Aaronsburg, PA

October 2, 2010

Timing by Dave Eggler, Nittany Valley Running Club.

         CLASS
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1      OpM  Ryan Brown, 17, Spring Mills, PA           17:18
    2    1 M15  Matt Fuller, 16, Centre Hall, PA           17:32
    3    2 M15  Will Lush, 18, Spring Mills, PA            17:39
    4    3 M15  Kyle Houser, 15, Woodward, PA              20:58
    5      OpW  Sarah Farrant, 38*, Boalsburg, PA          21:50
    6    1 M30  Ryan Booz, 35, Centre Hall, PA             22:25
    7    2 M30  Brian Grubb, 39, Rebersburg, PA            22:30
    8    1 W30  Joan Karp, 38*, Millheim, PA               22:47
    9    2 W30  Noelle Martz, 37*, Centre Hall, PA         22:49
   10    1 JrM  Brian Feldman, 10, Bellefonte, PA          24:17
   11    3 W30  Lorianne Bressler, 37*, Spring Mills, PA   24:38
   12    1 W20  Erin Glasgow, 24*, Washington, DC          24:39
   13    1 M50  Steve Maczuga, 50, Spring Mills, PA        24:47
   14    1 JrW  Emma Federinko, 14*, Spring Mills, PA      24:50
   15    1 W40  Kelly Moran, 41*, Spring Mills, PA         24:51
   16    4 W30  Jodi Butler, 35*, Spring Mills, PA         25:07
   17    1 M40  Dana Glasgow, 46, Spring Mills, PA         25:18
   18    2 W40  Lynda Federinko, 47*, Spring Mills, PA     25:36
   19    3 M30  Scott Webster, 36, Spring Mills, PA        25:40
   20    2 M40  Rich Auman, 42, Centre Hall, PA            26:38
   21    1 M20  Cory Raupers, 23, Washington, DC           27:01
   22    3 M40  Kai Schafft, 45, Millheim, PA              27:06
   23    5 W30  Brandi Brodzina, 33*, Millheim, PA         27:49
   24    2 M50  Bob  Dennison, 70, Wilkes-Barre, PA        29:30
   25    1 W50  Lynda Brown, 54*, Spring Mills, PA         31:15
   26    3 W40  Jennifer Zubler, 40*, Spring Mills, PA     31:45
   27    6 W30  Steph Ironside, 34*, Rebersburg, PA        31:47
   28    4 W40  Tammy Glasgow, 45*, Spring Mills, PA       31:49
   29    7 W30  Dawn Harpster, 36*, Spring Mills, PA       32:17
   30    8 W30  Sonia Felker, 38*, Spring Mills, PA        32:33
   31    5 W40  Vicky Baney, 41*, Bellefonte, PA           32:42
   32    4 M30  Nathan Pile, 34, Spring Mills, PA          33:03
   33    5 M30  Kevin Shock, 35, State College, PA         33:14
   34    9 W30  Amber Gardner, 30*, Pleasant Gap, PA       33:27
   35    6 M30  Jay Reeder, 33, Centre Hall, PA            33:34
   36   10 W30  Leeann Webster, 36*, Spring Mills, PA      36:55
   37    4 M15  Logan Coursen, 15, Centre Hall, PA         39:42
   38   11 W30  Heather Korman, 35*, Spring Mills, PA      40:15
   39    7 M30  Brent Korman, 37, Spring Mills, PA         40:16
   40    6 W40  Krista Winkelblech, 40*, Centre Hall, PA   42:01
   41   12 W30  Beth  Coursen, 33*, Spring Mils, PA        46:15
   42   13 W30  Tracey McCloskey, 37*, Centre Hall, PA     47:46
   43    7 W40  Crissy Goodwin, 40*, Centre Hall, PA       48:44
   44   14 W30  Amy Smith, 38*, Centre Hall, PA            49:06
   45    2 JrW  Ellie Coursen, 5*, Centre Hall, PA         54:14
   46    3 JrW  Hailey Coursen, 7*, Centre Hall, PA        54:20
   47    2 W50  Nancy Stoner, 65*, Centre Hall, PA         54:22
   48    3 W50  Linda Hosterman, 61*, Spring Mills, PA     54:27
   49    4 JrW  Kylie Auman, 7*, Centre Hall, PA           54:28
   50    4 W50  Susa n Parrett, 64*, Millheim, PA          54:29
   51   15 W30  Tara Tomiell, 31*, Centre Hall, PA         55:07
   52    5 W50  Cecilia Houser, 59*, Woodward, PA          55:15
   53    8 M30  Nate Ilgen, 35, Coburn, PA                 58:40
   54    9 M30  Tj Coursen, 35, Centre Hall, PA            58:41
   55   16 W30  Mindy Dillon, 37*, State College, PA       58:43
   56    6 W50  Donna Coursen, 66*, Centre Hall, PA        58:43
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men Under 15
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 & Up
4 finishers among Women Under 15
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
16 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 & Up
22 male finishers
34 female finishers
Categories

Overall

         CLASS
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME 
Open Men
    1    1 M15  Ryan Brown, 17, Spring Mills, PA           17:18

Open Women
    5    1 W30  Sarah Farrant, 38, Boalsburg, PA           21:50

Age Groups
         CLASS
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 15
   10    1  Brian Feldman, 10, Bellefonte, PA          24:17

Men 15 - 19
    2    1  Matt Fuller, 16, Centre Hall, PA           17:32
    3    2  Will Lush, 18, Spring Mills, PA            17:39
    4    3  Kyle Houser, 15, Woodward, PA              20:58

Men 20 - 29
   21    1  Cory Raupers, 23, Washington, DC           27:01

Men 30 - 39
    6    1  Ryan Booz, 35, Centre Hall, PA             22:25
    7    2  Brian Grubb, 39, Rebersburg, PA            22:30
   19    3  Scott Webster, 36, Spring Mills, PA        25:40

Men 40 - 49
   17    1  Dana Glasgow, 46, Spring Mills, PA         25:18
   20    2  Rich Auman, 42, Centre Hall, PA            26:38
   22    3  Kai Schafft, 45, Millheim, PA              27:06

Men 50 & Up
   13    1  Steve Maczuga, 50, Spring Mills, PA        24:47
   24    2  Bob  Dennison, 70, Wilkes-Barre, PA        29:30


         CLASS
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 15
   14    1  Emma Federinko, 14, Spring Mills, PA       24:50
   45    2  Ellie Coursen, 5, Centre Hall, PA          54:14
   46    3  Hailey Coursen, 7, Centre Hall, PA         54:20


Women 20 - 29
   12    1  Erin Glasgow, 24, Washington, DC           24:39

Women 30 - 39
    8    1  Joan Karp, 38, Millheim, PA                22:47
    9    2  Noelle Martz, 37, Centre Hall, PA          22:49
   11    3  Lorianne Bressler, 37, Spring Mills, PA    24:38

Women 40 - 49
   15    1  Kelly Moran, 41, Spring Mills, PA          24:51
   18    2  Lynda Federinko, 47, Spring Mills, PA      25:36
   26    3  Jennifer Zubler, 40, Spring Mills, PA      31:45

Women 50 & Up
   25    1  Lynda Brown, 54, Spring Mills, PA          31:15
   47    2  Nancy Stoner, 65, Centre Hall, PA          54:22
   48    3  Linda Hosterman, 61, Spring Mills, PA      54:27