 53, Port Matilda, PA         37:51   12:13
  164   24  Mike Poole, 50, State College, PA          43:14   13:57

Men 55 - 59
   46    1  Jim Sellmer, 57, Port Matilda, PA          23:03    7:26
   61    2  Rick Leuschner, 56, Harrisburg, PA         24:23    7:52
   62    3  Jim Maras, 57, State College, PA           24:26    7:53
   70    4  Steve Maruszewski, 59, Washington, DC      25:34    8:15
   71    5  Warren Frick, 57, Ashburn, VA              25:42    8:17
   83    6  Mike Bratton, 59, State College, PA        26:21    8:30
   91    7  James Seidler, 58, Harrisburg, PA          26:49    8:39
   94    8  Bob Langton, 58, State College, PA         27:33    8:53
  100    9  Charles Travis, 57, Houtzdale, PA          28:09    9:05
  105   10  Chris Felsmann, 56, State College, PA      28:39    9:14
  112   11  Dean Capone, 55, State College, PA         28:58    9:20
  121   12  John Hook, 59, State College, PA           29:30    9:31
  123   13  Mike Holtzinger, 56, Julian, PA            29:36    9:33

Men 60 - 64
   44    1  Michael Goldfine, 63, Lemont, PA           22:48    7:21
   47    2  Marty Klanchar, 61, State College, PA      23:19    7:31
   53    3  Marc Warren, 62, Boalsburg, PA             23:34    7:36
   55    4  Jim Kisenwether, 61, State College, PA     23:46    7:40
   75    5  Anthony Cardell, 62, Bellefonte, PA        25:48    8:19
   77    6  David Miller, 62, Blainville, QC           25:53    8:21
   78    7  Joel Weidner, 60, State College, PA        25:53    8:21
   95    8  Earl Lake, 64, Pa Furnace, PA              27:38    8:55
   99    9  Robert Kapinus, 64, Centre Hall, PA        28:05    9:03
  104   10  Roy Fisher, 60, State College, PA          28:36    9:13
  114   11  Randy Moore, 60, State College, PA         29:03    9:22
  118   12  Michael Harvey, 61, State College, PA      29:09    9:24
  119   13  Steve Kirshenbaum, 61, Audubon, PA         29:15    9:26
  153   14  Thomas Mulherin, 60, Port Matilda, PA      36:34   11:48
  163   15  Drew Frank, 63, State College, PA          40:54   13:11

Men 65 - 69
  115    1  Stephen McGregor, 67, State College, PA    29:06    9:23
  124    2  John Johnson, 65, State College, PA        29:43    9:35
  140    3  Russell Scheuren, 69, State College, PA    32:28   10:28
  155    4  Robert Pangborn, 67, State College, PA     37:33   12:07

Men 70 - 74
  136    1  Richard Ciervo, 71, State College, PA      32:04   10:20
  143    2  Jay Maynard, 73, Boalsburg, PA             33:40   10:52
  154    3  Paul Nelson, 72, Pleasant Gap, PA          36:55   11:54
  159    4  Jim Rosenberger, 72, State College, PA     39:01   12:35

Men 75 - 79
  167    1  Harold Woodruff, 78, State College, PA     49:09   15:51

Men 80 & Up
  166    1  Arnold Gasche, 88, State College, PA       44:54   14:29


       CLASS    
 PLACE PLACE                 FINISHER                  TIME     PACE
 ----- -----                 --------                  ----     ----
Women Under 11
   38    1  Gretel Jackson, 8, Port Matilda, PA        27:32    8:53
   86    2  Natalie Kelsey, 10, Huntingdon, PA         32:23   10:27
  101    3  Evelyn Moore, 9, Johnstown, PA             35:20   11:24
  112    4  Nora Poole, 8, State College, PA           38:03   12:16
  116    5  Brielle Boyer, 10, Greencastle, PA         38:33   12:26
  127    6  Jessica Moore, 7, Johnstown, PA            44:39   14:24

Women 11 - 13
   31    1  Manna Potter, 13, Philipsburg, PA          26:53    8:40
   67    2  Alice Gipe, 13, State College, PA          30:36    9:52
   85    3  Abigail Krim, 12, Brockton, MA             32:10   10:23

Women 14 - 16
    8    1  Maddie Adams, 16, State College, PA        22:20    7:12
   40    2  Elizabeth Hargrove, 16, Bellefonte, PA     27:49    8:58
   46    3  Megan Wilson, 14, State College, PA        28:26    9:10
   53    4  Claire Leuschner, 15, Harrisburg, PA       29:18    9:27
   55    5  Kimberly Elliott, 15, Port Matilda, PA     29:44    9:35
   66    6  Alexandra Antoniono, 14, State College, PA 30:36    9:52
   68    7  Betsy Hunter, 16, State College, PA        30:37    9:52
  128    8  Kate Watkins, 16, Watsontown, PA           44:52   14:28
  130    9  Camryn Longenecker, 15, State College, PA  44:58   14:30
  131   10  Alexa Adams, 15, State College, PA         44:58   14:30
  134   11  Sunii Rice, 15, Julian, PA                 52:01   16:47

Women 17 - 19
    7    1  Camryn Bendik, 18, State College, PA       22:06    7:08
   15    2  Emma Maras, 17, State College, PA          24:26    7:53
   19    3  Alex Voight-Shelley, 17, State College, PA 25:12    8:08
   20    4  Laura Brownstead, 19, Port Matilda, PA     25:14    8:08
   22    5  Ainsley Sheehan, 18, State College, PA     25:24    8:11
   33    6  Kayla Swift, 17, New York, NY              27:01    8:43
   51    7  Grace Fletcher, 19, State College, PA      29:16    9:26
   57    8  Maria Rebecca Duiker, 18, State College, PA
                                                       30:00    9:40
   58    9  Lucy Mylin, 17, Boalsburg, PA              30:00    9:40
   78   10  Molly Hunter, 19, State College, PA        31:28   10:09

Women 20 - 24
    4    1  Emma Federinko, 22, Spring Mills, PA       21:26    6:55
    5    2  Chelsea Swift, 22, New York, NY            21:36    6:58
   17    3  Jennifer Rinehart, 21, State College, PA   24:34    7:55
   23    4  Rebecca Terosky, 22, Fairfax, VA           25:31    8:14
   30    5  Marissa Hettinger, 22, Coburn, PA          26:48    8:39
   34    6  Victoria Maras, 20, State College, PA      27:11    8:46
   42    7  Jordi Rohrbach, 20, State College, PA      27:50    8:59
   44    8  Cassie Cigich, 24, State College, PA       28:13    9:06
   45    9  Nunes Da Silva, 24, Pittsburgh, PA         28:23    9:09
   69   10  Casey Marfitt, 22, Pa Furnace, PA          30:37    9:52
   70   11  Mary Lemmon, 23, State College, PA         30:38    9:53
   88   12  Jessica Hook, 24, State College, PA        32:29   10:28
  106   13  Mikalyn Travis, 20, Houtzdale, PA          36:41   11:50
  118   14  Caitlin Stanton, 22, State College, PA     40:07   12:56
  125   15  Rachel Sherbondy, 23, Golden, CO           43:51   14:09

Women 25 - 29
   12    1  Erica Pitcavage, 29, State College, PA     22:54    7:23
   13    2  Jessica Scott, 28, Port Matilda, PA        23:41    7:38
   28    3  Hayley Knox, 26, State College, PA         26:03    8:24
   76    4  Regina Santangelo, 26, Somerville, NJ      31:17   10:05
   77    5  Ali Rothrock, 29, Ephrata, PA              31:22   10:07
   79    6  Emily Reed, 28, State College, PA          31:29   10:09
   82    7  Amanda Jones, 27, State College, PA        31:44   10:14
   83    8  Eliza Gabel, 27, State College, PA         32:00   10:19
   84    9  Breanne Decker, 29, Norristown, PA         32:00   10:19
   96   10  Eileen Petrilla, 28, Bellefonte, PA        34:01   10:58
  115   11  Kayla Bowman, 27, Bellefonte, PA           38:30   12:25
  121   12  Laura Egan, 27, Boalsburg, PA              41:57   13:32
  122   13  Ashley Nottingham, 28, State College, PA   43:15   13:57
  132   14  Keli Henrickson, 27, State College, PA     46:56   15:08

Women 30 - 34
   16    1  Katie Kisenwether, 31, State College, PA   24:28    7:53
   18    2  Dara Ford, 31, State College, PA           25:08    8:06
   25    3  Kristin Maruszewski, 33, Washington, DC    25:35    8:15
   49    4  Andrea Snyder, 32, State College, PA       28:40    9:15
  111    5  Emma Futhey, 30, State College, PA         37:50   12:12
  129    6  Hannah Allen, 30, State College, PA        44:54   14:29

Women 35 - 39
    6    1  Kate Oyler, 39, State College, PA          21:49    7:02
   10    2  Dawn Lorenz, 37, State College, KY         22:32    7:16
   29    3  Jessica Beal, 38, Batavia, NY              26:45    8:37
   48    4  Tara Sirianni, 36, Vienna, VA              28:38    9:14
   61    5  Shaina Baier, 35, Port Matilda, PA         30:10    9:44
   64    6  Allison Mellon, 35, San Diego, CA          30:35    9:52
   65    7  Courtney Chambers, 39, State College, PA   30:35    9:52
   75    8  Heather Reiner, 39, York, PA               31:15   10:05
   81    9  Jamie Johnson, 37, Jackson, NJ             31:40   10:13
  107   10  Elisabeth Parra, 35, State College, PA     37:33   12:06
  108   11  Rebecca Thorsen, 38, State College, PA     37:33   12:07
  109   12  Amanda Benson, 38, Asbury, IA              37:34   12:07
  110   13  Kelly Kopchinsky, 39, Cranberry Twp, PA    37:34   12:07
  120   14  Fiona Ampbell, 35, Centre Hall, PA         41:57   13:32

Women 40 - 44
   26    1  Rebecca Reitz, 41, State College, PA       25:38    8:16
   37    2  Jessica McCormick, 40, State College, PA   27:26    8:51
   41    3  Jodi Rice, 43, Julian, PA                  27:49    8:58
   54    4  Jodie Potter, 43, Philipsburg, PA          29:35    9:33
   56    5  Christina Soult, 40, Clearfield, PA        29:51    9:38
   62    6  Parisa Shokoouhi, 40, State College, PA    30:12    9:44
   80    7  Kimberly Cassel, 40, Montoursville, PA     31:38   10:12
   91    8  Traci Richardson, 40, State College, PA    33:01   10:39
   97    9  Jennie Deforest, 41, Chatsworth, CA        34:02   10:59
  102   10  Christine Cocozza, 40, Phoenixville, PA    35:47   11:32
  126   11   Amy Moore, 42, Johnstown, PA              43:56   14:10
  135   12  Sunna Deforest, 44, State College, PA      58:56   19:01

Women 45 - 49
   24    1  Jean Brownstead, 45, Port Matilda, PA      25:34    8:15
   43    2  Tina Cigich, 49, State College, PA         28:13    9:06
   71    3  Sheridan Sheehan, 48, State College, PA    30:48    9:56
   73    4  Dawn McGuire, 47, State College, PA        31:09   10:03
   89    5  Kathy Gipe, 48, State College, PA          32:32   10:30
   90    6  Laura Krim, 48, Brockton, MA               32:34   10:30
   94    7  Denise Boyer, 47, Greencastle, PA          33:27   10:47
  113    8  Kari Kugler, 45, State College, PA         38:04   12:17
  114    9  Julie Decooman, 49, N Vancouver, BC        38:10   12:19

Women 50 - 54
   21    1  Lisa Lytle, 50, Montoursville, PA          25:14    8:08
   32    2  Karen Miller, 54, Port Matilda, PA         26:56    8:41
   36    3  Sherry Hyland, 54, Jersey Shore, PA        27:21    8:49
   47    4  Julie Bown, 53, State College, PA          28:36    9:13
   50    5  Marjie Mogul, 53, Audubon, PA              29:14    9:26
   59    6  Carolyn Marshall, 54, Bellefonte, PA       30:02    9:41
   60    7  Melissa DeSandre, 54, Port Matilda, PA     30:08    9:43
   72    8  Amy Elliott, 54, Port Matilda, PA          31:05   10:02
   87    9  Barbara Kelsey, 50, Huntingdon, PA         32:23   10:27
  104   10  Maurie Kelly, 54, State College, PA        36:14   11:41

Women 55 - 59
   14    1  Rebecca Whitesell, 56, Bellefonte, PA      24:17    7:50
   27    2  Lynda Federinko, 55, Spring Mills, PA      25:52    8:21
   39    3  Lorraine Crocco, 59, Weedville, PA         27:41    8:56
   52    4  Maria Capule, 55, Boalsburg, PA            29:18    9:27
   63    5  Diane Henderson, 57, State College, PA     30:30    9:50
   92    6  Linda Puder, 58, Boalsburg, PA             33:06   10:41
   98    7  Amy Moore, 55, State College, PA           34:16   11:03
  103    8  Beverly Pazur, 58, New York, NY            36:12   11:41
  105    9  Kim Nelson, 59, State College, PA          36:20   11:43
  136   10  Carolyn Jensen, 57, State College, PA    1:05:55   21:16

Women 60 - 64
   35    1  Mary Ellen Harvey, 61, State College, PA   27:20    8:49
   93    2  Pamela Baier, 62, Spring Mills, PA         33:22   10:46
  100    3   Amanda Maple, 62, State College, PA       35:07   11:19
  119    4  Jacque Markle, 62, State College, PA       40:54   13:11
  123    5  Kathleen Kapinus, 64, Centre Hall, PA      43:27   14:01
  124    6  Jean Frank, 63, State College, PA          43:45   14:07

Women 65 - 69
   74    1  Susan Traynor, 66, State College, PA       31:15   10:05
  117    2  Molly Muchanan, 65, Woodward, PA           39:11   12:38
  133    3  Theresa Facini, 68, State College, PA      48:05   15:31

Women 70 - 74
   95    1  Paula Jech, 74, State College, PA          33:37   10:50
   99    2  Susan Freeland, 72, Philadelphia, PA       34:26   11:06