Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home/customer/www/nvrun.com/public_html/libraries/fof30/Input/Input.php on line 99
2nd Annual Mount Nittany Marathon

 

August 31, 2014
State College, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

 CLASS                                                        NET       CLOCK
 PLACE   PLACE               FINISHER                         TIME       TIME
 —————   —————               ————————                         ————       ————
    1      OpM  Craig Coon, 26, Saratoga Springs, NY         2:36:59    2:36:59  
    2      OpM  David Blitzer, 25, Philadelphia, PA          2:54:42    2:54:41  
    3      OpM  Yu Zhang, 30, State College, PA              2:55:25    2:55:24  
    4    1 M30  Joshua Gorman, 33, Saint Marys, PA           2:56:31    2:56:29  
    5    1 JrM  Richard Koubek, 25, State College, PA        3:00:10    3:00:10  
    6    2 JrM  Alec Freeman, 18, Hyde, PA                   3:04:23    3:04:21  
    7    3 JrM  Kyle Boeltz, 27, Greene, NY                  3:04:29    3:04:27  
    8    4 JrM  Erik Pindrock, 27, State College, PA         3:04:53    3:04:49  
    9    1 M40  John Jacob, 42, Clearfield, PA               3:06:54    3:06:52  
   10    5 JrM  Matthew Griffin, 25, Narberth, PA            3:08:34    3:08:28  
   11    2 M40  Patrick Singletary, 49, State College, PA    3:13:55    3:13:52  
   12    6 JrM  Jason Contino, 23, State College, PA         3:16:57    3:16:54  
   13    3 M40  Costas Maranas, 46, State College, PA        3:19:54    3:19:51  
   14    2 M30  Norman Bradley, 35, Hoboken, NJ              3:20:15    3:20:15  
   15    4 M40  Patrick Kubovsky, 43, Mechanicsburg, PA      3:21:00    3:20:59  
   16    7 JrM  Peter Ramdial, 29, Bowie, MD                 3:22:07    3:22:07  
   17    8 JrM  Erick Kuhlmann, 27, Staunton, VA             3:24:50    3:24:44  
   18    9 JrM  Matthew Kisenwether, 25, State College, PA   3:27:25    3:27:25  
   19    1 M50  Jeffrey McDaniel, 54, Troy, OH               3:27:38    3:27:37  
   20    5 M40  Barry Martens, 49, West Milton, OH           3:27:51    3:27:50  
   21      OpW  Amy Prokop, 44*, Huntingdon, PA              3:28:00    3:27:56  
   22      OpW  Mary Kreis, 44*, Belle Vernon, PA            3:28:28    3:28:25  
   23    6 M40  Bill Deardorff, 48, State College, PA        3:30:12    3:30:07  
   24      OpW  Becky Wittrig, 46*, Port Matilda, PA         3:30:16    3:30:14  
   25    7 M40  Salmon Silva, 46, Malden, MA                 3:31:31    3:31:04  
   26    1 W40  Jennifer Rohde, 44*, Cumberland, ME          3:31:40    3:31:36  
   27    3 M30  Scott Baldwin, 33, Carlisle, PA              3:33:45    3:33:39  
   28    2 M50  Ronald Martin, 58, Mississauga, ON           3:34:55    3:34:43  
   29    8 M40  Paul Economos, 42, Lakeville, MA             3:34:51    3:34:44  
   30    1 JrW  Laura Winn, 19*, Stoneville, NC              3:35:21    3:35:15  
   31   10 JrM  Kenneth Boland, 29, Lancaster, PA            3:35:59    3:35:52  
   32    1 W30  Breanne Reid, 34*, San Diego, CA             3:40:04    3:39:56  
   33   11 JrM  Brian Reitz, 25, Reston, VA                  3:41:26    3:41:21  
   34    4 M30  Brian Rosser, 38, Orangeville, PA            3:42:04    3:41:51  
   35    3 M50  Joe Guilyard, 57, Penfield, PA               3:43:45    3:43:43  
   36    9 M40  Matt Creech, 41, Greensboro, NC              3:46:15    3:46:10  
   37    5 M30  Mike Alba, 37, Quakertown, PA                3:46:45    3:46:30  
   38    2 JrW  Emily Sterbis, 19*, University Park, PA      3:46:41    3:46:31  
   39    1 M60  Myron Sidloski, 63, Dallas, PA               3:47:07    3:47:02  
   40   12 JrM  Greg Learn, 22, Perkiomenville, PA           3:48:27    3:48:15  
   41    3 JrW  Tess Winebaum, 20*, Los Angeles, CA          3:48:48    3:48:39  
   42   13 JrM  Frank Shen, 24, State College, PA            3:48:44    3:48:40  
   43    6 M30  Clark Adelman, 34, Baltimore, MD             3:49:02    3:48:51  
   44   14 JrM  Joshua Narciso, 27, Saratoga Springs, NY     3:49:03    3:48:57  
   45   10 M40  John Armstrong, 49, Grove City, PA           3:49:19    3:49:13  
   46    7 M30  Michael Martin, 33, State College, PA        3:49:23    3:49:19  
   47    8 M30  Michael Renz, 38, Port Matilda, PA           3:49:23    3:49:19  
   48    2 W30  Nicole Yurchak, 30*, Erie, PA                3:51:26    3:51:06  
   49    9 M30  Aaron Miller, 38, Frederick, MD              3:51:53    3:51:46
   50   10 M30  Brent Walgrove, 30, Altoona, PA              3:52:04    3:52:04   
   51   15 JrM  Jake Boyle, 21, State College, PA            3:52:07    3:51:50  
   52   16 JrM  Nathan Vitacco, 20, Mt. Wolf, PA             3:52:07    3:51:50  
   53   17 JrM  Ford Fuller, 29, Pittsburgh, PA              3:52:07    3:51:50  
   54   18 JrM  Eric Taber, 24, Cincinnati, OH               3:53:22    3:53:14  
   55   11 M30  Jon Bauer, 34, Sturtevant, WI                3:54:11    3:53:53  
   56    3 W30  Liz Ladrido, 37*, State College, PA          3:54:10    3:53:56  
   57    4 JrW  Caitlin Ely, 25*, Montrose, PA               3:55:43    3:55:29  
   58   11 M40  John Iceland, 43, State College, PA          3:56:08    3:56:03  
   59   12 M40  Jamie Eichenlaub, 40, Altoona, PA            3:57:11    3:57:03  
   60   19 JrM  Ilya Vezikov, 29, Bellefonte, PA             3:57:29    3:57:19  
   61    2 W40  Caroline Banton, 47*, Bellefonte, PA         3:57:53    3:57:46  
   62   12 M30  George Conrad, 37, Huntingdon, PA            3:58:50    3:58:36  
   63   13 M40  Patrick Sullivan, 46, State College, PA      3:59:50    3:59:37  
   64    4 W30  Angela Foreman, 37*, Arlington, VA           4:00:17    4:00:03  
   65    2 M60  Wing-Kwong Keung, 63, Brecksville, OH        4:00:40    4:00:36  
   66    5 W30  Maggie Muir, 31*, Princeton, NJ              4:01:08    4:00:59  
   67    6 W30  Karina Gates, 37*, Orangeville, PA           4:01:16    4:01:03  
   68   14 M40  Robert Arnold, 47, Pittsfield, PA            4:01:27    4:01:19  
   69   13 M30  David Bundus, 33, Phoenixville, PA           4:06:01    4:05:38  
   70   15 M40  Tony Rubino, 40, Pikesville, MD              4:05:53    4:05:49  
   71    1 M70  Anthony Cerminaro, 78, Jermyn, PA            4:05:58    4:05:55  
   72   20 JrM  Chris Manella, 29, Hamilton, NJ              4:06:34    4:06:18  
   73    3 W40  Kim Bennett, 44*, Philipsburg, PA            4:07:55    4:07:41  
   74   16 M40  Will Freeman, 46, Silver Spring, MD          4:07:59    4:07:50  
   75    4 M50  Craig DeLisle, 53, Shrewsbury, MA            4:08:04    4:07:57  
   76    5 M50  Mark Seragp, 57, Johnson City, TN            4:08:40    4:08:28  
   77   14 M30  Josiah Fisher, 34, Carlisle, PA              4:09:28    4:09:01  
   78   15 M30  Richard Pastena, 30, New York, NY            4:09:17    4:09:11  
   79   21 JrM  J  Scott Savory, 29, Greene, NY              4:10:14    4:09:57  
   80    6 M50  Jim Sellmer, 53, Port Matilda, PA            4:10:34    4:10:25  
   81    7 M50  Bill Briley, 52, Monroeville, PA             4:11:37    4:11:29  
   82    7 W30  Tara Murray, 38*, State College, PA          4:12:09    4:12:04  
   83   16 M30  Aric Sponsler, 37, State College, PA         4:12:46    4:12:31  
   84   22 JrM  Dave Patton, 28, Parsippany, NJ              4:14:51    4:14:38  
   85    8 W30  Heather Brady, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA           4:14:51    4:14:43  
   86   23 JrM  Kevin Araujo, 18, Lackawaxen, PA             4:15:45    4:15:38  
   87    8 M50  David Deming, 56, Export, PA                 4:17:27    4:17:21  
   88    4 W40  Ame Golaszewski, 43*, Port Matilda, PA       4:18:08    4:17:47  
   89   17 M40  Thomas Miller, 43, Central City, PA          4:18:29    4:18:22  
   90    9 M50  Mark Loht, 52, Lewisberry, PA                4:18:40    4:18:32  
   91    1 W50  Fely Castillo, 51*, Alexandria, VA           4:18:49    4:18:37  
   92    9 W30  Lindsay Williamson, 30*, State College, PA   4:19:00    4:18:51  
   93   10 M50  Mark Bergstrom, 53, State College, PA        4:19:01    4:18:52  
   94   10 W30  Heather Kikel, 37*, Petersburg, PA           4:19:17    4:18:57  
   95   24 JrM  Caleb Zimmerman, 22, Brooklyn, NY            4:19:56    4:19:36  
   96   25 JrM  Andrew Sultzbaugh, 22, State College, PA     4:20:18    4:20:04  
   97    2 W50  Kerry Patrick, 52*, Rising Sun, MD           4:21:43    4:21:36  
   98    5 JrW  Madison Fialkowski, 21*, Easton, PA          4:22:05    4:21:55  
   99   18 M40  Richard Taylor, 44, Murrysville, PA          4:22:18    4:21:58  
  100    6 JrW  Kristen Mazzei, 20*, Waynesboro, PA          4:22:44    4:22:22  
  101   26 JrM  Jonathan Luettgen, 20, University Park, PA   4:23:06    4:22:55  
  102   27 JrM  Mark Barnes, 28, Chambersburg, PA            4:23:06    4:23:03  
  103    7 JrW  Claire Weaver, 24*, New York, NY             4:25:34    4:25:29  
  104   11 W30  Juliana Melendres, 38*, Hagerstown, MD       4:26:22    4:26:05  
  105   17 M30  Todd Grady, 39, Clearfield, PA               4:26:32    4:26:17  
  106    3 M60  Mike Gangwer, 61, Walton, NY                 4:27:32    4:27:24  
  107   28 JrM  Adam Ilgen, 26, State College, PA            4:27:52    4:27:48  
  108    5 W40  Elizabeth Pretti, 45*, Bethlehem, PA         4:28:05    4:27:57  
  109    8 JrW  Kathleen Patterson, 28*, Sunnyside, NY       4:28:17    4:28:05  
  110    4 M60  Leo Turissini, 62, Scott Twp , PA            4:30:21    4:30:18  
  111    6 W40  Sherry Romanoskie, 48*, Paxinos, PA          4:30:30    4:30:18  
  112   11 M50  Edward Gavin, Jr., 56, Jefferson Townshi, PA
                                                            4:30:21    4:30:19  
  113   18 M30  Patrick Kasper, 38, State College, PA        4:30:28    4:30:23  
  114   19 M30  Brad Zolnak, 31, Monroeville, PA             4:31:12    4:30:52  
  115   29 JrM  Zachary Rosario, 28, Ephrata, PA             4:31:26    4:31:18  
  116   30 JrM  John Lepird, 22, Cambridge, MA               4:33:10    4:33:09  
  117   12 M50  Thomas Carney, 55, Tallahassee, FL           4:33:44    4:33:35  
  118   19 M40  Craig Schaal, 43, Maple Shade, NJ            4:34:08    4:33:47  
  119    7 W40  Jean Brownstead, 40*, Port Matilda, PA       4:34:52    4:34:35  
  120   31 JrM  Thomas Shakely, 26, Philadelphia, PA         4:36:43    4:34:35  
  121    8 W40  Stephanie Gordon, 42*, Port Matilda, PA      4:34:52    4:34:36  
  122    9 W40  Leslye Garlin, 44*                           4:34:52    4:34:52  
  123   13 M50  Chris Streeter, 53, Mitchellville, MD        4:35:54    4:35:48  
  124    3 W50  Kathy Pride, 54*, Danville, PA               4:36:09    4:35:58  
  125   14 M50  Robert Duschl, 56, Lititz, PA                4:36:09    4:36:00  
  126   20 M30  Peter Bysura, 39, Alexandria, VA             4:36:24    4:36:03  
  127    5 M60  Dave Weiss, 65, Corning, NY                  4:38:24    4:38:09  
  128   32 JrM  Thomas Gaus, 22, North Wales, PA             4:38:27    4:38:13  
  129   15 M50  Bill Kunshek, 54, Girard, KS                 4:38:33    4:38:23  
  130   16 M50  Michael McGrady, 54, Bridgewater, NJ         4:38:36    4:38:33  
  131   20 M40  Scott Tutton, 47, Exton, PA                  4:39:28    4:39:16  
  132   21 M30  Flavio Loureiro, 39, Hagerstown, MD          4:39:40    4:39:23  
  133   21 M40  Eric Silver, 49, State College, PA           4:40:23    4:40:20  
  134   22 M30  Donlan Morgan, 39, Saylorsburg, PA           4:41:57    4:41:44  
  135   17 M50  Daniel Linton, 53, Ballston Spa, NY          4:45:50    4:45:27  
  136   23 M30  John Cayangyang, 35, Philadelphia, PA        4:45:54    4:45:38  
  137   22 M40  Christian Zavisca, 41, West Chester, PA      4:46:02    4:45:50  
  138   24 M30  Randy Strite, 37, Machanicsburg, PA          4:48:37    4:48:26  
  139   10 W40  Melissa DeSocio, 49*, Palmerton, PA          4:49:13    4:49:00  
  140   11 W40  Audrey Yank, 47*, Saylorsburg, PA            4:49:13    4:49:00  
  141    9 JrW  Heather Lechleitner, 22*, Stillwater, PA     4:49:58    4:49:46  
  142   33 JrM  Aron Salzman-Deis, 28, Pasadena, MD          4:54:22    4:54:02  
  143   23 M40  Michael Belan, 40, Silver Spring, MD         4:55:04    4:54:45  
  144   12 W40  Kristen Sheely, 45*, Germantown, MD          4:56:29    4:56:18  
  145   25 M30  Andrew Brooks, 38, Gainesville, VA           4:57:26    4:57:02  
  146   24 M40  Brian Chilton, 45, Boalsburg, PA             4:58:07    4:57:51  
  147   26 M30  Mark Chilton, 39, Coopersburg, PA            4:58:07    4:57:52  
  148   34 JrM  Brayden Keller, 23, Purcellville, VA         4:58:17    4:57:55  
  149   27 M30  Dennis Kalbarczyk, 37, Harrisburg, PA        4:59:39    4:59:21  
  150   10 JrW  Ashley Lesniak, 22*, Spring Mills, PA        4:59:51    4:59:28  
  151   28 M30  Evan Kelly, 32, State College, PA            5:00:40    5:00:28  
  152   25 M40  John Oh, 47, Arlington, VA                   5:02:52    5:02:30  
  153   11 JrW  Heather Becker, 29*, Tyrone, PA              5:06:42    5:06:19  
  154   12 JrW  Julia Orlidge, 23*, State College, PA        5:07:31    5:07:31  
  155   26 M40  Brian Algeo, 43, State College, PA           5:08:49    5:08:24  
  156   27 M40  Mark Sternagle, 41, Harrisburg, PA           5:09:06    5:08:44  
  157   13 JrW  Kayla Seal, 26*, Bellefonte, PA              5:09:37    5:09:27  
  158   12 W30  Kristen Braitkrus, 35*, State College, PA    5:10:06    5:09:50  
  159   14 JrW  Anusha Vemuri, 19*, Johns Creek, GA          5:13:18    5:13:07  
  160   35 JrM  Justin Armstrong, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         5:15:05    5:14:52  
  161   18 M50  Michael Miller, 58, Calvin, PA               5:15:00    5:14:55  
  162   15 JrW  Elizabeth Pringle, 18*, State College, PA    5:16:24    5:16:05  
  163   29 M30  George Jamurath, 33, Chatham, NJ             5:16:35    5:16:29  
  164   30 M30  Aaron Weaver, 34, Lewisburg, PA              5:17:04    5:16:43  
  165   28 M40  Zeke Zatyko, 45, San Diego, CA               5:19:51    5:19:28  
  166   31 M30  Tony Crescenzo, 31, Warminster, PA           5:20:36    5:20:28  
  167   19 M50  Scott Becker, 51, Moon Township, PA          5:21:22    5:21:22  
  168   16 JrW  Rebecca Miller, 27*, State College, PA       5:22:35    5:22:13  
  169   17 JrW  Claire Loht, 21*, Lewisberry, PA             5:22:26    5:22:16  
  170    6 M60  Thomas Hoener, 68, Shaker Heights, OH        5:23:42    5:23:21  
  171   13 W30  Ashley Bartley, 31*, State College, PA       5:23:41    5:23:32  
  172    7 M60  Joe Hagg, 62, State College, PA              5:23:42    5:23:33  
  173   36 JrM  Alan Womble, 19, Oak Hill, VA                5:25:30    5:25:25  
  174   37 JrM  Alex Braunbeck, 24, Muncy, PA                5:25:45    5:25:26  
  175   38 JrM  Jordan DeAcosta, 25, Arlington, VA           5:26:17    5:26:06  
  176   29 M40  Rainer Lichtsinn, 43, Montgomery, AL         5:26:32    5:26:20  
  177   18 JrW  Tiffany Johnson, 29*, State College, PA      5:28:41    5:28:17  
  178    4 W50  Suncha Rhone, 53*, Benton, PA                5:30:17    5:29:55  
  179   20 M50  Richard Barber, 54, Ebensburg, PA            5:32:53    5:32:39  
  180   21 M50  Gregory Wymer, 53, Saint Albans, WV          5:32:53    5:32:40  
  181    5 W50  Paula Loht, 52*, Lewisberry, PA              5:32:53    5:32:43  
  182    8 M60  Michael Lotze, 62, Pittsburgh, PA            5:37:31    5:37:18  
  183    2 M70  Rod Vahle, 71, Philadelphia, PA              5:38:41    5:38:25  
  184    9 M60  Steve Kuhl, 63, Florence, KY                 5:40:48    5:40:38  
  185   32 M30  Ruphin Nguelie, 30, Wheaton, MD              5:41:16    5:40:58  
  186    1 W60  Deborah White, 60*, Piedmont, SC             5:42:05    5:41:55  
  187   22 M50  John Pringle, 53, State College, PA          5:44:00    5:43:42  
  188   19 JrW  Ashley Weyant, 28*, Bedford, PA              5:44:07    5:43:42  
  189    6 W50  Kyra Beacock, 51*, Gig Harbor, WA            5:44:12    5:44:01  
  190    2 W60  Marcia Godwin, 65*, Rowlett, TX              5:57:50    5:57:41  
  191    3 M70  Alan Cameron, 76, State College, PA          5:58:19    5:58:05  
  192   30 M40  Steve Dargitz, 48, Kennett Square, PA        6:02:26    6:02:10  
  193   31 M40  Steve Murray, 48, Mount Laurel, NJ           6:03:40    6:03:17  
  194    7 W50  Liz Roberts, 54*, Wylie, TX                  6:39:13    6:39:13  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
38 finishers among Men Under 30
32 finishers among Men 30 - 39
31 finishers among Men 40 - 49
22 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
19 finishers among Women Under 30
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
141 male finishers
53 female finishers
194 total finishers

 

Age Groups

 CLASS                                                        NET       CLOCK
 PLACE   PLACE               FINISHER                         TIME      TIME
 —————   —————               ————————                         ————      ————
Open Men
    1    1 JrM  Craig Coon, 26, Saratoga Springs, NY         2:36:59    2:36:59  
    2    2 JrM  David Blitzer, 25, Philadelphia, PA          2:54:42    2:54:41  
    3    3 M30  Yu Zhang, 30, State College, PA              2:55:25    2:55:24  

Open Women
   21    1 W40  Amy Prokop, 44, Huntingdon, PA               3:28:00    3:27:56  
   22    2 W40  Mary Kreis, 44, Belle Vernon, PA             3:28:28    3:28:25  
   24    3 W40  Becky Wittrig, 46, Port Matilda, PA          3:30:16    3:30:14    

      CLASS                                               NET       CLOCK
PLACE PLACE              FINISHER                         TIME      TIME
————— —————              ————————                         ————      ————
Men Under 30
    5    1  Richard Koubek, 25, State College, PA        3:00:10    3:00:10  
    6    2  Alec Freeman, 18, Hyde, PA                   3:04:23    3:04:21  
    7    3  Kyle Boeltz, 27, Greene, NY                  3:04:29    3:04:27  
    8    4  Erik Pindrock, 27, State College, PA         3:04:53    3:04:49  
   10    5  Matthew Griffin, 25, Narberth, PA            3:08:34    3:08:28  
   12    6  Jason Contino, 23, State College, PA         3:16:57    3:16:54  
   16    7  Peter Ramdial, 29, Bowie, MD                 3:22:07    3:22:07  
   17    8  Erick Kuhlmann, 27, Staunton, VA             3:24:50    3:24:44  
   18    9  Matthew Kisenwether, 25, State College, PA   3:27:25    3:27:25  
   31   10  Kenneth Boland, 29, Lancaster, PA            3:35:59    3:35:52  
   33   11  Brian Reitz, 25, Reston, VA                  3:41:26    3:41:21  
   40   12  Greg Learn, 22, Perkiomenville, PA           3:48:27    3:48:15  
   42   13  Frank Shen, 24, State College, PA            3:48:44    3:48:40  
   44   14  Joshua Narciso, 27, Saratoga Springs, NY     3:49:03    3:48:57  
   50   15  Jake Boyle, 21, State College, PA            3:52:07    3:51:50  
   51   16  Nathan Vitacco, 20, Mt. Wolf, PA             3:52:07    3:51:50  
   52   17  Ford Fuller, 29, Pittsburgh, PA              3:52:07    3:51:50  
   53   18  Eric Taber, 24, Cincinnati, OH               3:53:22    3:53:14  
   59   19  Ilya Vezikov, 29, Bellefonte, PA             3:57:29    3:57:19  
   71   20  Chris Manella, 29, Hamilton, NJ              4:06:34    4:06:18  
   78   21  J  Scott Savory, 29, Greene, NY              4:10:14    4:09:57  
   83   22  Dave Patton, 28, Parsippany, NJ              4:14:51    4:14:38  
   85   23  Kevin Araujo, 18, Lackawaxen, PA             4:15:45    4:15:38  
   94   24  Caleb Zimmerman, 22, Brooklyn, NY            4:19:56    4:19:36  
   95   25  Andrew Sultzbaugh, 22, State College, PA     4:20:18    4:20:04  
  100   26  Jonathan Luettgen, 20, University Park, PA   4:23:06    4:22:55  
  101   27  Mark Barnes, 28, Chambersburg, PA            4:23:06    4:23:03  
  106   28  Adam Ilgen, 26, State College, PA            4:27:52    4:27:48  
  114   29  Zachary Rosario, 28, Ephrata, PA             4:31:26    4:31:18  
  115   30  John Lepird, 22, Cambridge, MA               4:33:10    4:33:09  
  119   31  Thomas Shakely, 26, Philadelphia, PA         4:36:43    4:34:35  
  127   32  Thomas Gaus, 22, North Wales, PA             4:38:27    4:38:13  
  141   33  Aron Salzman-Deis, 28, Pasadena, MD          4:54:22    4:54:02  
  147   34  Brayden Keller, 23, Purcellville, VA         4:58:17    4:57:55  
  159   35  Justin Armstrong, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         5:15:05    5:14:52  
  172   36  Alan Womble, 19, Oak Hill, VA                5:25:30    5:25:25  
  173   37  Alex Braunbeck, 24, Muncy, PA                5:25:45    5:25:26  
  174   38  Jordan DeAcosta, 25, Arlington, VA           5:26:17    5:26:06  

Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Joshua Gorman, 33, Saint Marys, PA           2:56:31    2:56:29  
   14    2  Norman Bradley, 35, Hoboken, NJ              3:20:15    3:20:15  
   27    3  Scott Baldwin, 33, Carlisle, PA              3:33:45    3:33:39  
   34    4  Brian Rosser, 38, Orangeville, PA            3:42:04    3:41:51  
   37    5  Mike Alba, 37, Quakertown, PA                3:46:45    3:46:30  
   43    6  Clark Adelman, 34, Baltimore, MD             3:49:02    3:48:51  
   46    7  Michael Martin, 33, State College, PA        3:49:23    3:49:19  
   47    8  Michael Renz, 38, Port Matilda, PA           3:49:23    3:49:19  
   49    9  Aaron Miller, 38, Frederick, MD              3:51:53    3:51:46
   50   10  Brent Walgrove, 30, Altoona, PA              3:52:04    3:52:04
   54   11  Jon Bauer, 34, Sturtevant, WI                3:54:11    3:53:53  
   61   12  George Conrad, 37, Huntingdon, PA            3:58:50    3:58:36  
   68   13  David Bundus, 33, Phoenixville, PA           4:06:01    4:05:38  
   76   14  Josiah Fisher, 34, Carlisle, PA              4:09:28    4:09:01  
   77   15  Richard Pastena, 30, New York, NY            4:09:17    4:09:11  
   82   16  Aric Sponsler, 37, State College, PA         4:12:46    4:12:31  
  104   17  Todd Grady, 39, Clearfield, PA               4:26:32    4:26:17  
  112   18  Patrick Kasper, 38, State College, PA        4:30:28    4:30:23  
  113   19  Brad Zolnak, 31, Monroeville, PA             4:31:12    4:30:52  
  125   20  Peter Bysura, 39, Alexandria, VA             4:36:24    4:36:03  
  131   21  Flavio Loureiro, 39, Hagerstown, MD          4:39:40    4:39:23  
  133   22  Donlan Morgan, 39, Saylorsburg, PA           4:41:57    4:41:44  
  135   23  John Cayangyang, 35, Philadelphia, PA        4:45:54    4:45:38  
  137   24  Randy Strite, 37, Machanicsburg, PA          4:48:37    4:48:26  
  144   25  Andrew Brooks, 38, Gainesville, VA           4:57:26    4:57:02  
  146   26  Mark Chilton, 39, Coopersburg, PA            4:58:07    4:57:52  
  148   27  Dennis Kalbarczyk, 37, Harrisburg, PA        4:59:39    4:59:21  
  150   28  Evan Kelly, 32, State College, PA            5:00:40    5:00:28  
  162   29  George Jamurath, 33, Chatham, NJ             5:16:35    5:16:29  
  163   30  Aaron Weaver, 34, Lewisburg, PA              5:17:04    5:16:43  
  165   31  Tony Crescenzo, 31, Warminster, PA           5:20:36    5:20:28  
  184   32  Ruphin Nguelie, 30, Wheaton, MD              5:41:16    5:40:58 

Men 40 - 49
    9    1  John Jacob, 42, Clearfield, PA               3:06:54    3:06:52  
   11    2  Patrick Singletary, 49, State College, PA    3:13:55    3:13:52  
   13    3  Costas Maranas, 46, State College, PA        3:19:54    3:19:51  
   15    4  Patrick Kubovsky, 43, Mechanicsburg, PA      3:21:00    3:20:59  
   20    5  Barry Martens, 49, West Milton, OH           3:27:51    3:27:50  
   23    6  Bill Deardorff, 48, State College, PA        3:30:12    3:30:07  
   25    7  Salmon Silva, 46, Malden, MA                 3:31:31    3:31:04  
   29    8  Paul Economos, 42, Lakeville, MA             3:34:51    3:34:44  
   36    9  Matt Creech, 41, Greensboro, NC              3:46:15    3:46:10  
   45   10  John Armstrong, 49, Grove City, PA           3:49:19    3:49:13  
   57   11  John Iceland, 43, State College, PA          3:56:08    3:56:03  
   58   12  Jamie Eichenlaub, 40, Altoona, PA            3:57:11    3:57:03  
   62   13  Patrick Sullivan, 46, State College, PA      3:59:50    3:59:37  
   67   14  Robert Arnold, 47, Pittsfield, PA            4:01:27    4:01:19  
   69   15  Tony Rubino, 40, Pikesville, MD              4:05:53    4:05:49  
   73   16  Will Freeman, 46, Silver Spring, MD          4:07:59    4:07:50  
   88   17  Thomas Miller, 43, Central City, PA          4:18:29    4:18:22  
   98   18  Richard Taylor, 44, Murrysville, PA          4:22:18    4:21:58  
  117   19  Craig Schaal, 43, Maple Shade, NJ            4:34:08    4:33:47  
  130   20  Scott Tutton, 47, Exton, PA                  4:39:28    4:39:16  
  132   21  Eric Silver, 49, State College, PA           4:40:23    4:40:20  
  136   22  Christian Zavisca, 41, West Chester, PA      4:46:02    4:45:50  
  142   23  Michael Belan, 40, Silver Spring, MD         4:55:04    4:54:45  
  145   24  Brian Chilton, 45, Boalsburg, PA             4:58:07    4:57:51  
  151   25  John Oh, 47, Arlington, VA                   5:02:52    5:02:30  
  154   26  Brian Algeo, 43, State College, PA           5:08:49    5:08:24  
  155   27  Mark Sternagle, 41, Harrisburg, PA           5:09:06    5:08:44  
  164   28  Zeke Zatyko, 45, San Diego, CA               5:19:51    5:19:28  
  175   29  Rainer Lichtsinn, 43, Montgomery, AL         5:26:32    5:26:20  
  191   30  Steve Dargitz, 48, Kennett Square, PA        6:02:26    6:02:10  
  192   31  Steve Murray, 48, Mount Laurel, NJ           6:03:40    6:03:17  

Men 50 - 59
   19    1  Jeffrey McDaniel, 54, Troy, OH               3:27:38    3:27:37  
   28    2  Ronald Martin, 58, Mississauga, ON           3:34:55    3:34:43  
   35    3  Joe Guilyard, 57, Penfield, PA               3:43:45    3:43:43  
   74    4  Craig DeLisle, 53, Shrewsbury, MA            4:08:04    4:07:57  
   75    5  Mark Seragp, 57, Johnson City, TN            4:08:40    4:08:28  
   79    6  Jim Sellmer, 53, Port Matilda, PA            4:10:34    4:10:25  
   80    7  Bill Briley, 52, Monroeville, PA             4:11:37    4:11:29  
   86    8  David Deming, 56, Export, PA                 4:17:27    4:17:21  
   89    9  Mark Loht, 52, Lewisberry, PA                4:18:40    4:18:32  
   92   10  Mark Bergstrom, 53, State College, PA        4:19:01    4:18:52  
  111   11  Edward Gavin, Jr., 56, Jefferson Townshi, PA
                                                         4:30:21    4:30:19  
  116   12  Thomas Carney, 55, Tallahassee, FL           4:33:44    4:33:35  
  122   13  Chris Streeter, 53, Mitchellville, MD        4:35:54    4:35:48  
  124   14  Robert Duschl, 56, Lititz, PA                4:36:09    4:36:00  
  128   15  Bill Kunshek, 54, Girard, KS                 4:38:33    4:38:23  
  129   16  Michael McGrady, 54, Bridgewater, NJ         4:38:36    4:38:33  
  134   17  Daniel Linton, 53, Ballston Spa, NY          4:45:50    4:45:27  
  160   18  Michael Miller, 58, Calvin, PA               5:15:00    5:14:55  
  166   19  Scott Becker, 51, Moon Township, PA          5:21:22    5:21:22  
  178   20  Richard Barber, 54, Ebensburg, PA            5:32:53    5:32:39  
  179   21  Gregory Wymer, 53, Saint Albans, WV          5:32:53    5:32:40  
  186   22  John Pringle, 53, State College, PA          5:44:00    5:43:42  

Men 60 - 69
   39    1  Myron Sidloski, 63, Dallas, PA               3:47:07    3:47:02  
   64    2  Wing-Kwong Keung, 63, Brecksville, OH        4:00:40    4:00:36  
  105    3  Mike Gangwer, 61, Walton, NY                 4:27:32    4:27:24  
  109    4  Leo Turissini, 62, Scott Twp , PA            4:30:21    4:30:18  
  126    5  Dave Weiss, 65, Corning, NY                  4:38:24    4:38:09  
  169    6  Thomas Hoener, 68, Shaker Heights, OH        5:23:42    5:23:21  
  171    7  Joe Hagg, 62, State College, PA              5:23:42    5:23:33  
  181    8  Michael Lotze, 62, Pittsburgh, PA            5:37:31    5:37:18  
  183    9  Steve Kuhl, 63, Florence, KY                 5:40:48    5:40:38  

Men 70 & Up
   70    1  Anthony Cerminaro, 78, Jermyn, PA            4:05:58    4:05:55  
  182    2  Rod Vahle, 71, Philadelphia, PA              5:38:41    5:38:25  
  190    3  Alan Cameron, 76, State College, PA          5:58:19    5:58:05  


      CLASS                                               NET       CLOCK
PLACE PLACE              FINISHER                         TIME      TIME
————— —————              ————————                         ————      ————
Women Under 30
   30    1  Laura Winn, 19, Stoneville, NC               3:35:21    3:35:15  
   38    2  Emily Sterbis, 19, University Park, PA       3:46:41    3:46:31  
   41    3  Tess Winebaum, 20, Los Angeles, CA           3:48:48    3:48:39  
   56    4  Caitlin Ely, 25, Montrose, PA                3:55:43    3:55:29  
   97    5  Madison Fialkowski, 21, Easton, PA           4:22:05    4:21:55  
   99    6  Kristen Mazzei, 20, Waynesboro, PA           4:22:44    4:22:22  
  102    7  Claire Weaver, 24, New York, NY              4:25:34    4:25:29  
  108    8  Kathleen Patterson, 28, Sunnyside, NY        4:28:17    4:28:05  
  140    9  Heather Lechleitner, 22, Stillwater, PA      4:49:58    4:49:46  
  149   10  Ashley Lesniak, 22, Spring Mills, PA         4:59:51    4:59:28  
  152   11  Heather Becker, 29, Tyrone, PA               5:06:42    5:06:19  
  153   12  Julia Orlidge, 23, State College, PA         5:07:31    5:07:31  
  156   13  Kayla Seal, 26, Bellefonte, PA               5:09:37    5:09:27  
  158   14  Anusha Vemuri, 19, Johns Creek, GA           5:13:18    5:13:07  
  161   15  Elizabeth Pringle, 18, State College, PA     5:16:24    5:16:05  
  167   16  Rebecca Miller, 27, State College, PA        5:22:35    5:22:13  
  168   17  Claire Loht, 21, Lewisberry, PA              5:22:26    5:22:16  
  176   18  Tiffany Johnson, 29, State College, PA       5:28:41    5:28:17  
  187   19  Ashley Weyant, 28, Bedford, PA               5:44:07    5:43:42  

Women 30 - 39
   32    1  Breanne Reid, 34, San Diego, CA              3:40:04    3:39:56  
   48    2  Nicole Yurchak, 30, Erie, PA                 3:51:26    3:51:06  
   55    3  Liz Ladrido, 37, State College, PA           3:54:10    3:53:56  
   63    4  Angela Foreman, 37, Arlington, VA            4:00:17    4:00:03  
   65    5  Maggie Muir, 31, Princeton, NJ               4:01:08    4:00:59  
   66    6  Karina Gates, 37, Orangeville, PA            4:01:16    4:01:03  
   81    7  Tara Murray, 38, State College, PA           4:12:09    4:12:04  
   84    8  Heather Brady, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            4:14:51    4:14:43  
   91    9  Lindsay Williamson, 30, State College, PA    4:19:00    4:18:51  
   93   10  Heather Kikel, 37, Petersburg, PA            4:19:17    4:18:57  
  103   11  Juliana Melendres, 38, Hagerstown, MD        4:26:22    4:26:05  
  157   12  Kristen Braitkrus, 35, State College, PA     5:10:06    5:09:50  
  170   13  Ashley Bartley, 31, State College, PA        5:23:41    5:23:32  

Women 40 - 49
   26    1  Jennifer Rohde, 44, Cumberland, ME           3:31:40    3:31:36  
   60    2  Caroline Banton, 47, Bellefonte, PA          3:57:53    3:57:46  
   72    3  Kim Bennett, 44, Philipsburg, PA             4:07:55    4:07:41  
   87    4  Ame Golaszewski, 43, Port Matilda, PA        4:18:08    4:17:47  
  107    5  Elizabeth Pretti, 45, Bethlehem, PA          4:28:05    4:27:57  
  110    6  Sherry Romanoskie, 48, Paxinos, PA           4:30:30    4:30:18  
  118    7  Jean Brownstead, 40, Port Matilda, PA        4:34:52    4:34:35  
  120    8  Stephanie Gordon, 42, Port Matilda, PA       4:34:52    4:34:36  
  121    9  Leslye Garlin, 44                            4:34:52    4:34:52  
  138   10  Melissa DeSocio, 49, Palmerton, PA           4:49:13    4:49:00  
  139   11  Audrey Yank, 47, Saylorsburg, PA             4:49:13    4:49:00  
  143   12  Kristen Sheely, 45, Germantown, MD           4:56:29    4:56:18  

Women 50 - 59
   90    1  Fely Castillo, 51, Alexandria, VA            4:18:49    4:18:37  
   96    2  Kerry Patrick, 52, Rising Sun, MD            4:21:43    4:21:36  
  123    3  Kathy Pride, 54, Danville, PA                4:36:09    4:35:58  
  177    4  Suncha Rhone, 53, Benton, PA                 5:30:17    5:29:55  
  180    5  Paula Loht, 52, Lewisberry, PA               5:32:53    5:32:43  
  188    6  Kyra Beacock, 51, Gig Harbor, WA             5:44:12    5:44:01  
  193    7  Liz Roberts, 54, Wylie, TX                   6:39:13    6:39:13  

Women 60 - 69
  185    1  Deborah White, 60, Piedmont, SC              5:42:05    5:41:55  
  189    2  Marcia Godwin, 65, Rowlett, TX               5:57:50    5:57:41