March 30, 2024
Pennsylvania Furnace, PA

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
    1    1 OpM  Paul Wright, 30                            18:31  
    2    1 M41  Aj Kelly, 42                               18:45  
    3    1 M17  Eli Bokunewicz, 24, State College          20:14  
    4    1 M26  Dustin Brown, 36                           20:41  
    5    2 M41  Andrew Petersen, 44                        20:54  
    6    1 M51  Mark Fedkin, 54, State College             22:31  
    7    2 M26  Tyler Tice, 32, Pine Grove Mills           22:57  
    8    1 M13  Nathan Erickson, 15, Tyrone                23:01  
    9    1 OpW  Cheryl Keller-Capone, 52*, State College   23:50  
   10    2 M17  Kirk Witmer, 18, Tyrone                    24:16  
   11    3 M41  Matt Lake, 49, Pa. Furnace                 24:59  
   12    1 W10  Norah Harpster, 12*, Pennsylvania Furnace  25:13  
   13    4 M41  Kevin Younkin, 45, Port Matilda            25:23  
   14    3 M26  Izaiah Bokunewicz, 26, Pa Furnace          25:50  
   15    1 W17  Maya Bokunewicz, 22*, Minneapolis          26:01  
   16    4 M26  Alan Cook, 34                              26:10  
   17    1 W13  Evelyn Younkin, 14*, Port Matilda          26:22  
   18    1 W41  Nichole Corvin, 46*                        26:31  
   19    2 W41  Amy Frank, 48*, State College              26:36  
   20    2 W17  Natasha Hoffman, 21*, Pleasant Gap         26:38  
   21    1 W51  Deborah Buttaglia, 56*                     26:42  
   22    1 M10  Evan Lake, 11                              26:51  
   23    2 M51  Todd Kletter, 52, Pittsburgh               26:52  
   24    5 M41  Chris Lake, 47                             26:54  
   25    3 M51  Edward Christopher, 52, State College      26:56  
   26    6 M41  Josh Cone, 41, Boalsburg                   27:20  
   27    4 M51  Chuck Kruger, 54                           27:21  
   28    1 M61  Rich Harter, 67                            27:43  
   29    2 W51  Hully Hoover, 54*, Holidaysburg            27:52  
   30    2 W13  Carolyn Frank, 13*, State College          27:55  
   31    7 M41  Andrew Harpster, 47, Spruce Creek          28:02  
   32    5 M26  Jeff Rockwell, 39, State College           28:12  
   33    8 M41  Fredrick Ferguson, 50, Osceola Mills       28:17  
   34    6 M26  Ian Marquez, 39, Lemont                    28:21  
   35    3 W51  Larie Hall, 56*, Morrisdale                28:24  
   36    3 W13  Sofia Kletter, 13*, Pittsburgh             28:42  
   37    2 M10  Adam Dougherty, 10                         29:07  
   38    7 M26  Stephen Bourne, 31, Pa Furnace             29:09  
   39    5 M51  Brett Stewart, 54, Philipsburg             29:13  
   40    2 M61  Marc Warren, 67, Boalsburg                 29:21  
   41    8 M26  Evan Bresler, 40, State College            29:25  
   42    9 M41  Zach Shukan, 48, State College             29:50  
   43    6 M51  Brad Kletter, 51                           30:07  
   44    7 M51  Rick Schreiber, 54                         30:12  
   45    3 M61  Steven Cohen, 72, State College            30:38  
   46   10 M41  Carl Erickson, 45, Tyrone                  30:40  
   47    2 W10   Aria Davis, 10*                           30:42  
   48   11 M41  Gregg Davis, 45                            30:42  
   49    4 M61  Earl Lake, 69, Pa. Furnace                 30:44  
   50    3 M10  Connor Marquis, 12, Port Matilda           30:48  
   51    3 W17  Aggie Hoover, 21*, hollidaysburg           30:50  
   52    3 W10  Katelyn Brown, 11*, Huntingdon             30:55  
   53   12 M41  Matthew Brown, 46, Huntingdon              31:07  
   54    3 W41  Kelli Dougherty, 43*                       31:15  
   55    4 W41  Alexandra Lloyd, 42*, Port Matilda         31:29  
   56    1 JrW  Avery Lake, 9*                             32:34  
   57    5 W41  Laura Newlin, 49*                          32:35  
   58   13 M41  Joe Pullara, 47                            32:40  
   59    1 W26  Rebecca Stewart, 40*, State College        32:44  
   60    4 M10  Gavin Henry, 12, Pa Furnace                32:46  
   61    6 W41  Angie Lavanish, 46*, warriors mark         32:57  
   62    8 M51  David Allgeier, 60, Port Matilda           33:06  
   63    4 W51  Jeanie Kim, 55*                            33:12  
   64    4 W17  Reilly Vroman, 20*, Sandy Ridge            33:20  
   65    5 W51  Michelle O'Connor, 52*, Bellefonte         33:32  
   66    4 W13  Riley Harpster, 15*                        33:41  
   67    9 M51  Victor Pasko, 58                           34:12  
   68    5 W13  Annika Beck, 13*                           34:59  
   69   14 M41  Cory Warner, 50, Port Matilda              35:31  
   70    6 W13  Teagan Harpster, 14*                       35:56  
   71    6 W51  Carole Dudukovich, 56*                     36:07  
   72    2 W26  Tia Dawes, 33*                             36:08  
   73    7 W51  Jodi Myers, 51*                            36:14  
   74    8 W51  Patricia Moore, 56*, Howard                36:21  
   75    5 W17   Amanda Miller, 21*                        36:48  
   76    1 JrM  Carson Henry, 9, Pa Furnace                37:10  
   77    7 W41  Leanne Stine, 42*, Boalsburg               37:27  
   78    8 W41  Erica Collins, 48*, State College          37:34  
   79    9 M26  James Nye, 40, Bellefonte                  38:54  
   80   15 M41  Daniel Shevock, 49                         40:36  
   81    2 JrM  Maxim Kletter, 8, Pittsburgh               41:04  
   82    6 W17  Logan Kletter, 18*                         41:30  
   83    9 W51  Amber Miller, 57*                          41:38  
   84    2 JrW  Chidera Okafor, 9*, State College          41:59  
   85    3 W26  Denise Okafor, 37*, State College          41:59  
* indicates females
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
2 finishers among Men Under 10
4 finishers among Men 10 - 12
1 finishers among Men 13 - 16
2 finishers among Men 17 - 25
9 finishers among Men 26 - 40
15 finishers among Men 41 - 50
9 finishers among Men 51 - 60
4 finishers among Men 61 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 10
3 finishers among Women 10 - 12
6 finishers among Women 13 - 16
6 finishers among Women 17 - 25
3 finishers among Women 26 - 40
8 finishers among Women 41 - 50
9 finishers among Women 51 - 60
48 male finishers
37 female finishers
85 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Open Men
    1    1 M26  Paul Wright, 30                            18:31  
Open Women
    1    1 W51  Cheryl Keller-Capone, 52, State College    23:50  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Men Under 10
   44    1      Carson Henry, 9, Pa Furnace                37:10  
   47    2      Maxim Kletter, 8, Pittsburgh               41:04  

Men 10 - 12
   14    1      Evan Lake, 11                              26:51  
   25    2      Adam Dougherty, 10                         29:07  
   37    3      Connor Marquis, 12, Port Matilda           30:48  
   40    4      Gavin Henry, 12, Pa Furnace                32:46  

Men 13 - 16
    8    1      Nathan Erickson, 15, Tyrone                23:01  

Men 17 - 25
    3    1      Eli Bokunewicz, 24, State College          20:14  
    9    2      Kirk Witmer, 18, Tyrone                    24:16  

Men 26 - 40
    4    1      Dustin Brown, 36                           20:41  
    7    2      Tyler Tice, 32, Pine Grove Mills           22:57  
   12    3      Izaiah Bokunewicz, 26, Pa Furnace          25:50  
   13    4      Alan Cook, 34                              26:10  
   22    5      Jeff Rockwell, 39, State College           28:12  
   24    6      Ian Marquez, 39, Lemont                    28:21  
   26    7      Stephen Bourne, 31, Pa Furnace             29:09  
   29    8      Evan Bresler, 40, State College            29:25  
   45    9      James Nye, 40, Bellefonte                  38:54  

Men 41 - 50
    2    1      Aj Kelly, 42                               18:45  
    5    2      Andrew Petersen, 44                        20:54  
   10    3      Matt Lake, 49, Pa. Furnace                 24:59  
   11    4      Kevin Younkin, 45, Port Matilda            25:23  
   16    5      Chris Lake, 47                             26:54  
   18    6      Josh Cone, 41, Boalsburg                   27:20  
   21    7      Andrew Harpster, 47, Spruce Creek          28:02  
   23    8      Fredrick Ferguson, 50, Osceola Mills       28:17  
   30    9      Zach Shukan, 48, State College             29:50  
   34   10      Carl Erickson, 45, Tyrone                  30:40  
   35   11      Gregg Davis, 45                            30:42  
   38   12      Matthew Brown, 46, Huntingdon              31:07  
   39   13      Joe Pullara, 47                            32:40  
   43   14      Cory Warner, 50, Port Matilda              35:31  
   46   15      Daniel Shevock, 49                         40:36  

Men 51 - 60
    6    1      Mark Fedkin, 54, State College             22:31  
   15    2      Todd Kletter, 52, Pittsburgh               26:52  
   17    3      Edward Christopher, 52, State College      26:56  
   19    4      Chuck Kruger, 54                           27:21  
   27    5      Brett Stewart, 54, Philipsburg             29:13  
   31    6      Brad Kletter, 51                           30:07  
   32    7      Rick Schreiber, 54                         30:12  
   41    8      David Allgeier, 60, Port Matilda           33:06  
   42    9      Victor Pasko, 58                           34:12  

Men 61 & Up
   20    1      Rich Harter, 67                            27:43  
   28    2      Marc Warren, 67, Boalsburg                 29:21  
   33    3      Steven Cohen, 72, State College            30:38  
   36    4      Earl Lake, 69, Pa. Furnace                 30:44  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Women Under 10
   18    1      Avery Lake, 9                              32:34  
   37    2      Chidera Okafor, 9, State College           41:59  

Women 10 - 12
    2    1      Norah Harpster, 12, Pennsylvania Furnace   25:13  
   13    2       Aria Davis, 10                            30:42  
   15    3      Katelyn Brown, 11, Huntingdon              30:55  

Women 13 - 16
    4    1      Evelyn Younkin, 14, Port Matilda           26:22  
   10    2      Carolyn Frank, 13, State College           27:55  
   12    3      Sofia Kletter, 13, Pittsburgh              28:42  
   25    4      Riley Harpster, 15                         33:41  
   26    5      Annika Beck, 13                            34:59  
   27    6      Teagan Harpster, 14                        35:56  

Women 17 - 25
    3    1      Maya Bokunewicz, 22, Minneapolis           26:01  
    7    2      Natasha Hoffman, 21, Pleasant Gap          26:38  
   14    3      Aggie Hoover, 21, hollidaysburg            30:50  
   23    4      Reilly Vroman, 20, Sandy Ridge             33:20  
   32    5      Amanda Miller, 21                          36:48  
   35    6      Logan Kletter, 18                          41:30  

Women 26 - 40
   20    1      Rebecca Stewart, 40, State College         32:44  
   29    2      Tia Dawes, 33                              36:08  
   38    3      Denise Okafor, 37, State College           41:59  

Women 41 - 50
    5    1      Nichole Corvin, 46                         26:31  
    6    2      Amy Frank, 48, State College               26:36  
   16    3      Kelli Dougherty, 43                        31:15  
   17    4      Alexandra Lloyd, 42, Port Matilda          31:29  
   19    5      Laura Newlin, 49                           32:35  
   21    6      Angie Lavanish, 46, warriors mark          32:57  
   33    7      Leanne Stine, 42, Boalsburg                37:27  
   34    8      Erica Collins, 48, State College           37:34 

Women 51 - 60
    8    1      Deborah Buttaglia, 56                      26:42  
    9    2      Hully Hoover, 54, Holidaysburg             27:52  
   11    3      Larie Hall, 56, Morrisdale                 28:24  
   22    4      Jeanie Kim, 55                             33:12  
   24    5      Michelle O'Connor, 52, Bellefonte          33:32  
   28    6      Carole Dudukovich, 56                      36:07  
   30    7      Jodi Myers, 51                             36:14  
   31    8      Patricia Moore, 56, Howard                 36:21  
   36    9      Amber Miller, 57                           41:38