Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home/customer/www/nvrun.com/public_html/libraries/fof30/Input/Input.php on line 99
23rd Annual Knights of Columbus 5K

State College, PA
October 13, 2013

Timing by the Nittany Valley Running Club

Overall Order of Finish

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
    1      OpM  Patrick Singletary, 48, State College, PA  17:58  
    2      OpM  Rick Henneman, 18, Boardman, OH            19:16  
    3      OpM  Judd Michael, 50, Lemont, PA               19:25  
    4    1 M45  John Affleck, 49, State College, PA        20:20  
    5    1 M55  Rich Harter, 57, State College, PA         20:41  
    6    1 JrM  Jake Jeffries, 11, State College, PA       20:52  
    7    2 JrM  Norton Bennett, 10, State College, PA      21:12  
    8    1 M40  Mark Fedkin, 44, State College, PA         21:49  
    9      OpW  Ann Skulas-Ray, 30*, University Park, PA   21:57  
   10      OpW  Tanya Rissmiller, 31*, State College, PA   22:57  
   11    1 M30  William Zeruth, 32, State College, PA      23:16  
   12      OpW  Serafina Mazza, 12*, State College, PA     23:21  
   13    1 JrW  Emma Maras, 12*, State College, PA         23:26  
   14    2 M45  Joe Horn, 45, State College, PA            23:38  
   15    1 M13  Sam Horn, 13, State College, PA            23:40  
   16    2 JrW  Jordan Terrizzi, 12*, State College, PA    23:42  
   17    1 M50  Jim Maras, 52, State College, PA           23:47  
   18    1 W45  Dana Davis, 46*, Port Matilda, PA          23:51  
   19    1 M25  Yashwanth Tummala, 25, State College, PA   23:55  
   20    1 M35  Rich Edgar, 35, Port Matilda, PA           24:01  
   21    3 JrW  Amber Shirey, 11*, Pleasant Gap, PA        24:04  
   22    3 JrM  Matthew Maguire, 10, State College, PA     24:09  
   23    2 M25  Adam Ilgen, 25                             24:34  
   24    2 W45  Sue Mazza, 47*, State College, PA          24:37  
   25    4 JrM  Katie Maguie, 12, State College, PA        24:55  
   26    2 M40  Aaron Straley, 42, Lock Haven, PA          25:04  
   27    3 M45  Scott Gest, 48, State College, PA          25:11  
   28    1 W35  Jen Roth, 38*, State College, PA           25:16  
   29    2 M35  Brian Reiss, 38, Woodridge, IL             25:18  
   30    3 M35  Steve Helmerich, 35, State College, PA     25:26  
   31    1 W20  Chesney Richter, 23*, State College, PA    25:38  
   32    1 M65  Richard Pinchon, 67, Pleasant Gap, PA      25:54  
   33    2 M55  Earl Henderson, 59, Pa Furnace, PA         25:59  
   34    2 W20  Julia Briley, 21*, State College, PA       26:12  
   35    2 W35  Jessica Buckland, 36*, State College, PA   26:16  
   36    3 W35  Jill Zeruth, 36*, State College, PA        26:30  
   37    1 W40  Lee Anne Jeffries, 43*, State College, PA  26:38  
   38    1 W30  Sara Pensyl, 30*, Port Matilda, PA         26:48  
   39    1 W50  Penny Bechtol, 54*, Port Matilda, PA       28:16  
   40    3 M55  David Allgeir, 59, Bellefonte, PA          28:47  
   41    2 M50  John Hook, 54, State College, PA           29:09  
   42    5 JrM  Bertie Fersuson, 8, State College, PA      29:18  
   43    4 W35  Nicole Thompson, 39*, Karthaus, PA         29:25  
   44    3 W45  Teri Mancuso, 49*, State College, PA       30:01  
   45    2 W30  Hilly Reiss, 34*, Woodridge, IL            30:08  
   46    2 M65  Gerald Robertson, 66, State College, PA    30:09  
   47    4 W45  Regan Takac, 48*, State College, PA        31:56  
   48    4 JrW  Charlotte Takac, 8*, State College, PA     31:57  
   49    5 W35  Pamela McCratic, 37*, Centre Hall, PA      32:08  
   50    1 M70  Donald Waltman, 73, State College, PA      32:11  
   51    2 W40  Lori Smith, 43*, State College, PA         32:45  
   52    3 W30  Melissa Maurer, 31*, State College, PA     32:45  
   53    5 W45  Sandra Wild, 49*, State College, PA        33:03  
   54    3 W20  Maria Gabriela Ayala, 21*, State College, PA
                                                           33:33  
   55    6 W35  Carrie Nagy, 38*, Pa Furnace, PA           33:37  
   56    3 W40  Janet Ferguson, 43*, State College, PA     33:44  
   57    4 W30  Andrea Larson, 31*, State College, PA      34:02  
   58    1 W13  Liz Algier, 14*, Bellefonte, PA            34:41  
   59    6 JrM   Matt Allgeir, 12, Bellefonte, PA          35:09  
   60    6 W45  Barb Henderson, 49*, Pa Furnace, PA        35:33  
   61    3 M50  Jeff Henderson, 53, Pa Furnace, PA         35:34  
   62    4 W20  Valeria Ayala Cucalon, 20*, State College, PA
                                                           38:24  
   63    4 M55  Mark Mancuso, 57, State College, PA        39:11  
   64    5 JrW  Sierra Hockenbury, 11*, State College, PA  43:05  
   65    4 W40  Katherine Hockenbury, 41*, State College, PA
                                                           43:05  
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 13
1 finishers among Men 13 - 16
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
5 finishers among Women Under 13
1 finishers among Women 13 - 16
4 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 30 - 34
6 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
34 male finishers
31 female finishers
65 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME
 -----   -----                   --------                  ----
Open Men
    1    1 M45  Patrick Singletary, 48, State College, PA  17:58  
    2    2 M17  Rick Henneman, 18, Boardman, OH            19:16  
    3    3 M50  Judd Michael, 50, Lemont, PA               19:25  

Open Women
    9    1 W30  Ann Skulas-Ray, 30, University Park, PA    21:57  
   10    2 W30  Tanya Rissmiller, 31, State College, PA    22:57  
   12    3 JrW  Serafina Mazza, 12, State College, PA      23:21  

      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
----- -----                  --------                  ----
Men Under 13
    6    1  Jake Jeffries, 11, State College, PA       20:52  
    7    2  Norton Bennett, 10, State College, PA      21:12  
   22    3  Matthew Maguire, 10, State College, PA     24:09  
   25    4  Katie Maguie, 12, State College, PA        24:55  
   42    5  Bertie Fersuson, 8, State College, PA      29:18  
   59    6   Matt Allgeir, 12, Bellefonte, PA          35:09  

Men 13 - 16
   15    1  Sam Horn, 13, State College, PA            23:40  

Men 25 - 29
   19    1  Yashwanth Tummala, 25, State College, PA   23:55  
   23    2  Adam Ilgen, 25                             24:34  

Men 30 - 34
   11    1  William Zeruth, 32, State College, PA      23:16  

Men 35 - 39
   20    1  Rich Edgar, 35, Port Matilda, PA           24:01  
   29    2  Brian Reiss, 38, Woodridge, IL             25:18  
   30    3  Steve Helmerich, 35, State College, PA     25:26  

Men 40 - 44
    8    1  Mark Fedkin, 44, State College, PA         21:49  
   26    2  Aaron Straley, 42, Lock Haven, PA          25:04  

Men 45 - 49
    4    1  John Affleck, 49, State College, PA        20:20  
   14    2  Joe Horn, 45, State College, PA            23:38  
   27    3  Scott Gest, 48, State College, PA          25:11  

Men 50 - 54
   17    1  Jim Maras, 52, State College, PA           23:47  
   41    2  John Hook, 54, State College, PA           29:09  
   61    3  Jeff Henderson, 53, Pa Furnace, PA         35:34  

Men 55 - 59
    5    1  Rich Harter, 57, State College, PA         20:41  
   33    2  Earl Henderson, 59, Pa Furnace, PA         25:59  
   40    3  David Allgeir, 59, Bellefonte, PA          28:47  
   63    4  Mark Mancuso, 57, State College, PA        39:11  

Men 65 - 69
   32    1  Richard Pinchon, 67, Pleasant Gap, PA      25:54  
   46    2  Gerald Robertson, 66, State College, PA    30:09  

Men 70 - 74
   50    1  Donald Waltman, 73, State College, PA      32:11  


      CLASS  
PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
----- -----                  --------                  ----
Women Under 13
   13    1  Emma Maras, 12, State College, PA          23:26  
   16    2  Jordan Terrizzi, 12, State College, PA     23:42  
   21    3  Amber Shirey, 11, Pleasant Gap, PA         24:04  
   48    4  Charlotte Takac, 8, State College, PA      31:57  
   64    5  Sierra Hockenbury, 11, State College, PA   43:05  

Women 13 - 16
   58    1  Liz Algier, 14, Bellefonte, PA             34:41  


Women 20 - 24
   31    1  Chesney Richter, 23, State College, PA     25:38  
   34    2  Julia Briley, 21, State College, PA        26:12  
   54    3  Maria Gabriela Ayala, 21, State College, PA
                                                       33:33  
   62    4  Valeria Ayala Cucalon, 20, State College, PA
                                                       38:24  


Women 30 - 34
   38    1  Sara Pensyl, 30, Port Matilda, PA          26:48  
   45    2  Hilly Reiss, 34, Woodridge, IL             30:08  
   52    3  Melissa Maurer, 31, State College, PA      32:45  
   57    4  Andrea Larson, 31, State College, PA       34:02  

Women 35 - 39
   28    1  Jen Roth, 38, State College, PA            25:16  
   35    2  Jessica Buckland, 36, State College, PA    26:16  
   36    3  Jill Zeruth, 36, State College, PA         26:30  
   43    4  Nicole Thompson, 39, Karthaus, PA          29:25  
   49    5  Pamela McCratic, 37, Centre Hall, PA       32:08  
   55    6  Carrie Nagy, 38, Pa Furnace, PA            33:37  

Women 40 - 44
   37    1  Lee Anne Jeffries, 43, State College, PA   26:38  
   51    2  Lori Smith, 43, State College, PA          32:45  
   56    3  Janet Ferguson, 43, State College, PA      33:44  
   65    4  Katherine Hockenbury, 41, State College, PA
                                                       43:05  

Women 45 - 49
   18    1  Dana Davis, 46, Port Matilda, PA           23:51  
   24    2  Sue Mazza, 47, State College, PA           24:37  
   44    3  Teri Mancuso, 49, State College, PA        30:01  
   47    4  Regan Takac, 48, State College, PA         31:56  
   53    5  Sandra Wild, 49, State College, PA         33:03  
   60    6  Barb Henderson, 49, Pa Furnace, PA         35:33  

Women 50 - 54
   39    1  Penny Bechtol, 54, Port Matilda, PA        28:16