April 9, 2017
Spring Mills, PA

Results by Nittany Valley Running Club

Solo Runners                     

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
    1      OpM  Geno Arthur, 22, Spring Mills, PA              56:33  
    2    1 M20  Matthew Groves, 29, State College, PA          58:09  
    3    1 M50  Patrick Singletary, 51, State College, PA
                                                             1:01:57  
    4    1 M40  Shundai Li, 43, Boalsburg, PA                1:03:15  
    5    1 M30  Norb Baier, 30, Port Matilda, PA             1:06:12  
    6    1 M60  Tom Cali, 62, Port Matilda, PA               1:12:01  
    7    2 M30  John Beiler, 35, Spring Mills, PA            1:13:19  
    8    3 M30  Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA           1:15:46  
    9      OpW  Brianna Bair, 37, State College, PA          1:16:14  
   10    2 M40  Jeff Bradbury, 40, Port Matilda, PA          1:16:55  
   11    2 M50  Tim Spigelmyer, 52, McClure, PA              1:17:58  
   12    2 M20  Kyle Houser, 22, Woodward, PA                1:18:55  
   13    4 M30  Kevin Hulburt, 38, Bellefonte, PA            1:19:39  
   14    3 M50  Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA            1:20:40  
   15    1 W20  Rachel Nye, 20, Union City, PA               1:22:17  
   16    5 M30  Ryan Adams, 36, Bellefonte, PA               1:22:50  
   17    1 W30  Alexandria Housel, 36, Port Matilda, PA      1:23:07  
   18    2 W30  Darcy Houseknecht, 32, Port Matilda, PA      1:24:07  
   19    3 W30  Mandy Fish, 36, Philipsburg, PA              1:25:35  
   20    2 M60  Jeffry Schiesler, 61, Port Matilda, PA       1:26:07  
   21    1 W50  Lynda Federinko, 53, Spring Mills, PA        1:26:51  
   22    1 W40  Sarah Farrant, 44, Boalsburg, PA             1:27:34  
   23    4 M50  Geoff Kingsley, 51, Spring Mills, PA         1:28:13  
   24    2 W40  Carrie Kephart, 46, Philipsburg, PA          1:28:58  
   25    6 M30  Stefan Checinka, 39, Bellefonte, PA          1:29:17  
   26    4 W30  Lisa Roberts, 37, Bellefonte, PA             1:32:41  
   27    5 W30  Susan Bedsworth, 31, Boalsburg, PA           1:32:53  
   28    6 W30  Dawn Lorenz, 35, State College, PA           1:34:07  
   29    3 M40  Jarrod Stahlman, 44, Bellefonte, PA          1:34:34  
   30    3 M60  Martin Mazur, 60, Lemont, PA                 1:35:09  
   31    1 JrW  Anna Beaver, 16, Lemont, PA                  1:36:51  
   32    5 M50  Bill Hessert, 53, Boalsburg, PA              1:36:58  
   33    6 M50  Garth Benton, 56, Coburn, PA                 1:40:16  
   34    7 M50  Forrest Wenrick, 51, Woodward, PA            1:41:51  
   35    2 W20  Mackenzie Wenrick, 20, Woodward, PA          1:44:07  
   36    4 M40  Bill Polkinghorn, 46, Bellefonte, PA         1:45:04  
   37    7 M30  Michael Craven, 32, Clarence, PA             1:45:59  
   38    8 M30  Gory Stocker, 37, Millheim, PA               1:51:41  
   39    7 W30  Amanda Hulburt, 31, Bellefonte, PA           1:53:19  
   40    3 W20  Tara Harlos, 24, Port Matilda, PA            1:53:22  
   41    4 W20  Miranda Crater, 24, Millheim, PA             1:53:23  
   42    5 W20  Amanda Wallace, 29, Jersey Shore, PA         1:54:51  
   43    9 M30  Ben Weidler, 31, Jersey Shore, PA            1:55:31  
   44    2 JrW  Annmarie Rosa, 19, Parma, OH                 1:57:50  
   45    8 W30  Tracy Wagner, 33, Port Matilda, PA           2:02:01  
   46    3 M20  Jeremy Chappell, 24, Bellwood, PA            2:02:39  
   47    3 W40  Jessica Hunter, 41, Clarence, PA             2:09:56  
   48    9 W30  Joeleen Stocker, 38, Millheim, PA            2:18:54  
   49    4 W40  Kelly Foreman, 48, Philipsburg, PA           2:20:46  
2 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 20
5 finishers among Women 20 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
28 male finishers
21 female finishers
49 total finishers

Age Groups

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Open Men
    1    1 M20  Geno Arthur, 22, Spring Mills, PA              56:33  

Open Women
    1    1 W30  Brianna Bair, 37, State College, PA          1:16:14  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Men 20 - 29
    2    1      Matthew Groves, 29, State College, PA          58:09  
   11    2      Kyle Houser, 22, Woodward, PA                1:18:55  
   27    3      Jeremy Chappell, 24, Bellwood, PA            2:02:39  

Men 30 - 39
    5    1      Norb Baier, 30, Port Matilda, PA             1:06:12  
    7    2      John Beiler, 35, Spring Mills, PA            1:13:19  
    8    3      Alan Effrig, 38, State College, PA           1:15:46  
   12    4      Kevin Hulburt, 38, Bellefonte, PA            1:19:39  
   14    5      Ryan Adams, 36, Bellefonte, PA               1:22:50  
   17    6      Stefan Checinka, 39, Bellefonte, PA          1:29:17  
   24    7      Michael Craven, 32, Clarence, PA             1:45:59  
   25    8      Gory Stocker, 37, Millheim, PA               1:51:41  
   26    9      Ben Weidler, 31, Jersey Shore, PA            1:55:31  

Men 40 - 49
    4    1      Shundai Li, 43, Boalsburg, PA                1:03:15  
    9    2      Jeff Bradbury, 40, Port Matilda, PA          1:16:55  
   18    3      Jarrod Stahlman, 44, Bellefonte, PA          1:34:34  
   23    4      Bill Polkinghorn, 46, Bellefonte, PA         1:45:04  

Men 50 - 59
    3    1      Patrick Singletary, 51, State College, PA
                                                             1:01:57  
   10    2      Tim Spigelmyer, 52, McClure, PA              1:17:58  
   13    3      Jim Sellmer, 56, Port Matilda, PA            1:20:40  
   16    4      Geoff Kingsley, 51, Spring Mills, PA         1:28:13  
   20    5      Bill Hessert, 53, Boalsburg, PA              1:36:58  
   21    6      Garth Benton, 56, Coburn, PA                 1:40:16  
   22    7      Forrest Wenrick, 51, Woodward, PA            1:41:51  

Men 60 & Up
    6    1      Tom Cali, 62, Woodward, PA                   1:12:01  
   15    2      Jeffry Schiesler, 61, Port Matilda, PA       1:26:07  
   19    3      Martin Mazur, 60, Lemont, PA                 1:35:09  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                     FINISHER                    TIME
 —————   —————                     ————————                    ————
Women Under 20
   12    1      Anna Beaver, 16, Lemont, PA                  1:36:51  
   18    2      Annmarie Rosa, 19, Parma, OH                 1:57:50  

Women 20 - 29
    2    1      Rachel Nye, 20, Union City, PA               1:22:17  
   13    2      Mackenzie Wenrick, 20, Woodward, PA          1:44:07  
   15    3      Tara Harlos, 24, Port Matilda, PA            1:53:22  
   16    4      Miranda Crater, 24, Millheim, PA             1:53:23  
   17    5      Amanda Wallace, 29, Jersey Shore, PA         1:54:51  

Women 30 - 39
    3    1      Alexandria Housel, 36, Port Matilda, PA      1:23:07  
    4    2      Darcy Houseknecht, 32, Port Matilda, PA      1:24:07  
    5    3      Mandy Fish, 36, Philipsburg, PA              1:25:35  
    9    4      Lisa Roberts, 37, Bellefonte, PA             1:32:41  
   10    5      Susan Bedsworth, 31, Boalsburg, PA           1:32:53  
   11    6      Dawn Lorenz, 35, State College, PA           1:34:07  
   14    7      Amanda Hulburt, 31, Bellefonte, PA           1:53:19  
   19    8      Tracy Wagner, 33, Port Matilda, PA           2:02:01  
   21    9      Joeleen Stocker, 38, Millheim, PA            2:18:54  

Women 40 - 49
    7    1      Sarah Farrant, 44, Boalsburg, PA             1:27:34  
    8    2      Carrie Kephart, 46, Philipsburg, PA          1:28:58  
   20    3      Jessica Hunter, 41, Clarence, PA             2:09:56  
   22    4      Kelly Foreman, 48, Philipsburg, PA           2:20:46  

Women 50 - 59
    6    1      Lynda Federinko, 53, Spring Mills, PA        1:26:51  


Teams
                                               
               
 PLACE                        FINISHER                        TIME
 —————                        ————————                        ————
Overall Team

1. Tall-n-Small (Open Men)
    1           Bob Myers, Spring Mills, PA                  1:11:14  
    1           Colin Davies, Spring Mills, PA                        
         
Open Female

1. What The Hill
    1           Jadyn Butler, Spring Mills, PA               1:32:21  
    1           Kelsey Hull, What The Hill                         
    1           Grace Bressler, What The Hill                      

2. SCAR Derby Chicks
    2           Jocelyn Bassler, Port Matilda, PA            1:46:59  
    2           Laura Van Velsor, Port Matilda, PA                    
    2           Dani Kaulakis, Port Matilda, PA                       

3. SCAR Derby Peeps
    3           Nanette Tomicek, State College, PA           1:47:00  
    3           Nicki Hendrix, State College, PA                      
    3           Sarah Bacon, State College, PA                        

4. SCAR Derby Chickens
    4           Amy Schneider, State College, PA             1:53:12  
    4           Kyla Maldonado, State College, PA                     
    4           Rachel Gaddis, State College, PA                      
              
Mixed

1. Annie Hall
    1           Annie Klodd, State College, PA               1:38:48  
    1           Marvin Hall, State College, PA                        
         
Family

1. Team Krager
    1        Deborah Battaglia                 1:21:42
    1        Charles Krager

2. Between a Walk and a Hard Pace
    2           John Iceland, State College, PA              1:30:34  
    2           Jean D'Amico, State College, PA                       
    2           Mia Iceland, State College, PA                        

3. Team Engle-Hazel
    3           Elly Engle, State College, PA                1:34:59  
    3           Chris Hazel, Team Engle-Hazel