Print
Saturday, September 18
Boalsburg, PA

Fall 2021
Centre Region Youth Cross-Country Meet - Event #1
Location: Oak Hall Regional Park, Boalsburg, PA

Age 8 and Under / 2K (1.2 miles)
Girls
 1. Maci Drass (age 8)               9:06
 2. Elsa Raish (age 7)              10:04
 3. Layna Bell (age 8)              10:30
 4. Sarah Yackey (age 6)            10:36
 5. Brynn Antolick (age 7)          12:45
 6. Scarlet Bigger (age 7)          12:47
 7. Amelia Neilson (age 7)          12:51
 8. Caroline Shippey (age 7)        13:17
 9. Katie Cunningham (age 6)        13:18
10. Elka Raish (age 5)              14:01
11. Amy McCormick (age 7)           14:10
12. Elizabeth Moritz (age 6)        15:07
13. Addie  Burger (age 9)           15:07 *
14. Linden Avery (age 7)            15:31
15. Launa Antolick (age 5)          15:48
16. Lori Huber (age 5)              17:30
17. Etta Raish (age 3)              22:01

Boys
 1. Elliott Viara (age 8)           8:56
 2. Graydon Cunningham (age 8)    9:06
 3. Ryan Hunsberger (age 8)         10:18
 4. Daniel Jenssen (age 7)          10:21
 5. Josiah Bell (age 5)             11:17
 6. Luis Huber (age 7)              11:45
 7. Tristen Ombalski (age 8)        11:46
 8. Mark Wallace (age 7)            11:49
 9. Tommy Hunsberger (age 6)        11:50
10. Benji Shephard (age 6)          12:46
11. Martin Iliev (age 7)            13:07
12. Liam Burnett (age 6)            15:33
13. Penny Shevock (age 7)           18:11

----------------------------------------------------------
Age 9-10 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls
 1. Norah Harpster (age 9)          13:54
 2. Bernadette Cate (age 10)       14:24
 3. Olivia Meyers (age 10)          14:40
 4. Elissa Bell (age 9)            14:41
 5. Ella Raish (age 10)             14:45
 6. Clara Morningstar (age 9)       15:42
 7. Anneliese Viara (age 10)        15:50
 8. Aliya Contreras (age 9)         15:52
 9. Daliyah Bargas (age 10)         16:22
10. Hannah Bradbury (age 9)         17:03
11. Espie Bargas (age 10)           17:10
12. Maya Ilieva (age 10)            18:14
13. Lucy Dye (age 9)               20:00
14. Nadia Earle (age 9)             20:13
15. Jackie Hostetler (age 10        20:31
16. Caroline Coker (age 9)          20:43


Boys
 1. Nolan Walker (age 10)          12:38
 2.  Evan Yackey (age 9)            13:30
 3. Parker Rader (age 9)            13:34
 4. Quinn Cunningham(age 10)        13:57
 5. Zachary Scofield (age 9)        14:31
 6. Joshua Neilson (age 9)          14:38
 7. Jakob Jenssen (age 9)           14:40
 8. Max Beck (age 10)               15:18
 9. William Petersen (age 10)       16:40
10. Matthew Bigger (age 9)          18:22
11. Jacob Wallace (age 9)           19:51

--------------------------------------------------------------
Age 11-12 / 3K (1.8 miles)
Girls
 1. Bella Ascheri (age 12)          12:27
 2. Kristina Fedkin (age 12)        13:06
 3. Ruth Remillard (age 11)         14:46
 4. Teagan Case (age 12)            15:25
 5. Alexa Petersen (age 12)         15:26
 6. Lucia Salvato (age 11)          15:29
 7. Brynn Pezalski (age 11)         15:34
 8. Harper Dare (age 11)            15:37
 9. Arden Avery (age 12)            15:38
10. Mila Nanes (age 11)             16:37
11. Charis Turay(age 11)            16:39
12. Ella Van Velsor (age 11)        16:42
13. Kennedy McConnell (age 11)      16:45
14. Aya Rasgon (age 11)             16:49
15. Emma Bigger (age 11)            17:14
16. Hannah Earle (age 12)           18:05
17. Josephine Chmely (age 11) 20:18


Boys
 1. Dexter Walker (age 11)          12:13
 2. Max Zajac-Bargas (age 12)       13:02
 3. Marshall Laskowski (age 11)     13:39
 4. Camryn Treaster (age 12)        13:39
 5. Mason Beck (age 12)             14:10
 6. Sam Morningstar (age 12)        14:26
 7. Benjamin Herickhoff (age 11)    14:28
 8. Marcus Coker (age 11)         15:21
 9. Nathan Babinski (age 11)        16:46
10. Kale Cunningham (age 12)        17:34
11. Micah Dye (age 12)              18:30

-------------------------------------------------------------
Age 13-14 / 4K (2.4 miles)
Girls:
 1. Julia Bigger (age 13)          19:06
 2. Natalie Branstetter (age 13)    19:50
 3. Zoah Steiger (age 13)          23:05
 4. Amanda Lipski (age 17)          23:22

Boys:
 1. Theo Oppermann (age 13)         16:20
 2. Luke Bradbury (age 13)          17:01
 3. Eli Frank (age 13)              17:05
 4. Matt Morningstar (age 13)       17:35
 5. Benjamin Alexander (age 13)     18:34
 6. Sam Bodner (age 13)             19:09
 7. Abraham Abdul-Hamid (age 14)    19:54
 8. Baird Murray-Wright (age 13)    19:57
 9. Chengfeng Xue (age 13)          19:58
10. Arron Zhang (age 13)            20:05
11. John Michael Turay (age 13)     24:20